Smith College Botanic Garden

Lyman Hours for Smith Students

Only open to Smith students participating in the covid testing program.
Please bring your lanyard.

Choose an available half hour slot below and click on the button to sign up. 

NOTE: The building is locked; come to the main entrance and knock, a BG staff member will let you in.

Location: Lyman Plant House

Created by:   The Botanic Garden of Smith College
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/27/2021 (Tue.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

10:00 to 10:30am (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Anh Nguyen

10:30 to 11:00am (8)

 

11:00 to 11:30am (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Faith Keenan

11:30am to 12:00 pm (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Kunkemueller
Audrey Greaves
Cait Dougherty
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

1:00 to 1:30pm (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Lee Reale
Zoë Crutcher

1:30 to 2:00pm (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Nickle Arends

2:00 to 2:30pm (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Jennie Mathewson

2:30 to 3:00pm (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Caitlin Greene
Anh Nguyen
04/30/2021 (Fri.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

10:00 to 10:30am (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Angelina Bottomley

10:30 to 11:00am (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Anh Nguyen
Louise Michel
Rachel Slater
Angelina Bottomley
Ciara McKay
Amelia Austin (2)

11:00 to 11:30am (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Caroline Durr
tori shamlian
Sarah Grace Allen
Katherine Emerson
Dianie Chen

11:30am to 12:00 pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Selin Kubali
Abby Golden
Liah Gilvar-Parke
Addie Lovell
Megan Weiner
excited to smell the flowers!
Grey Goodermote
Laila Al Ghamdi
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

1:00 to 1:30pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Brooks Harmon
Imane Berrada
Yasmine Porath
Eleanor Goldiner
Cherry Goldszmidt
Iver Warburton (2)
Iver Warburton and Kirsten Appell

1:30 to 2:00pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Helen Danielson
Kate Spencer
Hannah Platter
Sophia Yates
Hannah Gates
Jeriko Jacinto
Bailyn Handler

2:00 to 2:30pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Emily Drennan
Hannah Gates
Jeriko Jacinto
Bailyn Handler
Lisa Li
Terra Zhang
Sophia Yates

2:30 to 3:00pm (8)

 
All slots filled
Clare Adamczyk
Isabel Thompson
Sarah McCabe
Iliana Pliska-Bloch
Kathryn Doherty
Madeleine King
Ashley Rivas
Edweyza Rodríguez
05/04/2021 (Tue.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

10:00 to 10:30am (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Anh Nguyen
Sally Robson
Brenda Gutierrez
Adeline Rickard
Sara Halili
Bárbara Cabrales

10:30 to 11:00am (8)

 

11:00 to 11:30am (8)

 

11:30am to 12:00 pm (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Isabel Ruiz
Cait Dougherty
Annabel Shein
Betsey Donham
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

1:00 to 1:30pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
April Hopcroft (3)
Anna Levine and Rachel Estrera
Emma Tierney (4)
Sophie Consiglio, Portia Caruso, Sylvia Hollander

1:30 to 2:00pm (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Lucy Grant

2:00 to 2:30pm (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Yulia Kuzniar
Sophie Guthrie

2:30 to 3:00pm (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Yulia Kuzniar
Sophie Guthrie
05/07/2021 (Fri.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

10:00 to 10:30am (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Heather Hannon (2)
Joanne Moseley
Piper MacDonald

10:30 to 11:00am (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Rachel Freeman (3)
Adeline Rickard

11:00 to 11:30am (8)

 
All slots filled
Grayson Matula
Heather Hannon
Bailyn Handler
Kalyani Weiss
Natalie Good
Claire Kenny (3)

11:30am to 12:00 pm (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Heather Hannon
Claire Kenny (4)
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

1:00 to 1:30pm (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Zoe Birnhak
Molly Newman
Anjali Biswas
Molly Aber
Sasha Zeidenberg
Kate Nash

1:30 to 2:00pm (8)

 
All slots filled
Zoe Birnhak
Molly Newman
Anjali Biswas
Molly Aber
Laura Dreher (4)
Laura Dreher, Allie Wallace, Chloe Leach, Victoria Mellow

2:00 to 2:30pm (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Vanessa Ellis
Abby McIlraith
Giovanna Sabini-Leite (3)
Olivia Sabini-Leite, Juliana Pyrrho

2:30 to 3:00pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Giovanna Sabini-Leite (3)
Olivia Sabini-Leite, Juliana Pyrrho
Iver Warburton (2)
Iver Warburton, Kirsten Appell
Georgina Zamudio (2)
Leyla Akin
05/11/2021 (Tue.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

10:00 to 10:30am (8)

 

10:30 to 11:00am (8)

 

11:00 to 11:30am (8)

 

11:30am to 12:00 pm (8)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

1:00 to 1:30pm (8)

 

1:30 to 2:00pm (8)

 

2:00 to 2:30pm (8)

 

2:30 to 3:00pm (8)

 
05/14/2021 (Fri.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

10:00 to 10:30am (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Dahlia Rodriguez
Xuan Truong (4)
Kiehl Jones, Maura McGowan, Jenine Jacinto

10:30 to 11:00am (8)

 

11:00 to 11:30am (8)

 

11:30am to 12:00 pm (8)

 
All slots filled
Sydney Abraham
Sky Karp
Heather Hannon
Katie Ciurleo
Sasha Zeidenberg
Rachel Freeman (3)
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

1:00 to 1:30pm (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Alice Rose Lelyveld
Phaedra Miller

1:30 to 2:00pm (8)

 

2:00 to 2:30pm (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Rukaiya Abdullah
Bilkhissa Yilla
Rugi Bundu
Ramatulai Saccoh

2:30 to 3:00pm (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Rukaiya Abdullah
Bilkhissa Yilla
Rugi Bundu
Ramatulai Saccoh
Peris Mwangi
05/18/2021 (Tue.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

10:00 to 10:30am (8)

 

10:30 to 11:00am (8)

 

11:00 to 11:30am (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Cassandra Linder

11:30am to 12:00 pm (8)

 
1:00pm - 3:33pm  

1:00 to 1:30pm (8)

 

1:30 to 2:00pm (8)

 

2:00 to 2:30pm (8)

 

2:30 to 3:00pm (8)

 
05/21/2021 (Fri.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

10:00 to 10:30am (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Molly Newman-Johnson

10:30 to 11:00am (8)

 

11:00 to 11:30am (8)

 

11:30am to 12:00 pm (8)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

1:00 to 1:30pm (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Heather Hannon (2)
Georgia Coats

1:30 to 2:00pm (8)

 

2:00 to 2:30pm (8)

 

2:30 to 3:00pm (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Abby McIlraith
Vanessa Ellis
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |