Chesham Bowling Club

Rink Bookings

Please review the available rinks below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Howard Cave
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Time (BST) Available Rinks
10/05/2021 (Mon.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
michael bailey
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
11/05/2021 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Peter Squire
Brian Gregory
12/05/2021 (Wed.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Bleakley
Roger Lofty
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
13/05/2021 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Martin Chrispin
Roger Elliston
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
14/05/2021 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gillian Henderson
John Henderson
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Howard Cave
Roger Elliston
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
15/05/2021 (Sat.) 10:30am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
17/05/2021 (Mon.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John HOLLAND
Alan Cohn L&SC Pairs
Jan Andrews
D Andrews
18/05/2021 (Tue.) 2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Vets Red v Croxley Blue (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
19/05/2021 (Wed.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
All slots filled
John Bleakley (2)
adam bleakley
michael Bailey
J Coombs Drawn pairs
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bucks Cup v High Wycombe (2)
20/05/2021 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Bucks Masonic (4)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
21/05/2021 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Howard Cave
Chris Stonell (High Wycombe) BE Senior Singles
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
22/05/2021 (Sat.) 10:30am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Colin Parsons
L & SC Shield
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Aston Clinton (4)
24/05/2021 (Mon.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
25/05/2021 (Tue.) 2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Vets Blue v Abbots Langley Red (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Bleakley
Unbadged Singles v Martin Chrispin
26/05/2021 (Wed.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
All slots filled
John Bleakley
adam bleakley
michael Bailey
J. Coombs .C Perkins cup
Colin Parsons
Liz Mills Jan Andrew Martin Chrispin
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Colin Parsons
LM JA MC mixed pairs
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
27/05/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Unbadged Singles
Chiltern & Thames v Gerrards Cross (3)
28/05/2021 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Howard Cave
BE Senior Pairs v Alan Cohn
michael Bailey
K. Juett Catling cup
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Howard Cave
BE Senior Pairs v Alan Cohn
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
29/05/2021 (Sat.) 10:00am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
All slots filled
Open Morning (3)
30/05/2021 (Sun.) 10:00am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
All slots filled
Open Morning (3)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
London Welsh (4)
31/05/2021 (Mon.) 10:00am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
All slots filled
Open Morning (3)
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Ladies v Gents (4)
01/06/2021 (Tue.) 2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Vets Green v Royal British Legion (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
02/06/2021 (Wed.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
All slots filled
Bucks Cup v Marlow (2)
Jan Andrews
v N Sharp (HW) - BE Champion of Champions
03/06/2021 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
04/06/2021 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jan Andrews
v J Skelly - Bucks Pairs Comp
05/06/2021 (Sat.) 10:30am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
07/06/2021 (Mon.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
08/06/2021 (Tue.) 2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Vets Blue Kings Langley Red (2)
Vets Green v Pavilion (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
09/06/2021 (Wed.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bucks Cup v Bassetsbury Manor (2)
10/06/2021 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alan Cohn
P Threadgold
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Trundel Trophy v Aylesbury Town
11/06/2021 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
12/06/2021 (Sat.) 10:30am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
13/06/2021 (Sun.) 2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Tring BC (4)
14/06/2021 (Mon.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
All slots filled
Chiltern & Thames v Chalfont St Giles (3)
15/06/2021 (Tue.) 2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Vets Red v Oxhey Red (2)
Vets Green v Kings Langley Blue (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Martin Chrispin
v J Holland - Bucks Triples Comp
16/06/2021 (Wed.) 2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Ad Finem (4)
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bucks Cup v Chess Vale (2)
17/06/2021 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
All slots filled
Ladies v Rickmansworth (3)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Declan Andrews
v C Parsons - Bucks Pairs Comps
Martin Chrispin
v C Fillery - Bucks Pairs Comps
18/06/2021 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
19/06/2021 (Sat.) 10:30am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
21/06/2021 (Mon.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
22/06/2021 (Tue.) 2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Vets Blue v Potten End Blue (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
All slots filled
Bucks Triples Comps (3)
23/06/2021 (Wed.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bucks League Blue
Ladies Triples
Bucks County Comps
24/06/2021 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Trundel Trophy v Hazells
Bucks Pairs Comps (3)
25/06/2021 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Howard Cave
v Chris Stonell - Bucks Singles Comp.
26/06/2021 (Sat.) 10:30am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Broadway BC (4)
27/06/2021 (Sun.) 2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
High Wycombe Benevolent Cup (4)
28/06/2021 (Mon.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Chiltern & Thames Marlow (3)
Bucks Fours Comp.
29/06/2021 (Tue.) 2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Rinks (4)

 
All slots filled
Vets Red v Hemel Hempstead Red (2)
Vets Green v Garston Blue (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bucks Triples Comps (2)
30/06/2021 (Wed.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bucks League Red
01/07/2021 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bucks Pairs Comps (2)
02/07/2021 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Rinks (3)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rinks (3)

 
03/07/2021 (Sat.) 10:30am - 12:30pm  

Rinks (3)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |