5th Grade Parents

CMS Beginner Band Interviews

Please sign up for a time for you and your student to come to CMS and 'Interview' the instruments! There are 2 slots for each time listed below. 

Instrument Interviews will take place starting on April 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, and 17th from 4:00 PM to 8:00 PM. Students, with help from a band director, will discover which instrument fits them the best! Every student interested in band will need to sign-up for an interview.

Important Note: If your student is interested in percussion, their interview will ALSO need to sign-up on Wednesday, March 27th. Our percussion instructor, Mr. Beaudet will be there at that time. 

All Instrument Interviews will be located in the CMS Band Hall. Park by the detached gym in the main parking area. The band hall entrance is part of the main building next to the gym, right before the recycling area.

We will answer any questions that you may have during your interview time. 

We look forward to meeting you and your student!

 

Welcome to band at Colleyville Middle School!!!

 

Thank you,

 

Lauren Jones and Joey Prescott, CMS Band Directors

Location: Colleyville Middle School Band Hall

Created by:   Lauren Jones
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/27/2019 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 4:10pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Jenny Skellie
Hayden Solito
4:10pm - 4:20pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Thane Smith
4:20pm - 4:30pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Adam Bordovsky
4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Kathy Utorka
Michael
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Jason Brown
Kairi Brown
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
carson millsap
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Khanh Nguyen
Sydney Nguyen
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Eloy Sepeda
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Imrana Alam
Zara aslam
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Tanya Rozycki
Zach Rozycki
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Khanh Nguyen
Dylan Nguyen
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Ann Scott
Logan Scott
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Krista Kraja
Nate Krajap
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Khanh Nguyen
Dylan Nguyen
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Kacey Bess
Samuel Bess
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Caitlin DeYoung
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Alex Schmidt
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Chantel Foster
Dillon Foster
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Brooke Loyd
Tyler Loyd
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Shairoz Ladha
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
Staci Hougland
Mackenzie Hougland
7:30pm - 7:40pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
7:40pm - 7:50pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
7:50pm - 8:00pm  

Percussion Only

If interested in percussion, please sign-up for one of these slots IN ADDITION to the April dates listed below!

 
04/08/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Brown
Kairi Brown
April Kirchenbauer
Layton Kirchenbauer
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Caldwell
Amy Dacy
Leighton Dacy
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Yogi Kraja
Nate K
Erin Karper
Matthew
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
nimesh mangrola
amar mangrola
Omar Marentes
Ennis Marentes
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
rhonda naus
leona naus
Elana Redd
Korinne Redd
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Naomi Stokes
Reagan Jensen
Lydia Wood
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Brendel
Lucas
Tricia Brackin
Rylan
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Hetal Rana
Maya
Samina Mughal
Rehan & Amani Mughal
04/09/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
carson millsap
Triste Frederick
Bryce Frederick
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Adam Bordovsky
Jenny Skellie
Hayden Solito
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Adrianna Takacs
amy zhang
Jason Miao
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Tony Zavala
Joel Zavala
Sondra Kress
Madison Kress
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Kacey Bess
Samuel Bess
Richard Brown
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Chantel Foster
Dillon Foster
Kathy Utorka
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Nelson
Cooper Nelson
Dana Holland
Cooper Holland
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Buettner Middleton
Wesley Middleton
Michelle Reigle
Addison
04/10/2019 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicolas Mahan
Isabella Mahan
Leticia Clements
Joshua Clements
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Robby Woods
Anna Rowntree
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Emilie Cockerham
Jack Cockerham
Kristi Mordhorst
Olivia Mordhorst
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
natiqa Ali
Catherine Carballo
Jack Keefe
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Ereney Nagib
Mary Nagib
Tanya Rozycki
Zach Rozycki
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Stefania Bertozzi (2)
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Caitlin DeYoung
Carrie Baker
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Serra Halici
Lily Tran
Thomas Tran
04/11/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Pratt
Preston Lee
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashlee Petrosky
London Petrosky
George Varghese
David Varghese
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Scott
Logan Scott
Hillard Johnmeyer
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Julian Klingelhoefer
Tammy Buettner Middleton
Wesley Middleton
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Alphonso
Alexander
Kristin McElroy
Elizabeth McElroy
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Loyd
Tyler Loyd
Stacy Wells
Ava Wells
04/17/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Thane Smith
Imrana Alam
Zara aslam
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nina Lagon
Jazzlynn
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Khanh Nguyen
Sydney Nguyen
Khanh Nguyen
Dylan Nguyen
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex Schmidt
Holly Psifidis
Evy Psifidis
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Young Le-Truong
Zachary Truong
Emilia Danielsson
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Staci Hougland
Mackenzie Hougland
olayinka akinmerese akinmerese
04/25/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Sneha Hashwani
Aliya Mohamed
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Dallao Seeley
Wesley Dallao-Kubik
Michael Utorka
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Brynleigh Bott
Jake Sauls
Jake Sauls
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Orth
Eloy Sepeda
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Brass and Woodwind (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Rose
Holly Psifidis


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home