Volunteers

CLASS OF 2021 GRAD NIGHT

Welcome to the Grad Night for CLASS OF 2021 - an ALL-NIGHT party June 4, 2021 from 1030PM to 6 AM at Los Gatos High School!

If you would like to volunteer, please read below

Available slots:

Most of the sign-up slots for Friday June 4th are full. We do still need volunteers for Security.Please scroll down.

We still would appreciate help with setting up Thursday and Friday. Sign up and come down to the school and check in with other Volunteers at the Large Gym. Thank you!

Catrin Anckarman or Anki Vinneras at [email protected]

Created by:   LGHS Volunteer coordinator
 

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended and the sign up creator has locked all sign up slots from being modified. Contact the creator for more details.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
05/25/2021 (Tue.) MEMORY BOARDS/DANCE ROOM   

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (2)

Board Collection

 
All slots filled
Tammy Isaacs
Dana Elliott

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Board Collection

 
Kirsten Powell
05/26/2021 (Wed.) MEMORY BOARD/DANCE ROOM   

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (2)

Board Collection

 
All slots filled
Lauren Cannon
Dipti Vyas-Cox

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Board Collection

 
Tammy Isaacs
05/27/2021 (Thu.) COMMUNICATIONS   

Anytime during the day

Distribute note to LGHS neighbors

 
Margaret Kvamme
MEMORY BOARD/DANCE ROOM   

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (2)

Board Collection

 
All slots filled
Shannon Lockman
Kimberly Bergkamp

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Board Collection

 
Karen Anderson-Miller
05/28/2021 (Fri.) DECOR INSTALLATIONS Chicago Ave & Entrance   

3:00 PM - 8:00 PM (8)

Chicago Ave & Entrance

 
All slots filled
Shane Plaxton
Tricia Sunderland
Hal Kalechofsky
Stacy Fondiller
Veronica Brown
Anne Marie De Cesare
Jeff Saunders
Laura Saunders
05/29/2021 (Sat.) DECOR INSTALLATIONS Chicago Ave & Entrance   

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (4)

Chicago Ave & Entrance

 
All slots filled
Shane Plaxton
Jing Tang
Richard Grabinski
Stewart Findlater
05/30/2021 (Sun.) DECOR INSTALLATIONS Chicago Ave & Entrance   

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (6)

Chicago Ave & Entrance

 
All slots filled
Hal Kalechofsky
Mark Heffernan
Ben Adams
Denise Marx
Ruth Van Sciver (2)
05/31/2021 (Mon.) DECOR INSTALLATIONS Chicago Ave & Entrance   

3:00 PM - 8:00 PM (5)

Chicago Ave & Entrance

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tricia Sunderland
Stacy Fondiller
Josh de Cesare
Jeff King
06/01/2021 (Tue.) FACILITY / BUILD SUPPORT   

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (6)

Trucks / Vans or larger SUVs are much needed!

 
All slots filled
Steve Henkenmeier
Tracey Calassa
Dan Pinschmidt
Kirsten Grado
I have a truck!
Erik Anslinger
Catrin Anckarman
need to leave at 12:30

1:00 PM -5:00 PM (5)

Trucks / Vans or larger SUVs are much needed!

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Steve Henkenmeier
GAME ROOM / LOUNGE AREA SET UP   

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (5)

Game room / lounge area set up

 
All slots filled
Cindy Walker Christie Djumovic (2)
Cindy & Christie
Jess Walker
Jess Walker
Joe Dujmovic
Josh Dujmovic

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM (4)

Game Room Set Up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Hansman
Jim Hansman
Debbie Schmidt
SENIOR MUSEUM SET UP   

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM (6)

Senior Museum Set Up

 
All slots filled
Dana Elliott
Tammy Isaacs
Karen Anderson
Kristin Maxwell
Shannon Lockman
Ann Martin
SENIOR BAGS KISS / NOTES construction   

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM (9)

Bag Construction

 
All slots filled
Julie Lane
Kimberly Bergkamp
Margaret Kvamme
heather kiuttu
Laura Kupor
Tracey Calassa
Jessica Virk
Allison Valentine
Coby Bennette
06/02/2021 (Wed.) FACILITY / BUILD SUPPORT   

9 AM - 1 PM (5)

Trucks / Vans or larger SUVs are helpful! MEET AT LARGE GYM

 
All slots filled
Steve Henkenmeier
Tracey Calassa
Diane Marcus
I have a Toyota Highlander if too small to be helpful, let me know
Dan Pinschmidt
Catrin Anckarman

1 PM - 5 PM (5)

Trucks / Vans or larger SUVs are helpful! MEET AT LARGE GYM

 
All slots filled
Steve Henkenmeier
Tessa ARGUIJO
Tom Adams
i may not be able to get there until around 2;30 but will shoot for 1. I have a truck
Hal Kalechofsky
Can be there 2:30 - 5 pm
Mark Heffernan
I have a truck
SENIOR MUSEUM SET UP   

9:00 AM -12:00 PM (4)

Senior museum set up

 
All slots filled
Lauren Cannon
Kristin Maxwell
Shannon Lockman
Grace Chen

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM (4)

Senior museum set up

 
All slots filled
Laura Williamson
Gillian Ward
Nancy Chin
Shannon Lockman
ESCAPE ROOM SET UP   

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (5)

Escape room set up

 
All slots filled
Cindy Walker (2)
Signing up for Cindy & Christie
jess walker
Joe Dujmovic
Josh Dujmovic

4:00 PM -8:00 PM (4)

Escape room set up

 
All slots filled
Jim Hansman
Debbie Schmidt
Amy Hansman
Amy Hansman
DECOR INSTALLATION Chicago Ave & Entrance   

3:00 PM- 8:00 PM (15)

Chicago Ave & Entrance

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Christine Dunckley
Amy Grespan
Renee Hart
Marilee Ankaitis
meifang buchsteiner
Andrew Rhind
Nelli Makela
Amy Potts
Lori Delisle
I may have my oldest son with me
Mary Kim
Mabel Tang
Derek Boerger
Be there as close to 3pm as possible
06/03/2021 (Thu.) DECORATIONS / BUILD SUPPORT   

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (9)

Floating Chicago Ent and Facility MEET AT LARGE GYM

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Tammy Isaacs
Nelli Makela
Anthony Eberhardt
Sue Makarechian
Cynthia and I will be coming to set up the centerpieces for Food And Bev
SENIOR BAGS/KISS NOTES distribution   

TBD (after Grad rehearsal) (5)

Bag distribution

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Bergkamp
Heather and Ralph Kiuttu (2)
Heather & Ralph Kiuttu
Karen Anderson
Wendy Candelaria
BATHROOM DECOR INSTALL   

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (4)

Create and Build Bathrooms

 
All slots filled
Heidi Lewis
Lisa Sgarlato
Dorice Piraino
Laura Murphy Wilkens
CASINO DECOR INSTALLATION   

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (4)

Casino decor installations

 
All slots filled
Stacey Stockhaus
Allison Thomas
Casino Set up
Cathy Anslinger
Susan Tjoflat
CHICAGO AVE & ENTRANCE DECOR INSTALLATIONS   

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (10)

Chicago Ave & Entrance

 
All slots filled
Christine Dunckley
Marilee Ankaitis
Jen Schafer
Lola Feldman
Sue Maguire
Laura Saunders
noelle masters (3)
Joe, Noelle & Javier
Jing Tang

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM (likely later) (15)

Chicago Ave & Entrance

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Nelli Makela
Laura Saunders (2)
Laura and Jeff sainfrrs
Patty Hooper
Dean Takahashi
COMMUNITY QUAD DECOR installation   

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (3)

Community Quad decor installation

 
All slots filled
Michelle Perry
Maria O'Moore
Tassia Bablis
FACILITY / BUILD SUPPORT   

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (15)

Trucks / Vans or larger SUVs are helpful! MEET AT LARGE GYM

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Steve Henkenmeier
Tracey Calassa
Andy Cohen
Andrew Rhind
Dan Pinschmidt
Tricia Sunderland
Rusty Dehorn

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (15)

Trucks / Vans or larger SUVs are helpful! MEET AT LARGE GYM

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Steve Henkenmeier
Andrew Rhind
Shane Plaxton

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM (15)

Trucks / Vans or larger SUVs are helpful! MEET AT LARGE GYM

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Steve Henkenmeier
Andrew Rhind
Laura Saunders
Shane Plaxton
Peter Wilkens
FOOD/BEV DECOR AND SET UP   

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM (10)

Food and Beverage Decoration and Set Up

 
All slots filled
Necitas Adona
Aimee Gardner
Holly Timmons
Christine Garwood
Cece Pollesch
Joanne Long
Wendy Candelaria
Chris Schweitzer
Kirsten Grado
Suzy Deering
I’ll bring Ron or my mom to help too
MYSTIC & TATTOO TENT SET UP   

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM (8)

Mystic & Tattoo tent set up

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Victoria Doll
JEFF TAKEUCHI
Sandee Skinner

10:30 AM - 1:30 PM (8)

Mystic & Tattoo tent set up

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Victoria Doll
JEFF TAKEUCHI
Sandee Skinner
Molly Surgalski
Melanie Cantu
John Cantu
Anita Young

1:00 PM - 4:30 PM (8)

Mystic & Tattoo tent set up

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Victoria Doll
JEFF TAKEUCHI
Kim Orourke
Sandee Skinner
Mary Van Roy
Anita Young
GAME ROOM / LOUNGE SET UP   

10:00 AM - 5:00 PM (7)

Set up

 
All slots filled
Belis Etem Etem
Sherry Brallier
Catherine Grabinski
Meifang Buchsteiner
Tessa Arguijo
Cindy Walker (2)
cindy walker
SENIOR MUSEUM SET UP   

10:00 AM- 2:00 PM (10)

Senior museum set up

 
All slots filled
Kari-Ann Sitko
Kirsten Powell
Marta Iglesias-Xamani
Christine and Miranda Aochi (2)
+Miranda Aochi (alum)
Jennifer Lo
will be a little late due to a work meeting
Dana Elliott
Elizabeth Adams
4084774671
Jackie Yoe
Natalia Martinez
FOOD & HOSPITALITY   

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (6)

FRUIT CUP PREP, at LGHS, details to come,Please bring a knife and cutting board

 
All slots filled
Sharmean Heffernan
Bina Roy Desai
Lisa Simpson
Meifang Buchsteiner
Mary Kim
Natalia Dal Porto
06/04/2021 (Fri.) DECOR INSTALLATION - Chicago Ave/Entrance   

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (10)

Final set up Chicago Ave

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Chuen Ying Lee
Cindy Chin (2)
My teen daughter and I will be there.
Patty Hooper
Margaret Kvamme
FLOATER/GENERAL HELP   

10:00 PM - 2:30 AM (6)

 
All slots filled
Deb Sells
All night
Cathy Anslinger
Allison Thomas
Chris Schweitzer
All Night
Aimee Gardner
Lights
Jessica Virk

9:30 PM - 12:00 AM

Senior Museum Floater

 
Shannon Lockman
OUTSIDE ACTIVITIES DISCO & DANCE AREA   

10:00 PM - 01:30 AM (2)

Silent disco

 
All slots filled
Ali Bratten
sally ellis
silent disco

10:00 PM - 12:00 AM (2)

Dance area

 
All slots filled
Libby McFarland
Damon Kvamme

12:00 AM - 2:00 AM (2)

Dance area

 
All slots filled
Necitas Adona Scott Hellige (2)

10:00 PM - 2:00 AM (2)

Floater Large Games (If needed)

 
All slots filled
Tish Bohane
Christine Fitzpatrick
SENIOR MUSEUM   

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM (3)

Museum Attendant SOPHOMORE PARENTS TO STAFF

 
All slots filled
Grace Kvamme
Corinna Haberland
Will come at 3:45pm.
Don Mordecai
Will arrive at 3:45 pm

10:15 PM - 1:00 AM (2)

Museum Attendant

 
All slots filled
Anita Hornung
Mary Van Roy

1:00 AM - 3:30 AM (2)

Museum Attendant

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Maguire

3:30 AM - 6:00 AM (2)

Museum Attendant

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Zirl
FACILITY / BUILD SUPPORT   

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (10)

Trucks / Vans or larger SUVs are helpful! MEET AT LARGE GYM!

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Stephen Henkenmeier
Tracey Calassa
Erik Anslinger
Allison Valentine
Dan Pinschmidt
FOOD & HOSPITALITY   

9:45 PM - 12:45 AM

Supervisor

 
Holly Wilson

12:30 AM - 3:30 AM

Supervisor

 
Wendy Meredith-Doty
I will help with earlier shift too or help with getting food to booths

9:45 PM - 12:45 AM (14)

Hand out food and beverages

 
All slots filled
Holly Timmons
Kari-Ann Sitko
Todd Johnstone
Kelly Conklin
zasu mazzaferro
Jerry Mazzaferro
Shannon Drotar
Kirsten Grado
Russell Willner
Helen ODea
Elias Stephan
Danette Stephan
Michelle Perry
Suzy Deering
I’m switching my jobs.

12:30 AM - 3:30 AM (8)

Hand out food and beverages

 
All slots filled
Jean English
Breakfast Chair
Barbara Rogan
Cee Poll
Joanne Long
Hailey Doty
Chris Schweitzer
Christine Garwood
Laura Murphy-Wilkens

3:00 AM - 6:00 AM (8)

Hand out food and beverages

 
All slots filled
Jean English
Breakfast Chair
Lisa Simpson
Greg Simpson
Doug English
Claire and Ronny Ekelund (2)
Claire Ekelund
Mita Patel
Barbara Rogan

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (5)

Food and Beverage Area Decoration and Set Up

 
All slots filled
Holly Timmons
Mary Keehan
Kari-Ann Sitko
Aimee Gardner
Sachi Nakamura

9:00 PM - 11:00 PM (2)

Dessert area set up

 
All slots filled
Bina Roy Desai
Ranae DeSantis
OUTSIDE ACTIVITIES MYSTICS BOOTHS Report to Mystics Tent and Tatoo areas, Victoria Doll will help you   

9:40 PM -12:00 AM (2)

Tent 1

 
All slots filled
Jen Schafer
Lola Feldman

9:40 PM - 12:00 AM (2)

Tent 2

 
All slots filled
Derek Boerger
Adrienne Boerger
With Derek Boerger

9:40 PM - 12:00 AM

Tent 3

 
Christine Dunckley

9:40 PM - 12:00 AM

Tent 6

 
Victoria Doll

9:40 PM - 12:00 AM

Tent 7

 
Rafit Izhak Ratzin

9:40 PM - 12:00 AM

Tattoo Tent

 
Jen Potmesil

9:40 PM - 12:00 AM

Mystics Tent

 
Jodi Bannon
Jodi Bannon

11:45 PM -2:00 AM

Tent 3

 
Dennis Delisle
My husband DENNIS DELISLE in one tent

11:45 PM -2:00 AM

Tent 4

 
Meifang Buchsteiner

11:45 PM -2:00 AM

Tent 5

 
Christy Ross

11:45 PM -2:00 AM

Tent 6

 
Kevin Ross

11:45 PM -2:00 AM

Tent 7

 
Sagi Ratzin

11:45 PM -2:00 AM

Mystics Tent

 
Molly Surgalski

11:45 PM -2:00 AM

Tattoo Tent

 
Lori Delisle
My husband DENNIS DELISLE in one tent
PHOTOGRAPHY   

10:00 PM - 12:30 AM (5)

Photographer

 
All slots filled
Dana Saich
Elsa Chen
Khoa Tran
Rob Virk
Mojgan Khalili

10:00 PM - 12:30 AM

Photographer Assistant

 
Coby Bennette

12:15 AM - 2:30 AM (4)

Photographer

 
All slots filled
Martin Krockenberger
Karin Shopen
heather kiuttu
Heather Kiuttu
Michael Foster

12:15 AM - 2:30 AM

Photographer Assistant

 
Nilofer Beckman
Nilofer Beckman

10:30 PM - 1:00 AM (6)

Parent costume character

 
All slots filled
Jim Bennette
Todd Feldman
Jason Potmesil
Marcus Bannon
Sandee Skinner
Rod Teague
CASINO / MAIN GYM   

10:00 PM -12:30 AM (2)

Casino Assistant

 
All slots filled
Mita Patel
Kimberly Orourke

10:00 PM -12: 30 AM (8)

Blackjack dealer

 
All slots filled
Katherine Bridges
Katherine Bridges
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
Erik Panu
Erik Panu
KC Timmons
John Schweitzer
John Schweitzer
Tim Stockhaus
Ron Deering
Mike Grado

12:15 AM - 2: 30AM (8)

Blackjack dealer

 
All slots filled
John Schweitzer
John Schweitzer
Tim Stockhaus
Brad Bratten
Jason Drotar
Bring it!
Mike Grado
Elizabeth Adie
Steve Gross
Julie Lane

10:00 PM - 12:30 AM (8)

Cashier

 
All slots filled
Juliet Settlemier Ivey
Juliet
Richard Grabinski
Catherine Grabinski
Bari and Gordon Rudikoff/Manning (2)
Dorice Piraino
Alison McGann
Eddie Wagner

12:15 AM - 2:30 AM (8)

Cashier

 
All slots filled
Anne Gross
Belis Etem Etem
Sabine Lam
Sabine Lam
Amy Brasseur
Heather King
Diane Heythaler
Stan Sells
Chris Pinkham

10:00 PM - 12:30 AM (6)

Poker Dealer

 
All slots filled
David Lazovsky
Henry Ivey
Juliet Settlemier Ivy
Michael Valentine
Paul Saich
Joel Greenberg
Justin Miller

12:15 AM - 2:30 AM (6)

Poker Dealer

 
All slots filled
Joel Greenberg
DAVID CONKLIN
CHANGE OT TIMES
mark thomas
Scott Gardner
Neil Maguire
KC Timmons

10:00 PM - 12:30 AM (2)

Roulette

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Adie
Kendra Burch

12:15 AM - 2:30 AM (2)

Roulette

 
All slots filled
David Lam
David Lam
Eric King

10:00 PM - 12:30 AM (3)

Lounge Roamer

 
All slots filled
David lo
Leticia and Robert Valenciano (2)
Myself and husband Robert

12:15 AM - 2:30 AM (3)

Lounge Roamer

 
All slots filled
Adam and Whitney Patterson (2)
Courtney Brennan

12:15 AM - 2:30 AM (2)

Casino Assistant

 
All slots filled
Michelle Greenberg
Kelly Conklin

9:00 PM-6:00 AM Casino LEAD

 
Susan Tjoflat
ALL NIGHT / Panu
DANCE ROOM (LT)/ GAME SUPPORT   

10:00 PM - 1:30 AM (2)

Game support

 
All slots filled
Susan Sanders
Michelle Bowen
ESCAPE ROOM / MAIN GYM   

10:00 PM- 12:00 AM (3)

Escape room management

 
All slots filled
Cindy Walker
Christie Dujmovic
Amy Hansman

12:00 AM - 2:00 AM (3)

Escape room management

 
All slots filled
liza carter
Jess Walker
Lena Krockenberger

10:00PM - 2:00 AM

Swag Table/Awards

 
Pamela Wilde

10:00 PM - 12:00 AM (2)

Arcade and lounge

 
All slots filled
Sharmean & Mark Heffernan (2)

12:00 AM - 2:00 AM (2)

Arcade and lounge

 
All slots filled
Sherry Brallier
Stewart Findlater
OUTSIDE ACTIVITIES/LARGE GAMES   

10:00 PM - 1:30 AM (8)

Game Management outside activities

 
All slots filled
Laurie DeSchryver
Brent Brennan
Brent Simons
melissa splaine
Jennifer Splaine
patrice petroff
Gregory Petroff
Wendy Candelaria
RAFFLE / MAIN GYM   

10:00 PM - 2:30 AM (2)

Raffle Management

 
All slots filled
Stacey Stockhaus
Shannon Ray

2:00 PM -4:00 PM

Set up

 
Stacey Stockhaus
FIRST AID WRESTLING ROOM / MAIN GYM  10:00pm - 5:30am  

10:00 PM - 1:00 AM (2)

First Aid

 
All slots filled
Laura Saunders
Andy Cohen

12:30 AM- 3:00 AM (2)

First Aid

 
All slots filled
Jane Ogawa
I am in charge and plan to be there all night
Sanjivini Keswani

2:45 AM - 5:30 AM (2)

First Aid

 
All slots filled
Stephanie and Rob Young (2)
Stephanie & Rob Young
ADMISSIONS   

10:00 PM - 12:30 AM (16)

Student Check In/Out

 
All slots filled
Tina Giusto
Susie Hotelling
ginger rowe
ginger rowe
Michelle greenberg
Monglan Duong
Help with admission
Kari Hori
Dana Elliott
Kassandra Cochran
Laura Crowe
Laura Kupor
Julie Henry
Mabel Tang
Dana Miller
Jennifer Bryan
Andrea Shelton
Lisa Schirmer

12:15 AM - 3:00 AM (4)

Student Check In/Out

 
All slots filled
Patty and Brett Hooper (2)
Patty & Brett
Juel Lavosky
Ginger Rowe

2:45 AM - 5:00 AM (5)

Student Check In/Out

 
All slots filled
Alex Potts
ginger rowe
ginger rowe
Juel Lazovsky
Mike Rowe
Tina Giusto

4:45am- 6:00am (5)

Student Check Out

 
All slots filled
Alex Potts
Mike Rowe
Juel Lazovsky
Ginger Rowe
Tina Giusto
SECURITY   

10:15 PM - 12:30AM (7)

Security

 
All slots filled
Joe Dal Porto
Ken Tsunoda
Craig Van Roy
Wendy Dodd
Tim & Molly Nedom (2)
Erik Anslinger

12:30 AM - 3:00 AM (7)

Security

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Andrew Rhind
Stuart Ogawa
Launy Senee
Craig Martyn
Jeff Takeuchi
VOLUNTEER CHECK IN   

9:30 PM - 1:30 AM (2)

Volunteer check-in

 
All slots filled
Catrin Anckarman
Anki Handal Vinneras

9:30 PM - 12:30 AM (4)

Volunteer check-in

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anne Cristofano
Marina Fried
Nicole Morley

12:15 AM - 3:00 AM (2)

Volunteer check-in

 
All slots filled
Jonas Anckarman
Ulf Vinneras

2:45 AM - 5:30 AM (2)

Volunteer check-in

 
All slots filled
Catherine Voss Plaxton
Sarah Debling
©2021 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service