All Saints Youth Group

KofC Fish Fry Sign up

All teens who volunteer to help with the Fish Fry will receive credit for a service project, needed for Confirmation or required school service hours. If you help with two fish fries slots, you will receive credit for two service projects. (Each slot will count as one service project.) For each fish fry time slot you volunteer, you will receive separate credit for school purposes, and up to two credits for the required Confirmation purposes. Those who work before 7:30 PM will receive a free dinner in addition to the volunteer credits for their efforts. 


Teens should check in with the Knights, stationed to the right of the stage when he/she arrives and check out when he/she leaves. During check out, the Knights will sign your service sheet or provide one for you, if needed. The teens will help the Knights with various responsibilities throughout the evening. The Knights will assign teens to a task, based on where the help is needed the most.
 
In addition to gaining credit for each time slot selected and completed, one service project credit will be accrued.

*Parents, if you signing your teen up, please make sure to put the teen's name in either the "My Comments" or "Alternate Name" fields. The name of the volunteer should be the name that appears on the sign-up. This will allow the Knights to know exactly who is volunteering for each time slot. Likewise, if you are signing up more than one teen, please indicate that as well and have all volunteer names listed.*

Contact Bob Mitchell ([email protected])(Home number (770) 804-8060) with any further questions.

Location: All Saints' Gym

Created by:   All Saints Catholic Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/06/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
James & John Tetrick (2)
Adam Starks
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Bohach
Noah Bohach
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jonathan Davis
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
03/08/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Smith
Nate Chambers
Jennifer Westrick
Mark Westrick
Claudia Rodriguez
Jack Rodriguez
Julian Sutin
Julian Sutin
Christopher Nilsson
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Cerbone
Susan Bolte
Jack Bolte
Hudson Griffin
Hayden Griffin
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Patrick
Robert Patrick
Neathan Aresh
Troop 434
Charles D'Souza
Charles D'Souza
Hudson Griffin
Hudson Griffin (Pot Washer)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gavin Clark
Patrick McHugh
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Anthony Cerbone
03/15/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Driscoll (4)
Girl Scouts from Troop 28421
Vince Calia
Adam Starks
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brayden DeCastro
David Sims
Can volunteer from 6:30 to 7:30p
Kristin Simons
Michael Simons
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Mary Patrick
Robert Patrick
03/22/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Georgie Dooley
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Gianna Villacci
Sam Goforth
Katelyn Devereaux
Marissa Prusak
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Casey
Ryan Smith
Nate Chambers
LIZZIE VALENTI
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gavin Clark
Jennifer Westrick
Mark Westrick
Charles D'Souza
Charles D'Souza
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Chase Anderson (4)
Chase Anderson, Mack Post, Jack Wichman, Cal Wichman
Matthew McKay
Kristin Simons
Michael Simons
03/29/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Avery Maxwell
LIZZIE VALENTI
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Charles D'Souza
Charles D'Souza
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Casey
Kate Courtney
Ryan Smith
Foster Cowan
pot washing
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
04/05/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Christopher Nilsson
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
04/12/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Stephen Woodrough
Troop 434
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matthew McKay
Charles D'Souza
Charles D'Souza
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marissa Prusak
LIZZIE VALENTI
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gavin Clark
Stephanie Bohach
Noah Bohach
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Teen Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Kate Courtney
Chase Anderson (4)
Chase Anderson, Mack Post, Jack Wichman, Cal Wichman
Tricia Casey
Emily Casey


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home