Adaptive Tai Chi Team

Adaptive Tai Chi Advanced Training 2022

Thank you for registering for this year's Adaptive/Wheelchair Tai Chi for Veterans Advanced/Certification Training Program, presented by Dr. Zibin Guo's Applied Tai Chi for Veterans & Adaptive Tai Chi International.

This year's program is 100% virtual, so in addition to providing us with your contact information, we are also asking you to register online for each of the instructor led training sessions.

There are total of six units you will need to register for:

Unit 1: Seated Form of Adaptive Tai Chi

Unit 2: Standing Form

Unit 3: Walking Form

Unit 4: Wheelchair Form

Unit 5: Warm Up

Unit 6: Lecture

For Units 1-5, you will have a choice of multiple time slots available between Saturday June 11th and Tuesday the 14h.

For Unit 6: All participants will also attend a single two hour lecture session Saturday June 18th. 

-

Participants are expected to attend all six sessions to receive credit for the program.

When you register, you will see a charge of $65 for each session, so your total payment at checkout will be $390 for this year's program. To complete registration and reserve your sessions, payment is due at checkout.

You'll be receiving additional information on this year's program in the coming weeks.

If you have any questions, please email Adaptive Tai Chi using the email icon below.

Created by:   Adaptive Tai Chi
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended. Contact the creator for more details.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Unit 1: Seated Form

Zoom Meeting

06/11/2022
(Sat, 11:00am - 1:00pm)
(20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Gregory Schmidt
NA
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
GAIL MOTES
Bonham, TX
Terry Mahone
John Cassata
Amy Gonell
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Diego Henriquez
Victor Cevallos
Edith Jordan
Kit Plummer
Paul Edmund
Zoom Meeting

06/12/2022
(Sun, 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
(20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Gregory Schmidt
NA
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Michael Pingicer
Paul Edmund
Zoom Meeting

06/13/2022
(Mon, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Gregory Schmidt
NA
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Reggie Pope
Tampa, FL
Paul Edmund

Unit 2: Standing Form

Zoom Meeting

06/11/2022
(Sat, 11:00am - 1:00pm)
(20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Robin George
Robin George
Tag George
N/A
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Michael Pingicer
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Change requested
Zoom Meeting

06/12/2022
(Sun, 2:00pm - 4:00am)
(20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Robin George
Robin George
Tag George
N/A
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Terry Mahone
John Cassata
Reggie Pope
Tampa, FL
Amy Gonell
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Diego Henriquez
Victor Cevallos
Edith Jordan
Kit Plummer
Zoom Meeting

06/13/2022
(Mon, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Robin George
Robin George
Tag George
N/A
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Diana Peterson

Unit 3: Walking Form

Zoom Meeting

06/11/2022
(Sat, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
John Johnson
Chattanooga
Jami Lowery
Chattanooga
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
John Cassata
Reggie Pope
Tampa, FL
Amy Gonell
Diego Henriquez
Kit Plummer
Zoom Meeting

06/12/2022
(Sun, 2:00pm - 4:00am)
(20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
John Johnson
Chattanooga
Jami Lowery
Chattanooga
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Diana Peterson
Zoom Meeting

06/13/2022
(Mon, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
John Johnson
Chattanooga
Jami Lowery
Chattanooga
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Terry Mahone
Michael Pingicer
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Victor Cevallos
Edith Jordan

Unit 4: Wheelchair Form

Zoom Meeting

06/11/2022
(Sat, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Karen Wilson
Chattanooga
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Terry Mahone
Michael Pingicer
JOhn Cassata
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Diego Henriquez
Victor Cevallos
Edith Jordan
Michael Pingicer
Zoom Meeting

06/12/2022
(Sun, 11:00am - 1:00am)
(20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Karen Wilson
Chattanooga
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Reggie Pope
Tampa, FL
Amy Gonell
Kit Plummer
Zoom Meeting

06/14/2022
(Tue, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Karen Wilson
Chattanooga
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Change requested
Diana Peterson

Unit 5: Warm Up

Zoom Meeting

06/11/2022
(Sat, 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
(20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Beth Herring
n/a
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Zoom Meeting

06/12/2022
(Sun, 11:00am - 1:00am)
(20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Beth Herring
n/a
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Terry Mahone
Michael Pingicer
John Cassata
Diego Henriquez
Edith Jordan
Zoom Meeting

06/14/2022
(Tue, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Beth Herring
n/a
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Amy Gonell
Reggie Pope
Tampa, FL
Amy Gonell
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Victor Cevallos
Kit Plummer

Unit 6: Wrap Up

Zoom Meeting

06/18/2022
(Sat, 11:00am - 1:00am)
(100)

 
29 of 100 slots filled
Gregory Schmidt
NA
Robin George
Robin George
Karen Wilson
NA
Beth Herring
n/a
John Johnson
Chattanooga
Chang Phuong
Chattanooga
Zibin Guo
Chattanooga
Tag George
N/A
Jami Lowery
Chattanooga
Rebecca Gardom
Denver
Tiffany Floyd
Huntington, WV
Kerry Ruiz
New Orleans
Gail Motes
Bonham, TX
Vineece Florabe Whitener
Long Beach VA
Beth Dietrich
Phoenix VA
Shelley Marsh
Tucson
Terry Mahone
Michael Pingicer
John Cassata
Reggie Pope
Tampa, FL
Amy Gonell
Alma Diaz Quinones
Fatima Guerrero
Diego Henriquez
Victor Cevallos
Edith Jordan
Kit Plummer
Paul Edmund
Diana Peterson
©2022 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service