2017-2018 Makefield Families

Enrichment Winter 2019

REGISTRATION IS ONLY OPEN UNTIL Sunday January 20th.  Classes start January 28th!

You must sign up separately for each child (you may sign up for multiple classes for the same child).  First please open and print the attachment labeled Enrichment Enrollment Winter 2019.  

After you register, please complete the printed form, attach your check made payable to MESPTO and return it to school in an envelope marked Enrichment. Class registration is not confirmed until registration is complete.

You may also sign up to be a parent chaperone (one day a week for eight weeks). Parent chaperones will receive a 100% tuition reimbursement for ONE class at the end of the eight week session!  Parent chaperones must have completed clearances to participate in this role.

If you have any questions, please contact [email protected]

Related files:

Created by:  Makefield PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Enrichment Class

Superhero Cartooning - Mondays (25)

Grades 1-5 (Fee: $110)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
  Bob Quintana
Jacob O’Malley-Quintana
  Betsy Sullivan
Catherine Sullivan
  Pilar Otto
Henry Chapman
  Wendy Behler
Alex Behler
  Kim Frost
Marcus Panaite
  Joseph Koschwanez
Penelope Koschwanez
  Maria Kemery
Jack Kemery
  Maria Kemery
Maria Kemery
  Gabriel Allegretto
Gabriel Allegretto
  Dana Zamparelli
Lorenzo Zamparelli
  Karen Daddona
Desmond Bligh
  Sharon Hoffman
Xavier H
  Laura Hortas
Ethan Harris

Yoga - Mondays (15)

Grades K-5 (Fee: $95)

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Paparsenos
Iris Paparsenos
  Jessica Conley
Grace Conley
  Anna Maj
Julia Guzdziol
  Anna Maj
Emilia Guzdziol
  Julie MacGuire
Ella MacGuire
  Julie MacGuire
Clara MacGuire
  Christine Griffin
Jules griffin
  Melissa Stahl
Kate Stahl
  Chera Caines
Taylor Allen
  Cristina Lucuski
Maddy Lucuski
  Erin Kuhn
Molly Kuhn
  Erin Kuhn
Raegan Kuhn
  John Markus
Stella Markus
  Mike Reynolds
Addison Reynolds
  Jesse Fisher
Penelope Fisher

Knitting - Mondays (8)

Grades 3-5 (Fee: $135)

 

Parent Chaperone - Mondays

Mondays 3:40 pm to 4:45

 
  Maria Kemery
Jack Kemery

Cobra Self Defense - Tuesdays (25)

Grades 1-3 (Fee: $150)

 
9 of 25 slots filled
  Jennifer Strouse
Emily Strouse
  Kim Frost
Marcus Panaite
  Christine Griffin
Lily griffin
  Christine Griffin
Jules griffin
  Valerie Fox
Natalia Fox
  Meghan Musa
Connor Musa
  Amanda Tylwalk
Adrian Tylwalk
  Tobi Fleig
Blake Fleig
  judy Thompson
Thea Thompson

Broadway Sprouts - Tuesdays (20)

Grades 1-3 (Fee: $120)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
  Jennifer Paparsenos
Iris Paparsenos
  Misty Robins
Gabby Robins
  Molly Kinney
Molly
  Mindy Kline
Sadie Kline
  Sarah Perez
Averey Perez
  Dana Madden
Finley Madden
  Nina Hartigan
Olivia Hartigan
  Jessica Morton
Audrey Morton
  Jesse Fisher
Penelope Fisher
  Jenn Wetzler
Charlotte Wetzler
  Allison Johnson
Sarah Johnson

Silly Spoons Cooking - Tuesdays (16)

Grades: K-5 (Fee: $135)

 
All slots filled
  Bob Quintana
Jacob O’Malley-Quintana
  Kristin Spilatore
Joseph Spilatore
  Julie Halpern
Hazel Halpern
  Julie Halpern
Ruby Halpern
  Pilar Otto
Susanna Chapman
  Gabriella Obermeier
Madison Obermeier-Price
  Anne Evans
Nora Evans
  Jen Rehbit
Sarah Rehbit
  Sharon Hoffman
Xavier H
  Molly Lapolla
Molly Lapolla
  Daniel Gneiding
Heidi Gneiding
  Daniel Gneiding
Charley Gneiding
  Jill Wund
Maya Wund
  Keith Ellerson
Morgan
  Keith Ellerson
Avery
  Tiffany Nork
Remy Nork

Parent Chaperone - Tuesdays

Tuesdays 3:40 pm to 4:45

 
  Tobi Fleig
Blake Fleig

Exploring Animals Magic Arts - Wednesday (30)

Grades K-5 (Fee: $135)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
  Ericka Loffredo
Emily Loffredo
  Rhiannon Rohrer
Addison Rohrer
  Rhiannon Rohrer
Quinn Rohrer
  Julie MacGuire
Ella MacGuire
  Julie MacGuire
Clara MacGuire
  Kimberly McLaughlin
Jack McLaughlin
  Dagmar Kalmova
Adela Ciesarik
  Lauren O'Donnell
Reagan Applegate
  Lindsay Magnussen
Luke Magnussen
  Allison Weidhaas
Elise
  Natalie Coia
Lillian Coia
  Natalie Coia
Juliana Coia
  Ashley O'Dunne
Ruby O'Dunne

Book Club Magic Misfits - Wednesdays (12)

Grades: 3-5 (Fee: $95)

 

Mad Science NASA - Wednesdays (20)

Grades K-5 (Fee: $120)

 
All slots filled
  Bob Quintana
Jacob O’Malley-Quintana
  Rebecca Trapani
Greyson Trapani
  Jennifer Paparsenos
Iris Paparsenos
  Jessica Conley
Grace Conley
  Kristin Spilatore
Joseph Spilatore
  Betsy Sullivan
Catherine Sullivan
  Gabriella Obermeier
Madison Obermeier-Price
  Maureen Kushmore
Cole Kushmore
  Grazyna Bielawska
Filip Bielawski
  Kim Frost
Marcus Panaite
  Joseph Koschwanez
Penelope Koschwanez
  Kathryn Shelton (2)
Kaelyn & Owen Shelton
  Anne Evans
Simon Evans
  John Markus
Jack Markus
  Karen Daddona
Desmond Bligh
  Colleen Corte
Mary Grace Corte
  Lauren Steffen
Eli Steffen
  Lauren Steffen
Reuben Steffen
  Lisa Jarantow
Alexandra Jarantow

Parent Chaperone - Wednesdays

Wednesdays 3:40 to 4:45

 
  Lisa Jarantow
Alexandra Jarantow

Go Golf! - Thursdays (12)

Grades K-5 (Fee: $155)

 
All slots filled
  Joanie Layden (2)
Charlie and George Layden
  Brigette Richards (2)
Bodhi and Cian Richards
  Kate Anderer
Grady Anderer
  Jen Sayers
William Sayers
  Tobi Fleig
Blake Fleig
  Kim Frost
Marcus Panaite
  Amanda Harwood
Liam Harwood
  Kathryn Shelton
Owen Shelton
  Erica Grant
Willie Turrentine
  Joanie Layden
Annie Layden

Chess - Thursdays

Grades: 1-5 (Fee: $120)

 
22 slots filled - more available
  Valerie Fox
Nick Fox
  Leslie Ferrari
Will Ferrari
  Lisa Hardt
Ainsley Hardt
  Dana Zamparelli
Lorenzo Zamparelli
  Vince Redel
Vince Redel
  Dana Madden
William Madden
  Robin Cohen
Sam Cohen
  Wendy Behler
Alex Behler
  Amanda Harwood
Lukas Harwood
  Dana Madden
William Madden
  Gabriel Allegretto
Gabriel Allegretto
  Melissa Stahl (2)
Jack & Matt Stahl
  Peggy Cossean Schenck
Julian Schenck
  Sharon Hoffman
Xavier H
  Cristina Lucuski
Tommy Lucuski
  Katy Revak
Jackson Revak
  Vesta Olumbe
Safiya Olumbe
  Vesta Olumbe
Safiya Olumbe
  Judy Thompson
Thea Thompson
  Michelle Dressel
Ryan Dressel
  Tiffany Nork
Tosh Nork

Lovelies Hair Braiding (10)

Grades: 3-5 (Fee: $120)

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Strouse
Olivia Strouse
  Samantha O'Mara
Elizabeth O’Mara
  Alexandra Villasante
Lyra O'Donnell
  Jill Wund
Maya Wund
  Julie Brunner
Cassidy Brunner
  Jennifer Myers
Chloe Myers
  Laura Brzezinski
Lauren Rodriguez
  Steve Beede
Charley Beede
  Desiree McHale
Gianna McHale
  Julie France
Taylor France

Parent Chaperone - Thursdays

Thursdays 3:40 to 4:45

 
  Tobi Fleig
Blake's mom
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home