Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
HUMC Pumpkins

HUMC Pumpkins 2021

 

Sign up for the date and time slot that you are available to work in the Pumpkin Patch Fund Raiser. This fund raiser provides a majority of the funds for the years youth budget and projects!!! Pumpkin Selling - What You Need to Know 1. Every youth does 3 shifts. 2. Every youth parent (or family member) does 3 shifts. 3. If the family has more than 1 child in youth group, they are not required to do 3 shifts for each child. HOWEVER, they are strongly encouraged to do more than just 3 total. 4. One weekend shift per youth is required. 5. One weekend shift per parent (regardless of how many the family has in youth group) is required. 6. The first weekend (October 10/9/2021) is especially busy and needs the most help. 7. Pumpkin Credit = $100 one time use towards one trip. You must still pay any deposit associated with the trip. Credit cannot be split across multiple trips. 8. All youth and youth families are asked to help with pumpkin unloading on October 2nd from 9:00 to 12:00 leading up to the first sale shift. 9. Families and youth sign up for shifts on Sign-Up Genius. 10. At the patch, detailed instructions are in the big pumpkin notebook. 11. People who have the closing shift will be contacted by a pumpkin mama to see if they know what to do. 12. Youth DO NOT touch the cash box. 13. Youth should always either be out in the patch assisting customers or helping turn the pumpkins - not sitting down at the table with the cell phones. 14. Youth who work more than their three shifts can have these extra shifts counted towards community service hours necessary in their school.

 

 

 

Created by:   christine taylor
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/02/2021 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Andrew Wilkinson (2)
Paige & Tate
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Morgenthaler
Stephanie Sjoblad

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lara Morgenthaler
Sloane
Stephanie Sjoblad (2)
Krister and Karsten
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Gracie Brewer (2)

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gracie Brewer
10/03/2021 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Dilley
919-961-6221
Mary Hinds
Mary Hinds

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jen Dilley (2)
Emma & Julia
Mary Hinds
Louisa hinds
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Driver (2)
Doug and Nicole Driver

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Driver (2)
Ryan and Madeline
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Letchworth
Anna or Scott Letchworth

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anna Letchworth
Sarah Jean and Grace
10/04/2021 (Mon.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
April Goodman
April Goodman

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
April Goodman (2)
West & Evie Goodman
Sam Brewer
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Baucom
Lara Morgenthaler

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Janet Baucom (2)
Peter & Evan
Lara Morgenthaler
Sloane
10/05/2021 (Tue.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Allen
Judy Allen

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gail Flowers
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Pam Brothers
Aaron Brothers

Youth (4)

 
10/06/2021 (Wed.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Richards
Mary Hinds
Mary Hinds

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Chris Richards
Matthew
Mary Hinds
Louisa Hinds
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angie Martin
Angie Martin

Youth (4)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Pierce (2)
Avery/James
Angie Martin (2)
Alex and Brooke
10/07/2021 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Atkins
Sarah Atkins

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Atkins
Leyton Atkins
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan White
Nicole Driver

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Driver (2)
Ryan and Madeline
10/08/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Sykes (2)
Steve Sykes/Debbie Sykes

Youth (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Grant Shaffer
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Kendall Myers
Stephanie Sjoblad

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kenley Myers
Stephanie Sjoblad
Karsten
10/09/2021 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
christine taylor
Anna Letchworth
Anna

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
christine taylor
Nathan franklin
Anna Letchworth
Grace-youth in training
Kate Brewer
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Richards
Lara Morgenthaler

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
christine taylor
Nathan franklin
Chris Richards
Matthew
Lara Morgenthaler
Sloane
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
christine taylor
Nathan franklin
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Franklin
Nathan Franklin
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Franklin
Nathan Franklin
10/10/2021 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Franklin
Nathan Franklin
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Baucom

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Janet Baucom (2)
Peter & Evan
Nathan Franklin
Nathan Franklin
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
10/11/2021 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Circle 1
Kendall Myers

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kenley Myers
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Baucom
Joanie Loftin

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Janet Baucom (2)
Peter & Evan
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanie Loftin
Hailey Loftin

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Sjoblad
Krister
10/12/2021 (Tue.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jason Pendleton

Youth (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Pam Brothers
Aaron Brothers

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Pierce
James
10/13/2021 (Wed.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Racey
Joanie Loftin

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
April W. Goodman (2)
West & Evie Goodman
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanie Loftin
Diane Racey

Youth (4)

 
10/14/2021 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Earleen Barnes

Youth (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Pierce (2)
Avery/James
10/15/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Kathryn Brewer
Diane Racey

Youth (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Allen
Janine Wood taylor

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gail Flowers
Janine Wood taylor
Layton Atkins
Grant Shaffer
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Wilkinson (2)
Andrew and Hilary Wilkinson

Youth (4)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Wilkinson (2)
Paige and Tate Wilkinson
Jen Dilley (2)
Emma & Julia Dilley
10/16/2021 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Wilkinson (2)
Andrew and Hilary Wilkinson

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Andrew Wilkinson (2)
Paige and Tate Wilkinson
Kenley Myers
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Suzanne LaRocca

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne LaRocca (2)
Anderson and Braeden LaRocca
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Suzanne LaRocca

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne LaRocca (2)
Anderson and Braeden LaRocca
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
George Deaton
Julia Shutt

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sam Brewer
Anna Rose Shutt
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
10/17/2021 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Pierce (2)
Jamie/Jason

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Pierce (2)
Avery/James
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Copeland
Jim Rhew

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kate And Gracie Brewer (2)
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
10/18/2021 (Mon.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Racey
Debbie Carroll

Youth (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Corrine Lusic
Janet Baucom

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Janet Baucom (2)
Peter and Evan
10/19/2021 (Tue.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jason Pendleton

Youth (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Driver
Nicole Driver

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Driver (2)
Ryan and Madeline
10/20/2021 (Wed.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Richards
Earleen Barnes

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Chris Richards
Matthew
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Pam Brothers
Aaron Brothers

Youth (4)

 
10/21/2021 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judy Allen

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gail Flowers
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Kathryn Brewer

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sam Brewer
Gracie Brewer
Gracie Brewer
10/22/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Richards

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Chris Richards
Matthew
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Dilley
919-961-6221

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Dilley (2)
Emma & Julia Dilley
10/23/2021 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
April Goodman
April Goodman
Anna Letchworth
Anna Letchworth

Youth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
April Goodman (2)
West & Evie Goodman
Anna Letchworth
Sarah Jean and Grace
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hilary Wilkinson

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Paige Wilkinson
Paige Wilkinson
Nathan Franklin
Nathan Franklin
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Franklin
Nathan Franklin
10/24/2021 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Kathryn Brewer

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Franklin
Nathan Franklin
Kate Brewer
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Sjoblad

Youth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Franklin
Nathan Franklin
Stephanie Sjoblad
Krister and Karsten
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
10/25/2021 (Mon.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janine Wood
Janine Wood

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Janine Wood
Leyton
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Corrine Lusic

Youth (4)

 
10/26/2021 (Tue.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Driver

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Driver
Ryan and Madeline
10/27/2021 (Wed.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanie Loftin
Diane Racey

Youth (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanie Loftin
Diane Racey

Youth (4)

 
10/28/2021 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Earleen Barnes

Youth (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
10/29/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
10/30/2021 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kendall Myers

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kenley Myers
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
10/31/2021 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kate Brewer
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (4)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |