FSA

2019 Picnic/Field Day Volunteers

It's that time of year again! We need parent volunteers to help make this year's Picnic/Field Day a lot of fun for all of our students.  Please select a time slot/job below to help out on this FUN day celebrating the end of the school year!  Please note, if you are not able to join us that day, you can still help by sending in fruit for lunch (see below)! PLEASE ARRIVE 10 MINUTES BEFORE FOR THE FIELD DAY ACTIVITIES.

The schedule for picnic day will be:

12:00-12:30 pm        Students eat hot dog lunch in Morrissey Hall.

12:40-2:45  pm         Outside Activities (weather permitting)

2:45 pm                    All students return to classrooms

3:00 pm                    Dismissal

Thank You for your help!

Date: 06/06/2019 (Thu.)

Time: 12:40pm - 2:45pm CDT

Location: St. Cletus School

Created by:   St Cletus School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Ms. Payne (107) Fruit

 
Caroline Serdinak
Fruit platter

Ms. Gonzelez (108) Fruit

 
Rogena Chakeer

Mrs. McCartney (109) Fruit

 
Patricia Medina

Ms. Paluch (110) Fruit

 
Rosa Zanger
Will send a healthy snack

Ms. Gearen (111) Fruit

 
Dalia Feltman
1 sliced fruit platter/bowl and paper bowls and forks

Mrs. Reckwerdt (112) Fruit

 
Valerie Sosne

Ms. Tyk (114) Fruit

 
Caroline Serdinak
Fruit platter

Ms. Church (115) Fruit

 
Kathryn Derat

Mrs. Gorman/Gridelli (116) Fruit

 
Deya Ruiz

Ms. Fleckenstein (117) Fruit

 
Colleen Mhley

Mrs. Duffy (118) Fruit

 
Lauren Kapusta

Mrs. Rotunno/Kensek (121) Fruit

 
Lynda Lathrop

Mr. Nowakowski (123) Fruit

 
Dalia Feltman
1 sliced fruit platter/bowl and paper bowls and forks? if this is not what "fruit" is needed, pls let me know

Lunch Time Volunteers (10)

12:00-12:30 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Alma Scanlon
Vanessa Cison
Valerie Sosne
Amy Johnson
BOB SPRINGER
Kathryn Derat
Linda Lopez
Rogena Chakeer
SUSAN KATHLEEN RAKOWSKI
Rhonda Aumann

Side Field on Stone (Grades 1-5) (7)

12:40-2:45 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Cison
BOB SPRINGER
Linda Lopez
SUSAN KATHLEEN RAKOWSKI
Rhonda Aumann
Margaret Napleton
Annette Cuellar

Rectory Side Field (Grades 1-5) (5)

12:40-2:45 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Valerie Sosne
Sara Hodak
Cecilia Bylina
Rogena Chakeer
Anitra Hamilton

Back Field (Grade 6) (2)

12:40-2:45 p.m.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lucia Reyes

Back Field (Grade 7) (3)

12:40-2:45 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Alma Scanlon
Kathryn Derat
Lauren Kapusta


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service