Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
DYBSA Volunteers

DYBSA Volunteer Opportunities

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Each 10U+ player requires 4-8 hours of parent volunteer time at any DYBSA (baseball or softball) event.  A maximum of 12 hours of volunteer time will be required for each family with multiple players.  Your $300 volunteer check will be destroyed if all volunteer hours are completed by the end of the season and cashed if not.  Please refer to DYBSA.com and click on the volunteer link for further details.

Created by:   Heather Stowman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/04/2021 (Fri.) 4-Plex  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Field Prep/Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

Prep Fields and Bases/Pitching Mound Distances

 
All slots filled
Brandi Krueger (2)
Brynn Krueger
Emily Drinkwitz
Lily

Prep Concessions

Fill Beverage Coolers

 
Suzanne Daluge
Katelyn Daluge
City Fields  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Prep Fields/Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

Prep Fields and Bases/Mound Distances

 
All slots filled
Cindy Keen (2)
Keens
Bryce Stahlke
Olyvia Stahlke

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Crystal Stahlke
Olyvia Stahlke
06/05/2021 (Sat.) 4-Plex  7:30am - 10:30am  

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Suzanne Daluge
Katelyn Daluge
City Fields  7:30am - 10:30am  

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Alli Zens
Alexis Zens
4-Plex  9:00am - 11:00am  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
John Zitzloff
Benni Zitzloff
Tammy Mathiowetz (2)
Riley Mathiowetz

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
April Quast
Isa Quast
City Fields  9:00am - 11:00am  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Bryce Stahlke
Olyvia
Heather Motzko
Lyla Motzko
Craig Pettit
Alaina Pettit

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Amanda Pettit
Alaina Pettit

Concession Shed (Field 10/11)

 
Jessica Linder
Jemma Linder
4-Plex  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Megan And Craig Nester (2)
Maddy Nester
Andy Bright
Peyton bright

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Alla Johnson
Dagney Johnson (Alla)

Griller

 
Zach Olson
Ayla Olson
City Fields  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament) (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandi Krueger (2)
Brynn Krueger

Griller

 
Amanda Pettit
Alaina Pettit
4-Plex  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Greg Huotari
Emma Huotari

Concessions (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Toni Zitzloff
Benni Zitzloff
Jeana Bright
Peyton bright
Kim Knisley
Maddie Knisley
City Fields  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alli Zens
Alexis Zens
Mitch Rue
Braylee Rue

Concessions (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Fix
Emma Fix
Jessica Linder
Jemma Linder
Ellie Fix
Emma Fix

Concession Shed (Field 10/11)

 
Sue Roeser
CJ Roeser
4-Plex  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Felix Quast
Isa Quast
April Quast
Isa Quast
Andy Bright
Peyton bright

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Emily Drinkwitz
Lily

Griller

 
Janet Lyle
Emily Lyle
City Fields  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Jannah Wittwer
Kaelyn Wittwer

Griller

 
4-Plex  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Erin Czech (2)
Czech's
Greg Huotari
Emma Huotari

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Alla Johnson
Dagney Johnson (Alla)
City Fields  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mitch Rue
Braylee Rue

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 

Concession Shed (Field 10/11)

 
Kim Connor
Sydney
4-Plex  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Megan & Craig Nester (2)
Maddy Nester
Emily Drinkwitz
Lily Drinkwitz

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Jessica Olson
Ellie Olson

Griller

 
Brian Lyle
Emily Lyle
City Fields  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 

Griller

 
4-Plex  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Erin Czech (2)
Czech's
Felix Quast
Isa Quast

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Travis Schauer
Samantha Schauer
City Fields  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mitch Rue
Braylee Rue

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 

Griller

 

Concession Shed (Field 10/11)

 
Kim Connor
Syd
4-Plex  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (4)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 

Griller

 
City Fields  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 

Griller

 
06/06/2021 (Sun.) City Fields  8:00am - 11:00am  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryce Stahlke
Olyvia Stahlke
Joel Logelin
Adelyn Logelin

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Kim Wortz
Ashlynn Wortz
4-Plex  9:00am - 11:00am  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Travis Knisley
Madelynn Knisley
Tammy Mathiowetz
Riley
Alex Rice
Ellie Rice

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Suzanne Daluge
Katelyn Daluge
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeana Bright
Peyton bright
Andy Bright
Peyton bright

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Toni Zitzloff
Benni Zitzloff

Griller

 
City Fields  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Motzko
Lyla Motzko
Kim Connor
Sydney

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Amanda Hitchings
Molly Hitchings

Griller

 

Concession Shed (Field 10/11)

 
Sue Roeser
CJ Roeser
4-Plex  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Olson
Ellie Olson
Crystal Toews (2)
Kaylyn Toews
City Fields  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (2)

 
All slots filled
Alli Zens (2)
Alexis Zens

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Heather Logelin
Adelyn Logelin
4-Plex  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Kimberlee Knisley
Madelynn KNisley

Griller

 
City Fields  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (2)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Amanda Hitchings
Molly Hitchings

Griller

 

Concession Shed (Field 10/11)

 
4-Plex  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Kristi Rice
Ellie Rice
City Fields  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (2)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 

Griller

 
Tim Lahti
Tim Lahti (Rose Lahti)

Concession Shed (Field 10/11)

 
4-Plex  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jason Beeler
Laney Beeler
Kimberlee Knisley
Madelynn Knisley
Rachel Halbersma
Carson Halbersma

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Kristin Beeler
Laney Beeler
City Fields  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Grounds Crew (Softball Tournament) (2)

 

Concessions (Softball Tournament)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |