Fallfest 2018
Fall Fest

Volunteers

Fall Fest is our biggest party of the year!  It is an 800-plus person street fair for school and neighborhood families. To make it work, we need you! 

Please look through the list below, organized by grade, and choose an activity and time slot that
works for you – note that there are a few activities (ie: Face Painting) that are not assigned to a
specific grade). If you have an older child that would like to volunteer, we can sign off on
community service/volunteer hours. In the past, older siblings have painted faces, run Gaga and worked in the Haunted House. Please consider asking them to join us. There are many
opportunities for volunteering throughout the weekend, so be sure to check out the entire sign up.

FOR SET-UP, CLEAN UP, HAUNTED HOUSE AND BAKING, see the other tabs above.

Please plan to arrive 5-10 minutes before your shift begins to check in at the volunteer table located near ticket sales.

For general questions about Fall Fest, please contact [email protected]

Date: 10/20/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   PS 166
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Kindergarten: Bake Sale

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christy Clegg
Christy Clegg
Wanda Lin
Wanda Lin
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Curanovic
Linda Curanovic
Chandini Prakash
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sean Otoole
Maria Bravo

Kindergarten: Cupcake Decorating

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adriana Torres
Adriana Torres
Lauren Rich
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Sevier
Alicia Samuels
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alison Gould
Alison Gould
Melissa Sobel

Kindergarten: Lollipop Toss

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Elisha Goodman
Elisha Goodman
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Hernawati Tampubolon
Hernawati Tampubolon
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeremy Rosall
Jeremy Rosall

Kindergarten: Inflatable: Blue Castle Bounce

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Christina Rossi
Emily Pollock
Emily Pollock (Henry's mom)
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Erica Allen
Erica Allen
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sang Min Kim
Sang Min Kim
3:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  

1st Grade: Inflatable: Giant Slide

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elisee Marie
Iana Backer
Iana Backer
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Evgenia Pekarskaya
Evgenia Pekarskaya
Carrie Casselman
Carrie Casselman
3:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Morse
Fabio Thiers
Fabio Thiers

1st Grade: Bean Bag Toss

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Tanzer
Kristin Tanzer
Marnie Dowler
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donika Metalia
Amanda Metalia
Annie Paydar
Annie Paydar
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lucy Sheridan
Lucy Sheridan
Tiffany Hill

1st Grade: Pizza Sale

10/20/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Diana
Jennifer Diana
Fabio Thiers
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Savov
Kristin Savov
Qinghua Li
Qinghua Li (Forrest's mom)
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
rina schwarz
Rina Cohen Schwarz (Natan, 1-210)
Chandini Prakash

1st Grade: Pumpkin Decorating

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
jenna oustatcher
Jenna Hirsch (Farrah Oustatcher)
Janet Lee
Janet Lee
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ania Wajnberg
Ania
John Mclean
John mclean
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachael Klein
Genesis Dunn
Genesis Dunn

2nd Grade: Inflatable: Wacky Bounce

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Regula Wetli
Regula Wetli (Colin)
Mauro Conijeski
Mauro Conijeski (Mila)
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Colin Weil
Colin Weil
Guy Poreh
3:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  

2nd Grade: Slime Making

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Fredi Schoenfeld Carver
Fredi Schoenfeld Carver
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Regula Wetli
Regula Wetli (Colin)
Alison Gould
Samantha will be there 1:00-2:00pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Bennun
Joanne Kwong
Joanne Kwong (Milo 2-301)

2nd Grade: Tote Bag Decorating

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Daisy Walker
Daisy Walker
Heather Nesle
Heather Nesle (Ben - 2-305)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenn Simoni
Jenn Simoni
Jennifer LaFiura
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cathy Tse
Cathy Tse (Hana Dotter Tse 2-305)
Kari Docter
Audrey 2-305

2nd Grade: T-Shirt Decorating

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Getraer
Megan Getraer (Charlie)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathleen Ho
Rosemary Westhead (1-312)
Susana Cabrera
Susana Cabrera (Carlota)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Saskia Traill
Saskia Traill
Janine Passarello Heath
Janine Passarello (Henry Heath 2-303)

3rd Grade: Inflatable: Nuclear Challenge Obstacle Course

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Demet / Ela Kologlu
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen Ho
Anthony Westhead (3-308)
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julia McClung
Julia McClung
3:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  

3rd Grade: Cake Walk

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Berkin Kologlu
Berkin Kologlu
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shayne Lazar
Naina MacKay
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

3rd Grade: Emoji Cookie Decorating

10/20/2018 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tricia Defossey
Tricia Defossey
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
jenna oustatcher
Jenna Hirsch (Elyana Oustatcher)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Qihui Yao
Qihui Lebrun