Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
SFA Fall Festival

2021 SFA Fall Festival

The 2021 Fall Festival is just around the corner! It will take place on Saturday, September 18th. We are asking all parishioners and school families to sign up and work a shift. 

Created by:   Debra Renauer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/16/2021 (Thu.) Courtyard/Parking Lot  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set up (8)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Koon
Jake & Margaret Beyerle (2)
We'll be there after work, 5pm
Susan Conway
Be there after work
Jeana Koerber
Bridget McCauley
Eric And Renee Shields
Kelly Meyer
By 5:30
09/17/2021 (Fri.) Courtyard/Parking Lot  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Set up in Parking Lot and Courtyard (8)

 
All slots filled
Joanna Burket
Angie Miles-Merrick
Tim Peters
Rachel McGalliard
Scott McGalliard
Brent Fitzgerald
ANDREA BEATON (2)
Ben and I are looking forward to it :)
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Set up in Parking Lot (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Calhoun
Either my husband Shaun or I will be there!
Tom Niemann
Belinda Roberts (2)
Steve and Belinda will be there
09/18/2021 (Sat.) Courtyard/Parking Lot  8:00am - 11:00am  

Set up in Parking Lot (8)

 
All slots filled
Jen Keeney
Jay Stockwell
David Garvin
Kassidy Connors
Matthew Connors
Daniel McNatt
Rebecca Brady
Tom Duncan
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Set up in Parking Lot (8)

 
All slots filled
Nadya Grilo
Alex Maki
Might be bringing someone else
Julie Houk
Sarah Slabaugh (2)
Derek Allen
Stuart Baird
Will be there at 11;30. as soon as soccer game is over
Miles and Sandy Apple
Miles Apple
Parking Lot  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Prize Closet (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Roth
Natalie Graeser
Courtyard  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Outside Food Booth (4)

2nd Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Eric McCauley (2)
Eric and Bridget will both be there
Brent Fitzgerald
Laura Barnes
Kitchen  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Kitchen Help (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Dunn
Theresa Haley
May have a friend with me.
Various  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Cakes (4)

8th Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Thomas Galla
Carolee Galla
Emily Noonan
Kristin Goodwin

Jars (4)

7th Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Lora Lee Diehl
Wendy McLaughlin
Jonathan Stroud
Chad Elder

Cartoon Booth (4)

4th Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Gail Nall
Brittney Gorter
Elizabeth Mandlehr
Parent Buckley

Hats, Balls & Bats (4)

5th Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Allison Goodman
Sarah Merrill
Nathan Head
KERRY MANKE

Duck Pond (2)

Pre-K Families

 
All slots filled
Kim Weaver
Jennie USellis

Little Debbie (3)

1st Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Carrie Simms
Lidija Poljacek-Umphenour
Regan Carter

Capital Prize (2)

 
All slots filled
Kellie Barrett
Toni McDowell

Gift Card Booth (4)

 
All slots filled
Nora Bartlett
Mark and Brooke Meade
Amy Pope
Brian & Ashley McKay

Beat The Dealer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Simon
I have no idea what this job is, but I see that nobody has signed up for it so I’m game :-)
David Logsdon

Candy Booth

SFA Staff Booth

 
Julie Cook
Creating a sign up for teachers - Steve will close the booth.

Bean Bag Toss (3)

Kindergarten Families

 
All slots filled
Theresa Hughes (3)

Kerplunk (3)

6th Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Nowell Reynolds
Ann Bowman
Ann Bowman
Kristen Reynolds
Kristen Reynolds

Prize Closet (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbi Haddow
Tim Haddow

2-Liter Ring Toss (3)

3rd Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Anna Cowley
Terri Keeley
Jacob Sexton

Mums (4)

 
All slots filled
Kim Sears (2)
Terry Sears
Heather Glaser
Meredith Koon
Meredith Koon
Courtyard  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Beer Ticket Sales (2)

must be 21 years or older

 
All slots filled
Ginny Donis
Amanda Fleming

Beer Pour (6)

must be 21 years or older

 
All slots filled
Ann Bowman
Mike Bowman
Andrew Koon
stephen buchenberger
Mike Nall
Ben Singer
Dwight Johnson
I can be there as close to 4 as I can, due to my work schedule. However, I should be there on time!
Money Room  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Money Room (2)

Parishioners Only

 
All slots filled
Debra Renauer
Samantha Nicolas
Kitchen  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Kitchen Help (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jim Beatty
Monica Oetken
Kevin Oetken
Various  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Cakes (4)

8th Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Jessica Murr
Amy Pope
Jeanette Thomson
Clare Sullivan

Jars (4)

7th Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Liz Amick
Susan Kwasny
Sarah Kwasny
Vicki Serrano

Cartoon Booth (4)

4th Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Gebhart (2)
Jason & I will both do this & bring William to help
Ashley Blount (2)
My high schooler and Ashton will be helping

Hats, Balls & Bats (4)

5th Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Lauren Briley
I may be a few minutes late
Amy Mcnatt
Ben Stephen
Noel Stephen

Duck Pond (2)

Pre-K Families

 
All slots filled
Charles Hile (2)

Little Debbie (3)

1st Grade Families

 
All slots filled
Kylene White
Not sure what this is, but since nobody else signed up, I'm game!
Meghan Weyland
Shae Baird

Capital Prize (2)

 
All slots filled
Kellie Barrett
Miles and Sandy Apple
Sandy Apple

Gift Card Booth (4)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Heveran
David Heveran
Jenifer Frommeyer
Steve Frommeyer

Beat The Dealer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brian Cox
Elizabeth Fisher

Candy Booth

SFA Staff Booth

 
Taylor Sprague

Bean Bag Toss (3)

Kindergarten Families

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Callahan
Kaye Taylor
Whitney Parekh

Kerplunk (3)

6th Grade Families

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jacob Sexton

Prize Closet (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Church

2-Liter Ring Toss (3)

3rd Grade Families

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Grether
Katie Duncan

Poker (3)

 
All slots filled
Josh Thomas
Marty Hartlage (2)

Mums (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ann Tarullo
Joseph Tarullo
RUTH KELLY
Courtyard  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Outside Food Booth (4)

2nd Grade Families

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brent Fitzgerald
Catherine McGeeney
Catherine McGeeney and Trevor Park will try to split the shift!
Various  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Beer Ticket Sales (4)

must be 21 years or older

 
All slots filled
Audrey Stockwell
Heather Dunn
Greta May
Emily Head
Courtyard  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Beer Ticket Sales (2)

must be 21 years or older

 
All slots filled
Marie Haley
Keith Aubrey

Beer Pour (8)

must be 21 years or older

 
All slots filled
Brittney Gorter
Jeremy Briley
Parent Buckley
Brett Jeffreys
Jen Eatherly
Heather Dunn
Reba Powers (sfa grandparent)
David Kwasny
Brett Connally
Kitchen  7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Kitchen Help (2)

 
Money Room  7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Money Room (2)

Parishioners Only

 
All slots filled
Ray Barker
Denise Bartholomew
Kitchen/Parish Hall Clean up  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alexis Rich
Sara Petruska
Courtyard  8:00pm - 10:15pm  

Cakes (4)

8th Grade Families

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Briley
Chris Ashley

Jars (4)

7th Grade Families

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Holtgrave
Chantel Jaso

Capital Prize (2)

 
All slots filled
Greta May (2)

Gift Card Booth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Heveran
Pat Robison
Stacy Robison

Beat The Dealer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeanette Thomson

Poker (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Dunaway
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

Beer Ticket Sales (2)

must be 21 years or older

 
All slots filled
Jeff Petruska
Allen Harris

Beer Pour (6)

must be 21 years or older

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Allie Kerns (2)
Mark Amick & Allie Kerns
Jessica Gooch
Chase Simms
10:00pm - 12:00am  

Beat The Dealer (4)

 

Poker (3)

 
Money Room  10:00pm - 12:30am  

Money Room (2)

Parishioners Only

 
All slots filled
Marie Haley
Robert Schmidt
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |