Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mill Creek Serve Team

Mill Creek Carnival 10/25/19

We can't wait for CARNIVAL!  Thank You for making this event special for our community.  Please choose an activity and time slot below where you or your family would love to serve.  Thank you!

Date: 10/25/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Krystal Dhondt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT)

Parking Team

10/25/2019 (Fri) Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  

Bounce House

10/25/2019 (Fri) Student Center - Bounce Zone 
2:45pm - 4:45pm   
Tina Mandeville
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Stacy Bonk
3 people
6:45pm - 8:30pm   
Ashley Jones

Inflatable Slide

10/25/2019 (Fri) Student Center - Bounce Zone 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pam Michiels
Christina Stone
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vannessa Wickes
Lyndsey Ward
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Wipeout Challenge

10/25/2019 (Fri) Student Center - Bounce Zone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Danny Bosch
6:45pm - 8:30pm   
Mick Romamchenko

Cotton Candy

10/25/2019 (Fri) Lobby Concessions 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maddie Bowden
I’m interested to help out for cotton candy
Lyndsey Ward
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Gasparich
Linda Pardee
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Tarbox (2)
My mom & I volunteer

Popcorn

10/25/2019 (Fri) Lobby Concessions 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Yip
Susan Yip
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shelly Sanchez
Shelly Sanchez
With Michelle West
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katherine Berlier
Diane Phelps

Cotton Candy

10/25/2019 (Fri) Student Center - Concessions 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Pantoja
Mia Pantoja
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cheryl Leslie (2)
Me and my 2 daughters
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jaydon/gavin Brown (2)

Popcorn

10/25/2019 (Fri) Student Center - Concessions 
2:30pm - 4:30pm   
Terri Smith
4:30pm - 6:30pm   
Nancy Smith
6:30pm - 8:30pm   
Miker Davis

Ring Toss - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm   
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Jamie Obrien
6:45pm - 8:30pm   
Maddie Bowden

Ring Toss - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Naudia Bosch
6:45pm - 8:30pm   

Knock The Cans -Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherry Maxx
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Gaedcke
Jamie Obrien
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Knock The Cans - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Plinko

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm   
Valerie Stiger
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Sage Carpenter
With Christie Henrie
6:45pm - 8:30pm   
CJ Barkema

Plinko

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Patti Brown
6:45pm - 8:30pm   

Toilet Toss

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm   
Stacy Benson
With Leslie Sorenson
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Terri Smith
6:45pm - 8:30pm   
Terri Smith

Say Ahh Putter

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Kelley Welsh
6:45pm - 8:30pm   

Basket Catch -Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashleigh Schultz
My kiddos are happy to help!
Christoph Suter
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Bates (2)
Nicole Bates with Colleen Ferrari
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Basket Catch - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sheryl Woolsey (2)
Sheryl Woolsey and Carole Barton
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Save The Fish - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bonnie Braddy
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jan Lee

Save The Fish - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Shooting Gallery - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Shooting Gallery - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Pick A Pop - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm   
Gloria Milne
:)
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Sara Carbajal
6:45pm - 8:30pm   
Sophia Cairati

Pick A Pop - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
6:45pm - 8:30pm   

Ski Ball -KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Nick Hayes
6:45pm - 8:30pm   
Nick Hayes

Pick A Duck - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Apostolos
Melissa Friedrich
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Letitia Haskins (2)
Amaya and I
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rosalie Johnson
Eric Johnson

Pick A Duck - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Pawley
Harllelujah Starbucks
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Memory Match - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kiana Shinners
Mick Romamchenko
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Memory Match - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Monster Darts - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (3)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (3)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen Bergley

Monster Darts - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Rachel Apostolos (2)
I’ll bring my girls to help
6:45pm - 8:30pm (3)  

Jack 0 Lantern Toss - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm   
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
6:45pm - 8:30pm   

Penny Pitch - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
nancy Recinos (2)
with Joy Acey
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Penny Pitch - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Wheel of Fortune - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm   
Cynthia Kennedy
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Diane Dutton
Dutton family
6:45pm - 8:30pm   
Diane Dutton
Dutton family

Wheel of Forturne - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
6:45pm - 8:30pm   

Pop A Shot - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeremy & Diane Lee (2)
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Pop A Shot - KidZone

10/25/2019 (Fri) KidZone 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

High Strike - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm   
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
6:45pm - 8:30pm   

Boat Races - Worship Center

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
2:45pm - 4:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Pawley
Renee Mulligan
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ruben Carbajal
Kyla Lang
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Candy Suppliers

Make sure booths are continually stocked with candy and prizes.

10/25/2019 (Fri) Worship Center 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
dave/julie mahler (2)
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kyla Lang
I might be a little late because I am also volunteering until 7
Trevor Vaught
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service