FCDC Precinct Operations

Building the Blue Wave

Sign up here with your contact information to ensure your spot at our biggest training event of the year! Workshops will include introductory trainings on canvassing, phonebanking, and voter registration, plus sessions on:

  • how to hold persuasion conversations with voters;
  • perfecting your hard ask;
  • 21st century technology and the campaign volunteer (yes, including MiniVAN);
  • volunteer leadership forum;
  • how you can help if you don't like canvassing or phonebanking
  • precinct organizing: the wave of the future!

and more!

When we get the exact schedule set, we will send you a link to choose the workshops you want to take.

If you have questions, please email [email protected]

Date: 06/16/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 8:30am - 12:30pm EDT

Location: Fairfax County Government Center, 12000 Government Center Pkwy, Fairfax, VA

Created by:   Susan Johnson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Attendee (200)

 
150 of 200 slots filled
Susan Weltz
Julie McLaughlin
Geofre Schoradt
Michelle Woody
Lukas McMichael
Jane Parsons
Michelle Randall
Jackie Calderon
Beverly Bacon
Mary Alexander
Molly Bensinger-Lacy
0
Nancy Hopkins
Andy Twigg
Carol Stangel
Linda Lloyd
Marilyn Hoexter
Chuck Ellis
Robbie Katson
Sam Walker
Liz Walker
Lara Larson
robin heimann
Melissa Parham
M(arianne) Karol Burke
Suzanne Freeman
Diane Dresdner
Diane Dresdner
Anne Achey
bjrudin
Gerry Gunter
Francine Jupiter
Mandi Meros
Maria Klopf (2)
Hugh Haworth
Storm Freeman
Robert Tsien
Christine Holdeman Holdeman
JoAnne Norton
Amy Bowman
Tanya Stern
Michael Gropman
Patricia Bittner
Martha Trunk
Alex Kirkland
Maureen Yap
0
Jeannette Mulherin
Megan Pickle (2)
peter spencer
Jean Robinson
Bernice Eisen
Judy Back
Janet Griffith
Bruce Fenchel (2)
Ronnie Raju
John Parks
Tim Simmons
phone canvassing
Robert Jordan
Frank and Sherry Folwell (2)
Heidi Appel
Renise Leresche
Leslie Emery
Nacha Klopf
John Klopf
Tom Irby
Lauren Goldberg
Julie Garrett
Annette Lang
I had signed up through a different event invitation, but I don’t see my name on this list, so I am signing up through this.
Judy Gayer
Irene Schubert Schubert
Leslie Forte
Sheba Chacko
Particularly interested in voter registration
Sarah L
Roxanne Suratgar
Margie Perscheid
Cindy Kalkwarf
Matthew Steelberg
Bethany Whitfield
Mary Ann Kelly
Mary Weadon
Robert Barles (2)
Carrie Tipton
Emily Rothberg
Barbara Hazelett
Jane Limprecht
Margaret Patkose
Laura Goodman
Sharon Heaton
Beth Callsen
First timer
Mary Trice
Catherine Carroll
Elizabeth Hull
Julie Stern
Dawnee & Greg Giammittorio (2)
Carol Salata
Lynn Walthall
Umme Lokhandwala
Steve Mcgregor
Eileen Deveau
Chris Wells
Janna Unterzuber
Annie Silva (2)
David Beede
Nancy Burzen
Barbara Silversmith
Patti Dinkelmeyer
Sarah Kenny
Mark Deaton
Sarah Lee
Mary Beth Pollock
Alex Singh
John Kraus
Vladyslav Ovchynnikov
Bari Kahn
Tina T.
Robi L
Margaret Grieshaber
Lois Jacob (3)
Marsha Lehman and Kay Walter will accompany me
Philip Haber
Jeanne Kadet (2)
Govind Nair (2)
Marcella Simon
Tiffany Pryce
Milissa Gates
Joy Salpini
Ilene Price
Bonnie Nelson
Cathy Sunshine
Gina Medsker
Virginia Lindahl
Amanda G
Bernice Eisen
Jeff Price
Kathi Levin
Ellen Weisd
Diego Jauregui
P. Singleton
Larry Lippolis
Marsha Goldberg
Steve Weiss
Nancy Bleeker


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home