Adaptive Tai Chi Team

Adaptive Tai Chi Advanced Training 2022

Thank you for registering for this year's Adaptive/Wheelchair Tai Chi for Veterans Advanced/Certification Training Program, presented by Dr. Zibin Guo's Applied Tai Chi for Veterans & Adaptive Tai Chi International.

This year's program is 100% virtual, so in addition to providing us with your contact information, we are also asking you to register online for each of the instructor led training sessions.

There are total of six units you will need to register for:

Unit 1: Seated Form of Adaptive Tai Chi

Unit 2: Standing Form

Unit 3: Walking Form

Unit 4: Wheelchair Form

Unit 5: Warm Up

Unit 6: Lecture

For Units 1-5, you will have a choice of multiple time slots available between Saturday June 11th and Tuesday the 14h.

For Unit 6: All participants will also attend a single two hour lecture session Saturday June 18th. 

-

Participants are expected to attend all six sessions to receive credit for the program.

When you register, you will see a charge of $65 for each session, so your total payment at checkout will be $390 for this year's program. To complete registration and reserve your sessions, payment is due at checkout.

You'll be receiving additional information on this year's program in the coming weeks.

If you have any questions, please email Adaptive Tai Chi using the email icon below.

Created by:   Adaptive Tai Chi
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Unit 1: Seated Form

06/11/2022
(Sat, 11:00am - 1:00pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
12 of 14 slots filled
Gregory Schmidt
NA
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Amy Gonell
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Diego Henriquez
Victor Cevallos
Terry Mahone
John Cassata

06/12/2022
(Sun, 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
7 of 14 slots filled
Gregory Schmidt
NA
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Michael Pingicer

06/13/2022
(Mon, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
2 of 14 slots filled
Gregory Schmidt
NA
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga

Unit 2: Standing Form

06/11/2022
(Sat, 11:00am - 1:00pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
5 of 14 slots filled
Robin George
Robin George
Tag George
N/A
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Michael Pingicer

06/12/2022
(Sun, 2:00pm - 4:00am)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Robin George
Robin George
Tag George
N/A
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Amy Gonell
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Diego Henriquez
Victor Cevallos
Terry Mahone
John Cassata

06/13/2022
(Mon, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
3 of 14 slots filled
Robin George
Robin George
Tag George
N/A
Rebecca Gardom
Denver

Unit 3: Walking Form

06/11/2022
(Sat, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
6 of 14 slots filled
John Johnson
Chattanooga
Jami Lowery
Chattanooga
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Amy Gonell
Diego Henriquez
John Cassata

06/12/2022
(Sun, 2:00pm - 4:00am)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
6 of 14 slots filled
John Johnson
Chattanooga
Jami Lowery
Chattanooga
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Shelley Marsh
Tucson

06/13/2022
(Mon, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
9 of 14 slots filled
John Johnson
Chattanooga
Jami Lowery
Chattanooga
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Victor Cevallos
Terry Mahone
Michael Pingicer

Unit 4: Wheelchair Form

06/11/2022
(Sat, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
12 of 14 slots filled
Karen Wilson
Chattanooga
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Diego Henriquez
Victor Cevallos
Terry Mahone
Michael Pingicer
John Cassata

06/12/2022
(Sun, 11:00am - 1:00am)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
4 of 14 slots filled
Karen Wilson
Chattanooga
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Amy Gonell

06/14/2022
(Tue, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
5 of 14 slots filled
Karen Wilson
Chattanooga
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX

Unit 5: Warm Up

06/11/2022
(Sat, 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
5 of 14 slots filled
Beth Herring
n/a
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Victor Cevallos

06/12/2022
(Sun, 11:00am - 1:00am)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
7 of 14 slots filled
Beth Herring
n/a
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Diego Henriquez
Terry Mahone
Michael Pingicer
John Cassata

06/14/2022
(Tue, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(14)

($65.00 each)

 
6 of 14 slots filled
Beth Herring
n/a
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Amy Gonell
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero

Unit 6: Wrap Up

06/18/2022
(Sat, 12:00pm - 2:00pm)
(100)

($65.00 each)

 
24 of 100 slots filled
Gregory Schmidt
NA
Robin George
Robin George
Karen Wilson
NA
Beth Herring
n/a
John Johnson
Chattanooga
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Zibin Guo
Chattanooga
Tag George
N/A
Jami Lowery
Chattanooga
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Amy Gonell
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Diego Henriquez
Victor Cevallos
Terry Mahone
Michael Pingicer
John Cassata
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |