Bacich Parents

Oct. 22 - Bacich Full Evacuation DRILL: Outdoor Student Release Process

Bacich needs at least 100 parent volunteers to simulate arriving at school during our Full School Evacuation Drill and going through the Outdoor Student Release Process. You will not be removing your child/ren from campus; students will return to class after the drill. Please sign up under your child's teacher to participate (if you have more than one child at Bacich, please sign up under only one teacher). You will receive a reminder and any additional details prior to the drill. Thank you! 

  • Date: Tuesday, October 22nd
  • Time: Arrive on campus between 9:05 - 9:20 am.
  • Duration: 30-45 minutes

Detailed Directions for Volunteers:

  1. Arrive between 9:05 - 9:20 am: Walk to the Main Parking Lot by the Community Center (parking lot will be closed to cars). Look for the “ENTER HERE” sign as shown in the attached image.

  2. This is the start of your participation in the Student Release portion of the Drill. Additional signs will guide you through each step of the process.

  3. Your participation ends when you reach the “EXIT” gate. At this point, you will exit the campus, and your child will return to his/her group.

Upon completion of the Drill, you will be emailed a link to a parent survey. We greatly appreciate your participation in the Drill and any feedback regarding your experience.

_____________________________________

22 de oct. - SIMULACRO de evacuación escolar: proceso de entrega de estudiantes de afuera

Bacich necesita al menos 100 padres voluntarios para simular llegar a la escuela durante nuestro simulacro de evacuación escolar y pasar por el proceso de entrega de estudiantes. No va a retirar a su hijo del campus; los estudiantes volverán a clase después del simulacro. Marque el cuadro de Sign Up debajo del maestro de su hijo, luego haga clic en Submit and Sign Up al fondo de la página (si tiene más de un hijo en Bacich, regístrese solo con un maestro). Recibirá un recordatorio y cualquier detalle adicional antes del simulacro. ¡Gracias!

  • Fecha: martes 22 de octubre
  • Hora: llegue al campus entre las 9:05 - 9:20 am
  • Duración: 30-45 minutos

Instrucciones detalladas para voluntarios:

  1. Llegue entre las 9:05 - 9:20 am: camine hasta el estacionamiento principal junto al centro comunitario (el estacionamiento estará cerrado para automóviles). Busque el letrero "ENTRAR AQUÍ" como se muestra en la imagen adjunta.

  2. Este es el comienzo de su participación en la porción de Liberación de Estudiantes del Ejercicio: letreros adicionales lo guiarán a través de cada paso del proceso.

  3. Su participación finaliza cuando llega a la puerta de "SALIDA". En este punto, saldrá del campus y su hijo volverá a su grupo. 

Una vez completado el simulacro, se le enviará un enlace por correo electrónico a una encuesta para padres. Apreciamos mucho su participación en el simulacro y cualquier comentario sobre su experiencia.

Related files:

Created by:   Farah Maisonneuve
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Teacher

TK - Wallen (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Estelle Dick
Eli Dick - 3rd, Chloe Dick - 1st, Ezra Dick - TK
Christina Charlston
Taylor Charlston

K - Baetkey (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Andres Vega
Victoria Vega - K
Neil Axelrod
Sloane Axelrod/K (and Blake Axelrod/3)
Danielle Nelson
Tate Nelson-K, Dylan Nelson-2nd
Elon Danziger
Remi

K - Milano (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Holly Myers
Andrew Myers - K
Renee Van Alyea
Riley Van Alyea
Michelle Leach
Alexandra Leach - K

K - Peters (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Erica Bonney
Cate-K, Lila-2nd
Sonia Green
Sasha-K

K - Snyder (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Anthony Sajewicz
Victoria and Danielle Sajewicz, Kindergarten
Nina Tang
Nico Schrobsdorff
Ross Piper
Blake Piper-K, Graham Piper-2nd

K - Stern (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Erica Applestein
Colton Applestein (k) and Bradford Applestein (3rd)
Karina Hernandez
K - Belle Hernandez
Marc LaFitte
Mia LaFitte-K

1st - Adams (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Molly Weitzberg
Mary Weitzberg-1st

1st - CJ/Swan (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Patti Main
Hannah Main, 1st and Natalie Main, 3rd
Laura Harrison
Grant (1st) and Elliott (3rd)
Karen Pearlman Moscato
Emma Moscato - 1st
Melissa Ferst
Evie, 1st
Nathan Bamberger
Jacob Bamberger - 1st, Joshua Bamberger - 3rd

1st - Fanning (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Stacey Pollock
Nate Pollock - 1st
Erica Schrey
John Schrey
Christian Detlefsen
Riley Detlefsen

1st - Kaneshiro (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kira Hallemeier
Carolina Hallemeier - 1st; Talan Hallemeier - 4th
Tanya Vernitsky
Benjamin Vernitsky

1st - Peterson (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kimberly Wagner
Patrick Wagner -1st
Kira Shemano
Max Shemano-1st Sam Shemano-2
Jessica Viripaeff
Violet Viripaeff - 1st
Kristin Tiernan
Dylan - 1st

2nd - Hausammann (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Tate Thompson
Cole Thompson
Jessica Babb
Lola Babb-2nd, Ava Babb-4th
Andrea Dell''Orto
Dahlia Dell'Orto - 2nd Grade

2nd - Ross (6)

 
All slots filled
Tory Grigg
Hunter Grigg-2nd, Cali Grigg-4th grade
Amy Wheeler
Jesse Wheeler
Julie Johnson
Rowan / 2nd, Ryland / 4th
Christopher Hinnant
Oliver Hinnant- 2nd
Donalyn Hellar
Madalyn Hellar
Noelle Hermann
Charlotte Hermann

2nd - Steers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Janina Pellumbi
Kaiya Pellumbi- 2nd
Lisa Murphy
Luke Murphy -2nd
Tsehai Woldgiorgies
Kebere Sahlemariam 2nd

2nd - Stewart (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Michele Chui
James Chui-2nd
Gabi Barothi
Lea Barothi 2nd, Mark Barothi 4th

2nd - Zerzan/Walsh (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Lauren Cassidy
Trevor Cassidy - 2nd
Bianca Buresh
Harper Buresh 2nd grade, Bailie Buresh 4th grade

3rd - Bukowski (8)

 
All slots filled
Scott Hershman
Eleanor Hershman-3rd
Pam Calahorro
Andrew Calahorro - 3rd
Sully Schafer
Addison Schafer - 3rd
Lhiza Martinez
Emily Rodriguez 3rd grade
Allison Zweig
Eleanor Hershman - 3
Eric Schafer
Addison Schafer- 3rd Grade
Jennifer Frank
Piper Frank - 3rd
Ladan Farahmandi
Ava Alereza 3

3rd - Colwell/Maioriello (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Jennifer Johns
Ellie Hafez-3rd
Kari Canon
Jasper Canon-3rd
Amy Bornstein
Reid (3rd) and Lucy (2nd) Bornstein
Theresa Lillevand
Molly Lillevand-1st, Tatum Lillevand-3rd
Dinah Silva
Charlie Silva-3rd, Henry Silva- 1st
Laurie Aaronson
Rex Schneiter - 3rd
Deborah Crudo
Matthew Crudo
Taji Zaminasli
Ronan Shenkin (3rd)
Aime (Stefano's Mom)
Stefano Ledesma, 3rd

3rd - Johnson (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Joon Kim
Oliver Kim -3rd
Amy Luisetti
Kaisa Johnson - 3rd, Finn Johnson - 1st
Diane Springfield
Scarlett Springfield grade 3
Annalyn Chargualaf-Peluso
Kailea Peluso - 3rd
Elvia Aceituno
Natalia Marcela Rojas 3rd.

3rd - Livengood (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lissette Hilson
Maximo Hilson - 3rd
chelsea murawski
Cole Murawski - 3rd, Dylan Murawski - 1st
Ingrid Riley
Anders Ryan, 3rd
Jan Wiginton
Charley Wiginton - 3rd
Wendy Yamaguma
Kai Pedersen, 3rd

4th - Denson (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Heather McPhail Sridharan
Anya and Sammy Sridharan - 4th grade

4th - Maisonneuve (6)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Benza
Aaron Benza 4th, Summer Benza 1st
Jennie Hearing
Sage Hearing (1st) + Amber Hearing (4th)
Christy Chandler
Bodhi wadia (4th) Rohan Wadia (K)
Kristy Rogers
Elliott Rogers - 1st, Ava Rogers - 4th
Elizabeth Estes
Nico Post 4th
Bianca Buresh
Harper Buresh 2nd grade, Bailie Buresh 4th grade

4th - Marshall (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mandy Willian
Mia Willian 4th
Anna Yuill
Saxton yuill 4th
Eliza M-jatsek
Jace jatsek 4th grade
Josclyn Christesen
Luke Christesen-4th
Lindsay Tonderys
Eloise Tonderys - 4th

4th - Martin (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Ammie Bach
Shiloh Bach-Kinder; Milla Bach-4th
Swetha Duraimohan
Tanvi Prithiviraj -4th grade
Beth Monty
Jackson Monty - 4th
Debbie Kaster
Taylor Kaster - 4th
Cari Irwin
Julian Morozoff
Suzanne Towns
Rachel Towns - 4th

4th - Stone (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Adrienne Brown
Glenn Brown-2nd & Gordon Brown-4th
Joelle Keller
Jack Keller 4th
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service