OLGC Fish Fry

2019 OLGC Fish Fry Volunteer Sign-up

Want to be a part of an awesome OLGC tradition?  Please consider helping out during the 2019 OLGC Lenten Fish Fry! 

We currently have the first three weeks (3/7-3/22) positions posted and we will be adding additional opportunities over the coming weeks.  There are a number of people that would like to volunteer, so please only sign up for those dates/times that you know you will be able to help. New volunteers are always welcome and no experience is required. Please contact Rachel McCarthy ([email protected] or 703-298-0516) with any questions about volunteer duties. Friday afternoon volunteers please check in with Rachel upon arrival.

 Thanks.  

Location: OLGC DeSales Hall

Created by:   Rachel McCarthy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/21/2019 (Thu.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Fish Fry Prep (30)

Adult Only

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Jim Milosavich
French Fry helper
Alison Lockard
Alison - fish cut
Kevin McNiff
Chris Kettner
Dredge
Mike Kennedy
French Fry DevOps
Bridget Manley
Fish cutting
Tarah Weaver
Terri Francese
Robin Kennedy
Roberto Bacalski
Chris Moore
Nan Cox
Regina Stranix
Maureen Keena
Albertina Brett
Mike Madden
Potato Guy
Gloria Jreige
Eduardo Hilario
Cathy Fox
Lisa Shannon
Chris Kettner
Fish Dredge
Tom Dillon
Kevin O'Brien
J. Jarosz
03/22/2019 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Kitchen Prep (20)

Adult Only

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Tom Dillon
Andrea Strahan
Fr. John Dolan, OSFS
Amy McConville
Carol Moore
Peggy Loudin
J. Jarosz
Katherine O'Brien
Deacon Chris Moore
3:45pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher (3)

Gloves provided:)

 

Kitchen Help (6)

Adult only

 
All slots filled
Jim Milosavich
Chris Kettner
Beer Batter
Kelly Vizcaíno
Chip Tondreau
Tita Brett (2)
Tita (Dredge) and James (Soup/Pizza)

Food Runners (26)

7th-8th graders. Check in with Rachel McCarthy upon arrival.

 
All slots filled
Tina Wickham
Gracie
Frances Smalera
Ticia Berg
Austin
Jeanine Bancala
Ginny McCarthy
Moira Hayward
Bridget
Matias Fronjosa
Adrian Kladakis
Carolyn Lynch (2)
Megan and Shane Lynch
Sharon Grace
Roman
Mia And Sarraille
Iris and Andrew White
Yadi Reinhardt
Matthew
Mia And Sarraille
Kristen Murphy
Michael Murphy
Kristen Murphy
Stefan mckenney
Karen Harbaugh Oglesby (2)
Hunter & Gavin
Kristen Murphy
Sam Morales
Elizabeth Robertson
Magoo
Dave McCarthy
Abby McCarthy
Ben Featherstone
Desiree Valera-ERGUETA
Tomas Ergueta
Nico Whitehouse
Matthew Harnisch

Row Leaders (6)

High School. Check in with Rachel McCarthy upon arrival.

 
All slots filled
Alison Lockard
Emily
Kristen Murphy
Katie Murphy
Monica Balistrere
Sammie McCarthy
Constance Scinto
Connor
Julianna O'Brien

Front Desk Order Taker (4)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Tina Wickham
Tina
Ticia Berg
Ticia
Amy O'Brien
Elizabeth Weithman

Carryout Table (3)

Adult Only

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robin Bernhard
Elizabeth Robertson

Drink Station (4)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Tina Wickham
Tim
Alison Lockard
Dan
Ticia Berg
Scott
Beth Tecala

Dessert Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Ticia Berg
Mary Ashleigh
Abe Bacarra
Emma
Nicole Kladakis
Place Holder

Fry support (3)

Active...Inside/Outside

 
All slots filled
Jim Briody
Robbie Hayward
Pat Milosavich
5:00pm - 6:15pm  

Safety Patrol -Early (4)

Scouts

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Desiree Valera-ERGUETA
Tomas Ergueta
Tammy Ilaria (2)
Nicky and Alex
6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Safety Patrol - Late (4)

Scouts

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Kitchen Clean-up - teens welcome, but MUST BE accompanied by an adult (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Allison Sampilo
03/28/2019 (Thu.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Fish Fry Prep (30)

Adult Only

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Chris Kettner
Fish Dredge
Alison Lockard
Cut fish
Jim Milosavich
French Fries
J. Jarosz
Mike Kennedy
French Fry DevOps
Robin Kennedy
maureen keena
Patty Donahue (2)
Joe & I will be there
Lisa Shannon
cut fish
03/29/2019 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Kitchen Prep (20)

Adult Only

 
3 of 20 slots filled
J. Jarosz
Teresa Paquette
Robin Kennedy
3:45pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher (3)

Gloves provided:)

 

Kitchen Help (6)

Adult only

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Chris Kettner
Beer Batter
Jim Milosavich
Fish Prep
Tita Brett (2)
Tita (Dredge) and James (Soup/Pizza)

Food Runners (26)

7th-8th graders. Check in with Rachel McCarthy upon arrival.

 
17 of 26 slots filled
Nick Lopes
Jacqueline Lopes
Bridget Hayward
Melinda Genovese
Anthony Genovese
Karen Harbaugh Oglesby (2)
Hunter & Gavin Oglesby
Catherine Irisari
Andrew
Tammy Ilaria (2)
Alex and Nicky
Alice Grabowski
Emilia
Jessica Gross
Ben Featherstone
Kristen Murphy
Michael Murphy
Kristen Murphy
Stefan Mckenny
Lea Getz
Gabriel Getz
Ben Norman
Hank Reinhardt
Matthew
Mia And Sarraille
Iris White

Row Leaders (6)

High School. Check in with Rachel McCarthy upon arrival.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Place Holder (3)

Front Desk Order Taker (4)

Adult Only

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tammy Ilaria
Tammy

Carryout Table (3)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Kelly Vizcaíno
amy lopes
Amy McConville

Drink Station (4)

Adult Only

 
All slots filled
Melinda Genovese
Alice Grabowski
Jurek
Beth Weithman
Beth or Tom
Pam Yanni

Dessert Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Weithman
Molly
Place Holder
Yolanda de la Rosa
Delilah Ayala

Fry support (3)

Active...Inside/Outside

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robbie Hayward
Robin Kennedy
5:00pm - 6:15pm  

Safety Patrol -Early (4)

Scouts

 
6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Safety Patrol - Late (4)

Scouts

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Kitchen Clean-up - teens welcome, but MUST BE accompanied by an adult (8)

 
04/04/2019 (Thu.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Fish Fry Prep (30)

Adult Only

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Chris Kettner
Fish Dredge
Alison Lockard
cut fish
Jim Milosavich
French Fries
J. Jarosz
Mike Kennedy
French Fry DevOps
04/05/2019 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Kitchen Prep (20)

Adult Only

 
1 of 20 slots filled
J. Jarosz
3:45pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher (3)

Gloves provided:)

 

Kitchen Help (6)

Adult only

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Chris Kettner
Beer Batter
Jim Milosavich
Fish Prep
Steven Palkovitz
Tita Brett (2)
Tita (Dredge) and James (Soup/Pizza)

Food Runners (26)

7th-8th graders. Check in with Rachel McCarthy upon arrival.

 
11 of 26 slots filled
Ticia Berg
Austin
Bridget Hayward
Catherine Irisari
Andrew
Alice Grabowski
Emilia
Ben Featherstone
Adrian Kladakis
Ben Norman
Hank Reinhardt
Matthew
Adrian Kladakis
Rebecca Driggs
Kiara Matias

Row Leaders (6)

High School. Check in with Rachel McCarthy upon arrival.

 
All slots filled
Nicole Kladakis
Place Holder (3)
Delilah Ayala
Nicole Kladakis

Front Desk Order Taker (4)

Adult Only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ticia Berg
Amy O'Brien

Carryout Table (3)

Adult Only

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robin Bernhard
amy lopes

Drink Station (4)

Adult Only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ticia Berg
Scott
Alice Grabowski
Jurek
Elizabeth Weithman
Beth or Tom

Dessert Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Ticia Berg
Mary Ashleigh
Kelly Vizcaíno
Elizabeth Weithman
Molly
Place Holder

Fry support (3)

Active...Inside/Outside

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robbie Hayward
Pat Milosavich
5:00pm - 6:15pm  

Safety Patrol -Early (4)

Scouts

 
6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Safety Patrol - Late (4)

Scouts

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Kitchen Clean-up - teens welcome, but MUST BE accompanied by an adult (8)

 
04/11/2019 (Thu.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Fish Fry Prep (30)

Adult Only

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Chris Kettner
Fish Dredge
Alison Lockard
cut fish
Jim Milosavich
French Fries
Mike Kennedy
French Fry DevOps
maureen keena
Lisa Shannon
cut fish
04/12/2019 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Kitchen Prep (20)

Adult Only

 
3:45pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher (3)

Gloves provided:)

 

Kitchen Help (6)

Adult only

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Chris Kettner
Beer Batter
Jim Milosavich
Fish Prep
Tita Brett (2)
Tita (Dredge) and James (Soup/Pizza)

Food Runners (26)

7th-8th graders. Check in with Rachel McCarthy upon arrival.

 
3 of 26 slots filled
Nick Lopes
Jacqueline Lopes
Hank Reinhardt
Matthew
Adrian Kladakis

Row Leaders (6)

High School. Check in with Rachel McCarthy upon arrival.

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Place Holder (3)
Delilah Ayala
Nicole Kladakis

Front Desk Order Taker (4)

Adult Only

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Vizcaíno

Carryout Table (3)

Adult Only

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robin Bernhard
amy lopes

Drink Station (4)

Adult Only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Alice Grabowski
Jurek
Pam Yanni (2)
Pam and Brian

Dessert Table (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Pat Milosavich
Place Holder
Yolanda de la Rosa

Fry support (3)

Active...Inside/Outside

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Robbie Hayward
5:00pm - 6:15pm  

Safety Patrol -Early (4)

Scouts

 
6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Safety Patrol - Late (4)

Scouts

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Kitchen Clean-up - teens welcome, but MUST BE accompanied by an adult (8)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home