FPC Greeter and Welcome Center Teams
FPC Connection Ministry

FPC Greeter and Welcome Center Teams

Join one of the FPC Greeter/Welcome Center Teams!  Each team is responsible for serving just one Sunday a month during one of two shifts.  

♦New and Seasoned Covenant Partners Needed!
♦Welcome Visitors and Covenant Partners to Church!
♦Help Newcomers find their Classrooms and our Worship Centers!
♦Serve our Church and Welcome the Community!

Created by:   Wendy Garcia
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

First Sunday Team ( March 3, April 7, May 5, June 2, July 7, Aug 4, Sept 1, Oct 6, Nov 3, Dec 1) (25)

9:10 - 9:40 or 10:40 - 11:10 (Your Team Captain will contact you to determine slot and location)

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Kelsey Toms
Katie Misfeldt
Ashley Brooks
Brendon Brooks
Ashley Jackson
Branson Brockschmidt
Laurel Brockschmidt
David Youngquist
Matthew Adair
AJ Ellis
Allyson Osborn
Maggie Burnett
Maggie Burnett
Tyler Burnett
Zach Smith
Kelsey Smith

Second Sunday Team (April 14, May 12, June 9, July 14, Aug 11, Sept 8, Oct 13, Nov 10, Dec 8) (25)

9:10 - 9:40 or 10:40 - 11:10 (Your Team Captain will contact you to determine slot and location)

 
14 of 25 slots filled
Mike Munroe
Manette Owen
David Youngquist
Becky Endel
Betsy Zachry
Rick Jordan
Nina Jordan
Jeff Hooks
Jeff Hooks
David Youngquist
Jim Alexander
Mary Alexander
Nancy Rice
Mary Frances Churchill

Third Sunday Team (April 21, May 19, June 16, July 21, Aug 18, Sept 15, Oct 20, Nov 17, Dec 15) (25)

9:10 - 9:40 or 10:40 - 11:10 (Your Team Captain will contact you to determine slot and location)

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Suzanne Thomas
Marriage Class (2)
Rosie Brown
Ross Brown
Kay Weber
Bill Weber
Suzanne Thomas
Butch Gerfers
Nancy Gerfers
Becky Endel
Ginny Porrata
Ed Porrata
Rosie Brown
Mary Wofford
Dan Wofford
Jeff Hooks

Fourth Sunday Team (April 28, May 26, June 23, July 28, Aug 25, Sept 22, Oct 27, Nov 24, Dec 22) (25)

9:10 - 9:40 or 10:40 - 11:10 (Your Team Captain will contact you to determine slot and location)

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Gina Stephens
David Youngquist
Charlotte Milner
Pat O'Neil
Sallie Guy
Tripp Stuart
Chaney Stuart
David Youngquist
Gordon Smith
Martha Smith
Nancy Rice
Marti Seal
Larry Smith
Kim Smith
Charlotte Hains
Scott Howard
Robin Hudnall
Clayton Hudnall

Fifth Sunday Team (June 30, Sept 29, December 29) (25)

9:10 - 9:40 or 10:40 - 11:10 (Your Team Captain will contact you to determine slot and location)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
David Youngquist
Nina Jordan
Rick Jordan
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home