Cross of the North

Cross of the North 2018 Volunteer Registration

Thanks for checking out our volunteer page! We hope you'll come help us produce Cross of the North 2018, Northern Colorado's premiere cyclocross event. Volunteer, race, and enjoy hanging out at New Belgium Brewery in Fort Collins. See old friends and make new memories! And also join us for our volunteer party at the New Belgium Brewery on Friday, November 16, 6-8pm. Enjoy food, beverages, and a raffle as our way of saying thanks for being a part of Cross of the North. Give us your email address when you volunteer, so we can send you the RSVP for the volunteer party.

Created by:   James Scott
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
11/08/2018 (Thu.) New Belgium Brewery  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Course Setup (15)

Run course tape, position hard fence, organize expo and parking areas

 
10 of 15 slots filled
David Hueter
Steven Stefko
Darryl Beachy
Kevin Ross
Dwight Hall
Joshua Krabbe
Eric Houck
Keith DeLuca
Paul Bickerton
Ryan Hughs
11/09/2018 (Fri.) New Belgium Brewery  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Course Setup (15)

Run course tape, position hard fence, organize expo and parking areas

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Steven Stefko
Jonathan Day
rob howe
Timothy Lynch
Eric Houck
Bill Speg
Keith DeLuca
Ryan Hughs
Ty Branch
Walter Kramb
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Course Setup (15)

Run course tape, position hard fence, organize expo and parking areas

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Steven Stefko
Jonathan Day
Marcus Moran
Kevin Ross
Scott Queen
Timothy Lynch
Rent and pickup Water Buffalo for pit
Eric Houck
Bill Speg
Christopher Kinneer
chris
Keith DeLuca
Larry Linne
Josh Schuler
Eric Fossell
I'm leaving COS around 10, so I should be in FTC by 1 but it will depend on traffic.

Registration prep (5)

Assemble registration packets

 
3 of 5 slots filled
rob howe
Karen Douglas
Joshua Krabbe
Available from 2->finished
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Course Setup (15)

Run course tape, position hard fence, organize expo and parking areas

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Carl Woodworth
Mike Paetzel
Jon Workman
Eric Houck
Matt Gough
Zack Allison
Whitney Allison
Keith DeLuca
Ryan Hughs
Walter Kramb
Sean Burke
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Course Setup (15)

Run course tape, position hard fence, organize expo and parking areas

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Mike Hannig
Shane Garland
Joel Finkeldei
Jon Workman
Jeremy Johnson
I will try to get there by 4 but could be 15 minutes late.
Tom Bondurant
Christopher Kinneer (2)
chris and alister
Keith DeLuca
Jon Lotz
Jim Spencer
New Belgium Brewery - Liquid Center All-Staff Room  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Registration prep (5)

Assemble registration packets

 
All slots filled
JJ Laughon
Ellen Wright
Clint Knapp
rob howe
Chris Deigert
11/10/2018 (Sat.) New Belgium Brewery  6:30am - 9:30am  

Registration (5)

Race registration, start/results runner

 
All slots filled
JJ Laughon
Chris Deigert
rob howe
Debby and Wil Gavato (2)
Wil and I will help
7:00am - 10:00am  

General Help (20)

Course marshaling, repair, parking control, expo help

 
All slots filled
Tim Fegel
Jonathan Day
Racing @ 9:50
Tom Carter
Shane Garland
Ben Gadomski
Shannon Lynch
Tim Wilder
Joel Finkeldei
Christopher Kinneer (2)
chris and alister
Heather Christiansen
Josh Schuler
Brian Stevens
Michael Woodard
Steve Stalgren (3)
Aaron Goble
Scott Parmelee
Cesar Tidrick
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Registration (5)

Race registration, start/results runner

 
All slots filled
Darcy Tiglas
Cindy Milnick
Jerry Nichols
Cynthia Brown
Ed Shaw
10:00am - 1:00pm  

General Help (20)

Course marshaling, repair, parking control, expo help

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Tom Carter
Ben Gadomski
Doug Adams
Shannon Lynch
Chris Deigert
Tim Wilder
Drew Milewski
Lucas Lenoch
Alex Weitkunat
Matt Gough
Josh Schuler
Michael Olivier
Sean Burke
Michael Woodard
Scott Parmelee
Aston Woy
The Phoenix Cyclery/Orbea
12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Registration (5)

Race registration, start/results runner

 
All slots filled
rob howe
Nancy McElwain
Jon Workman
Mike Murray
Elizabeth O'Brien Smith
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

General Help (20)

Course marshaling, repair, parking control, expo help

 
All slots filled
David Hueter
Jonathan Day
Denis Shaw
Diana Hassel
Dean Davis
Tom Carter
Carl Woodworth
Eric Buxman
Mike Paetzel
Chris Orton
Ed Shaw
Alex Weitkunat
Alan Schenkel
Scott Queen
Steve Carpenter
Robert Edwards
Bill Heistermann
Josh Schuler
Chris Carlson
Molly Borman
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

General Help (20)

Course marshaling, repair, parking control, expo help

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Tim Fegel
Jonathan Day
Shane Garland
Chris Deigert
Dwight Hall
Alan Schenkel
Joshua Krabbe
Christopher Kinneer
chris
Bill Heistermann
Ryan Korzyniowski
Andrew Tidrick
11/11/2018 (Sun.) New Belgium Brewery  6:30am - 9:30am  

Registration (5)

Race registration, start/results runner

 
4 of 5 slots filled
rob howe
Joel Finkeldei
Ed Shaw
Kevin Osberg
7:00am - 10:00am  

General Help (20)

Course marshaling, repair, parking control, expo help

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Tim Fegel
Jonathan Day
Racing @ 9:50
Tom Carter
Shane Garland
Ben Gadomski
Zack Woy
The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
Christopher Kinneer (2)
chris and alister
Josh Schuler
Adrian DeFazio
Scott Parmelee
Cesar Tidrick
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Registration (5)

Race registration, start/results runner

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Darcy Tiglas
rob howe
Tom Bondurant
Sean Burke
10:00am - 1:00pm  

General Help (20)

Course marshaling, repair, parking control, expo help

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Tom Carter
Ben Gadomski
Doug Adams
Matt Gough
Josh Schuler
Sam Naffziger
Scott Parmelee
Celeste Cannon
Dean Street
Aston Woy
The Phoenix Cyclery/Orbea
Jamie Wheeler
jon lotz
12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Registration (5)

Race registration, start/results runner

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mike Hannig
Chris Deigert
Mike Murray
Alistair Jordan
FCCT
1:00pm - 4:30pm  

General Help (20)

Course marshaling, repair, parking control, expo help

 
18 of 20 slots filled
David Hueter
Jonathan Day
Tom Carter
Carl Woodworth
Eric Buxman
Chris Deigert
rob howe
Darryl Beachy
Chris Orton
Peter Mullarkey
Alan Schenkel
Maas Van De Graaf
The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
Steve Carpenter
Bill Heistermann
Josh Schuler
Blair Oliver
Greg Eddy
Bryce Pfuetze
The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

General Help (20)

Course marshaling, repair, parking control, expo help

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Timothy Fegel
Steven Stefko
Jonathan Day
Denis Shaw
Shane Garland
Chris Deigert
Mike Murray
Dwight Hall
Alan Schenkel
Joshua Krabbe
Steve Carpenter
Christopher Kinneer (2)
chris and alister
Bill Heistermann
Ryan Korzyniowski
Sinclair Hall
Aaron Goble
11/12/2018 (Mon.) New Belgium Brewery  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Course Breakdown (10)

Pull tape and stakes, return equipment to storage locker

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Steven Porter
Timothy Lynch
Return Water Buffalo
Keith DeLuca
Bill Heistermann
David Dixon
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Course Breakdown (10)

Pull tape and stakes, return equipment to storage locker

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Timothy Lynch
Keith DeLuca
Ryan Hughs
David Dixon


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home