2019 Festival Workers

2019 St. Wenceslaus Festival Sign-Up

Thank you for your help in making the 2019 Festival a success!  Your volunteering of time and talent is vital to making our parish festival a well run event.  Please sign up for a shift(s) below and pass the word on to family and friends.  Many hands make for light work!

Gratefully,

Top 6 Committee - St. Wenceslaus Parish Festival

Carey Vaughan, Robb Schoenbauer, Becky Malecha, Mike DeGross, Missy Trnka and Dan Novak

Created by:   Saint Wence
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/05/2019 (Mon.) Kitchen  7:00am - 1:00pm  

Baking - Kolacky Baking (6)

Learn from experts!

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Barb Schoenecker
I may already be signed up as I did receive a phone call
Mary Lynn Gross
shirley schoenbauer
Mary Higgins
08/06/2019 (Tue.) Kitchen  7:00am - 1:00pm  

Baking - Kolacky Baking (6)

Learn from experts!

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Shawn Jaeckels
Becky Smisek
TBD  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Bucket Raffle (2)

Assemble prizes/baskets for Bucket Raffle

 
08/07/2019 (Wed.) TBD  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Bucket Raffle (2)

Assemble prizes/baskets for Bucket Raffle

 
08/08/2019 (Thu.) Church Basement  6:00am - 8:00am  

Strudel Making (2)

Strudel Making

 
7:00am - 9:00am  

Strudel Making (2)

Strudel Making

 
10:00am - 12:00am  

Strudel Making

Strudel Making

 
08/10/2019 (Sat.) Church Basement  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Bucket Raffle (4)

Set up in Church Basement for Bucket Raffle

 
All slots filled
Sandy Eaton (2)
Tom & Sandy Eaton
Megan Simon
Megan Simon
Mark Goodman
PAC  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PAC-Donation Check In

 
Nancy Moulton
Church Basement  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Bucket Raffle

Sell tickets for the Bucket raffle

 

Country Store (2)

Fruits-Vegetables-Etc.

 
08/11/2019 (Sun.) Church Basement  9:00am - 10:30am  

Bucket Raffle (2)

Bucket Raffle

 
All slots filled
Donna Schumacher
Elaine Bruchman
I can do 9-10:30.
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Country Store (2)

Fruits-Vegetables-Etc.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Simon
PAC  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Dining - Potato/Gravy Runner (2)

Dinner in PAC

 
Church Basement  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Bucket Raffle (3)

Bucket Raffle

 
All slots filled
Joe, Sue, Emilee Wondra (3)
3 Wondra’s
PAC  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Dining - Serving Line (10)

Dinner in PAC

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Pete Croatt (2)
Pete and DeAnn Croatt
Stacy Siegle (2)
Sydney & Stacy

Dining - Waitstaff (8)

Dinner in PAC

 
All slots filled
Elaine Harty
Margaret (Peg) Anzelc
jodi schoenecker
Anita Aase
Jamie Schoenbauer
Mary Pat Carpentier
Barb Kavan
Meg Vanasek

Dining - Pies (2)

Dinner in PAC

 
Playground  10:45am - 12:30pm  

Kids' Games - Adult Volunteers (3)

Kids' Games

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Tisdel
Ashley Miller
Ashley Miller

Kids' Games - Youth Volunteer (16)

Kids' Games

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Kelly Tisdel (3)
Makenna, Brandt & Taelyn
Jo Foust (2)
Ryan and Alli Foust
Ashley Miller
Wyatt Miller
Anna Millard
Jill McBroom (2)
Annie and Marty
Oskar Pomerenke

Kids' Games - Teen Volunteers Ages 14 and Up (3)

Kids' Games

 
All slots filled
Libby Hummel (2)
and Ashley Hanson
Riley Siegle
Deliver Take Out Dinners to Assisted Living Locations  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Deliver Take Outs to Elderly Housing (2)

Deliver take outs to Queens Court, Liberty Park, Mala Strana, Phillips Square, Millpond. Everything will be organized for you with qty per location. Meet at Take Out. Find Carey Vaughan..

 
All slots filled
Colleen King (2)
Beer Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Pull Tabs (2)

Sell Pull Tabs

 
All slots filled
Nancy Moulton (2)
Nancy & Greg Moulton
Church Basement  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Country Store (2)

Fruits-Vegetables-Etc.

 
PAC  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Dining - Potato/Gravy Runner (2)

Dinner in PAC

 
Church Basement  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Bucket Raffle (3)

Bucket Raffle

 
Playground  12:30pm - 2:15pm  

Kids' Games - Adult Volunteers (3)

Kids' Games

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rose Simones
Chris Simones

Kids' Games - Youth Volunteer (16)

Kids' Games

 

Kids' Games - Teen Volunteers Ages 14 and Up (3)

Kids' Games

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jackson Simones
Drew Otteson
PAC  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Dining - Serving Line (10)

Dinner in PAC

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Darlene Miller

Dining - Waitstaff (8)

Dinner in PAC

 
Beer Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Pull Tabs (2)

Sell Pull Tabs

 
All slots filled
Janeil Dropik
Les Fierst
Church Basement  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Bucket Raffle (2)

Assemble prizes/baskets for Bucket Raffle

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Country Store (2)

Fruits-Vegetables-Etc.

 
All slots filled
Kathy Doyle (2)
Lynn Paden will be joining me.
Playground  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Kids' Games - Adult Volunteers (3)

Kids' Games

 

Kids' Games - Youth Volunteer (16)

Kids' Games

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Nancy Moulton
J.D. Moulton

Kids' Games - Teen Volunteers Ages 14 and Up (3)

Kids' Games

 
All slots filled
Libby Hummel (2)
and Ashley Hanson
Drew Otteson
PAC  2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Dining Room - Clean Up (10)

Clean Dining in PAC

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Karen Anderson
Mary Bartusek (2)
Mary and Mark Bartusek
Beer Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pull Tabs (2)

Sell Pull Tabs

 
All slots filled
Jodi Chromy (2)
Chris and Jodi Chromy
Church Basement  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Bucket Raffle (3)

4:30 drawing, disperse prizes, tear down

 
Front of Church  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Tear Down/Clean Up (15)

Put Away Tents/Tables/Chairs

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Megan Simon
Andy Simon
Drew Otteson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service