Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Kensington Elementary

2019 - 2020 Lunch Monitors

Hello, Kensington Families! 


We are in need of lunch monitors again this year and would appreaciate your help!  

Like last year, we are asking that 10 volunteers sign up for each grade level's lunch time, rather than just signing up for one specific teacher. Volunteers are asked to monitor the flow into and out of the cafeteria, assist students in the lunch line, as well as at their tables while they are eating. 

A duty-free lunch is when the teacher does not have to be in the cafeteria monitoring his/her class and they get the opportunity to enjoy a quiet lunch on their own. 

Please read all of the important information below: 

* You must be an approved UCPS volunteer 

* Confirm the time that cleaning up/lining up starts for each class 

* Pickup: the teacher will meet you in the cafeteria as the students are lining up

* Have teacher explain bathroom procedures during lunch

* Assist students in the lunch line 

* Find out what students stay behind to assist with cleanup

* Music Rules: Students are NOT permitted to talk when the music is ON. Please make sure students are following this rule to ensure they are eating their lunch. When the music is off please make sure students are behaving appropriately. 

* Ask how to handle students that are misbehaving and if any students are not permitted to sit together

* Ask if there are any food allergies

* Please do not bring siblings if you are volunteering for lunch duty

* Make sure there are NO nut products at any of the peanut-free tables

As we get closer to lunch coverage dates, if you see another grade is not fully covered, please consider signing up for that time slot, as well, if you are able. It is our goal that ALL grades have lunch coverage. 

Thank you for your help!!

Kensington PTO

 

 

Created by:   erin stephenson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
10/02/2019 (Wed.)

1st Grade (10)

11:05am-11:55am

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Melissa Eaton
Ashley Amer
Victoria Brennan
Alison Wash
Bekki Leonard
Allison Kollmann
Caron Mesick
Emily Ingham

2nd Grade (10)

10:40am - 11:35am

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Teresa Cannon
Lauren Kincaid
Sonia Singh
Cassie Testa
Nicole Godshall
Tiffany Behnke Crabtree
Ann Marie F
Sharon Cassino

3rd Grade (10)

11:50am - 12:40pm

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Nicola Barnes
Valerie Marinello
Allison Kollmann
Joann Thornton
Emily Ingham
Anh Chewning
Joann Thornton

4th Grade (10)

11:25am - 12:15pm

 
All slots filled
Melissa Eaton
Megann Marsalis
Jennifer Crowder
Bekki Leonard
Erika/Peter Nein
Caron Mesick
Elkie Danieley
Kathryn Tunstall
Shannon Henrikson
Shannon Henrikson

5th Grade (10)

10:25am - 11:10am

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Nicola Barnes
Jessica Brown
Shae Ramkumar
Kimberly Maslin
Michelle Coetsee
Alveria Mundy

Kindergarten (10)

12:10pm - 1:10pm

 
All slots filled
Ashley Amer
Jamie Lategano
Jennifer Franks
Kathryn Tunstall
Marcie Weber
Becky Hess
Brigette Flieger
Anthony Flieger’s mother
Shannon Henrikson
Shannon Henrikson
Anna Tkachuk
10/16/2019 (Wed.)

1st Grade (10)

11:05am-11:55am

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Rebekah Garrett
Bella Lee
Sissi Klelers
Alveria Mundy
Bekki Leonard
Christina DeHaven
Nicole Kiel

2nd Grade (10)

10:40am - 11:35am

 
All slots filled
Kristin Rinebold
Lara Tobbe
Natalie Tinsley
Michelle Meaux
Jeanette Messina
Beth Pierce
Tiffany Behnke Crabtree
Allison McLaughlin
Sharon Cassino
Teresa Cannon

3rd Grade (10)

11:50am - 12:40pm

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Joann Thornton
Cheryl Rathbone
Bekki Leonard

4th Grade (10)

11:25am - 12:15pm

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Kate Dickenson
Beth Pierce
Jennifer Crowder
Elkie Danieley
Shannon Henrikson
Bekki Leonard

5th Grade (10)

10:25am - 11:10am

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Kate Dickenson
Jessica Brown
Celeste Mooney
Kimberly Maslin
Bekki Leonard

Kindergarten (10)

12:10pm - 1:10pm

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Lauren Kincaid
Jennifer Franks
Marcie Weber
Jamie Lategano
Shannon Henrikson
Bekki Leonard
Nicole Godshall
10/30/2019 (Wed.)

1st Grade (10)

11:05am-11:55am

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Allison Kollmann
Sissi Klelers
Gina Satta

2nd Grade (10)

10:40am - 11:35am

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kristin Rinebold
Linu David
Teresa Cannon
Jennifer Dobson
Nicole Kiel
Joyce Mesick
Diane Gupton
Sharon Cassino
Blake Vossekuil

3rd Grade (10)

11:50am - 12:40pm

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Allison Kollmann
Emily Ingham
Cheryl Rathbone
Valerie Marinello
Joann Thornton
Amanda Ross

4th Grade (10)

11:25am - 12:15pm

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Lara Tobbe
Shannon Henrikson
Joyce Mesick
Jessica Brown

5th Grade (10)

10:25am - 11:10am

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Jeanette Messina
Celeste Mooney
Joyce Mesick
Kimberly Maslin
Allison Mierzejewski

Kindergarten (10)

12:10pm - 1:10pm

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Jennifer Franks
Marcie Weber
Shannon Henrikson
Joyce Mesick
Jamie Lategano
Kristin Cogan
Kristin Cogan
11/13/2019 (Wed.)

1st Grade (10)

11:05am-11:55am

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Natalie Antonio
Gina Satta
Hanna Seyoum
Michele Peltz
Shana Paladino-Ripp

2nd Grade (10)

10:40am - 11:35am

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Cassie Testa
Meeghan Glauda
Sharon Cassino
Sonia Singh
Diane Gupton

3rd Grade (10)

11:50am - 12:40pm

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Katie McGuire
Joann Thornton

4th Grade (10)

11:25am - 12:15pm

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Erika/Peter Nein
Kathryn Tunstall
Lara Tobbe

5th Grade (10)

10:25am - 11:10am

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gina Gilchrist
Allison Mierzejewski
Jessica Brown
Celeste Mooney

Kindergarten (10)

12:10pm - 1:10pm

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Linu David
Kathryn Tunstall
Jamie Lategano
Aarti Deshpande
Jennifer Franks
12/04/2019 (Wed.)

1st Grade (10)

11:05am-11:55am

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Bella Lee
Jisha Hareesh
Bekki Leonard

2nd Grade (10)

10:40am - 11:35am

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Kristin Rinebold
Mary DeGaetano
Sharon Cassino

3rd Grade (10)

11:50am - 12:40pm

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cheryl Rathbone

4th Grade (10)

11:25am - 12:15pm

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Erika/Peter Nein
Jessica Brown
Shannon Henrikson
Bekki Leonard

5th Grade (10)

10:25am - 11:10am

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Gina Gilchrist
Jeanette Messina
Jisha Hareeesh
Lynn Stover
Allison Mierzejewski
Celeste Mooney
Mary DeGaetano

Kindergarten (10)

12:10pm - 1:10pm

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Brigette Flieger
Jennifer Franks
Aarti Deshpande
Shannon Henrikson
Anna Tkachuk
Beata Berdan
12/18/2019 (Wed.)

1st Grade (10)

11:05am-11:55am

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Natalie Antonio
Nicole Kiel
Jasmeet Kaur

2nd Grade (10)

10:40am - 11:35am

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Natalie Tinsley
Jeanette Messina
Mary DeGaetano
Sharon Cassino
Sonia Singh

3rd Grade (10)

11:50am - 12:40pm

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Debra Del Monte
Katie McGuire

4th Grade (10)

11:25am - 12:15pm

 

5th Grade (10)

10:25am - 11:10am

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gina Gilchrist
Allison Mierzejewski
Mary DeGaetano
Angela Blosser

Kindergarten (10)

12:10pm - 1:10pm

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Jamie Lategano
Kristan Holzman
Jennifer Franks
Kristin Cogan
Aarti Deshpande
Beata Berdan
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service