Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Orono Westonka Soccer Club

Volunteer Hours - Spring 2021

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Victoria Seals
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/10/2021 (Wed.) Equipment Sorting/Inventory - 5314 Shoreline Drive  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Equipment (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Leon De Lange
Jenn Nord
03/22/2021 (Mon.) Painting - Welu 5314 Shoreline Drive  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Painting of the boards (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Jenn Nord
Cory Effertz
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Painting of the boards (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Erin Seiler
For Sammy Seiler
Jen Revels
03/23/2021 (Tue.) Painting - Welu 5314 Shoreline Drive  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Painting of the boards (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Vince McClellan
Owen McClellan player
Christian Johnson
Tyler Johnson
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Painting of the boards (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jillian Moriarty
Jack Moriarty
03/24/2021 (Wed.) Painting - Welu 5314 Shoreline Drive  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Painting of the boards (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Painting of the boards (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Darin Tysdal
Lisa Mauer
Sutton mauer
03/29/2021 (Mon.) Blitz prep - at home and can be done anytime this week   

Reach out to club families & businesses for donations for silent auction & awards (3)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
April Stovern
April Stovern
Blitz prep - Can be done at home and anytime this week   

Confirm 10 companies on the blitz card (3)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Mike Moch
Heidi Clear
Jon Clear
Michelle Johnson
Evelyn
04/01/2021 (Thu.) Equipment Bag Creation - 5314 Shoreline Drive  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Equipment

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
Brent Foster
04/02/2021 (Fri.) Equipment Bag Creation - 5314 Shoreline Drive  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Equipment

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
Todd Britz
04/24/2021 (Sat.) Setup and checkin, Discovery Center, Maple Plain MN  8:30am - 11:30am  

Setup and checkin table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Katie Sherck
Spence Arne
for Zac Arne
3v3 Tourney Discovery Center Maple Plain  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Check in table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Maggie Masica
Louie Masica
Karin Dent
3v3 Tourney Discovery Center Maple Plain MN  2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Checkin table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Gaetan Gilard
Jim Field
4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Check in table and clean up (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Nell Smith
Sigrid Heinen
August Heinen
05/10/2021 (Mon.) Blitz Prep - this can be done 5.11 & 5.12 tooWelu - 5314 Shoreline Drive  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Stuffing Blitz cards in sleeves (3)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Carrie McKenzie
Aidan McKenzie parent
Tiffany McNatt
Shelby McNatt’s mom
Kristy Meyer
05/11/2021 (Tue.) Blitz Prep - Mound_Orono  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Place Yard Signs at designated locations (3)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Molly Setnicker
Leah Cherwien
Kristen Vandeputte
05/13/2021 (Thu.) Blitz prep - this can be done 5.14 also  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Creating packets with cards + directions for teams (3)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Jessica Steiner
Amy Gronholz
Stephanie Eriksson
05/15/2021 (Sat.) Blitz - Thaler  8:30am - 9:30am  

Driver and player Check in set-up (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Bridget Merdan
Yumiko Ellingson
Oscar Ellingson
9:00am - 10:00am  

Driver and player check in table (7)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Nell Smith
Becky Kennedy
Autumn Gode
Kerry Minnich
Emily Vennerstrom
Natalie Vaughan
Corrine LaRue
9:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer Check in and information

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
Molly Lopez
Blitz Prep - Thaler  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Setting up tables, chairs and registration for Blitz event (5)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Katie Vassar
Brent Henkelman
Sean’s dad
Michael Beauchamp
Monica Phommahaxay
Lisa Mauer
Sutton mauer
Blitz - Thaler  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Collect Money and Track Team Results (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Molly Lopez
Jorgen Ellingson
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Food servers, grill hamburgers and take down tables, decorations and clean-up (5)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Sonja Watson
for Empress Watson
Krissa Rovolis
Molly Lopez
Rebecca Lawler
Lindsay Truax
05/24/2021 (Mon.) Team Photos - Orono Middle School 12  4:50pm - 8:00pm  

Team Photo Check-in

You will meet Jennie Sewell outside of the Orono Middle School and check in teams + players and help with traffic so she can take photos and stay on time.

 
Jenny Rice
Charlie Rice
05/25/2021 (Tue.) Team Photos - Orono Middle School 12  4:30pm - 7:45pm  

Team Photo Check-in

You will meet Jennie Sewell outside of the Orono Middle School and check in teams + players and help with traffic so she can take photos and stay on time.

 
Briana Mohler
06/02/2021 (Wed.) Team Photos - Orono Middle School 12  4:30pm - 7:45pm  

Team Photo Check-in

You will meet Jennie Sewell outside of the Orono Middle School and check in teams + players and help with traffic so she can take photos and stay on time.

 
Briana Mohler
Welu - Painting  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Paint board room + touch up common areas (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian/Rachel Jensen
06/03/2021 (Thu.) Team Photos - Orono Middle School  4:30pm - 7:45pm  

Team Photo Check-in

You will meet Jennie Sewell outside of the Orono Middle School and check in teams + players and help with traffic so she can take photos and stay on time.

 
Shelley Perkins
Maeve Perkins
06/07/2021 (Mon.) Time is flexible...Clean Welu (Windex windows (in+out), clean 3 bathrooms, vacuum offices + boardroom, Lysol tables, sweep floors, mop floors  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Clean Welu (Windex windows (in+out), clean 3 bathrooms, vacuum offices + boardroom, Lysol tables, sweep floors, mop floors (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
All slots filled
Naomi Hamer
Can’t make it from 10-1 but could do 12-3 or 1-4 that day...would that work?
Jill Helms
Fundraising - help brainstorm fundraising options and help implement them  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Can be done anytime (3)

A board member will reach out with more details.

 
All slots filled
Sarah Rowan
763-238-6027
Paul Kraimer
Melissa Hall
06/09/2021 (Wed.) Anywhere - Create Corner Flags  9:00am - 11:00am  

Can be done anytime - need to be good at sewing (2)

A board member will connect to get you set-up. All materials will be provided, and can be done at home.

 
All slots filled
Sarah Severtson
Jacob Severtson
Janet Jans
06/12/2021 (Sat.) Jamboree - Info table about competitive + club swag, Discovery Center  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Info table + club swag (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
06/15/2021 (Tue.) Welu - painting  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Paint board room + touch up common areas (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
06/16/2021 (Wed.) Welu - painting  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Paint new team rooms inside field (2)

*You will receive a follow-up email with details.

 
07/13/2021 (Tue.) Reach out to Competitive Coaches and coordinate return of coaches bags + drop off at Welu  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Can be done anytime

We will share coaches info and you need to collect all coaching bags from them so we can replenish

 
Inchan Hwang
Yuha Hwang
07/20/2021 (Tue.) Welu - Sort Competitive Coaches bag equipment  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Can be done anytime

Sort equipment in coaches bags + take inventory of what we have.

 
Amy Lundell
07/24/2021 (Sat.) Tryouts - location shared later  7:30am - 9:00am  

Check in table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Marybeth Liebsch Liebsch
Kari Newell
9:00am - 11:30am  

Check in table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Marybeth Liebsch Liebsch
Adam Albrecht
Tryouts-location shared later  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Check in table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Jenny Rice
Charlie Rice
Adam Albrecht
07/25/2021 (Sun.) Tryouts - location to be shared later  7:30am - 10:15am  

Check in table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Inchan Hwang
Jeha Hwang
Eric Schmidt
10:00am - 12:30pm  

Check in table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Jenifer Hoisington
Jessica Steiner
12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Check in table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Mindy Beahen
Gretchen Chilson
Bob Chilson
2:30pm - 5:00am  

Check in table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Leah Larson
Renae Von Kaenel
4:45pm - 7:15pm  

Check in table (2)

You will receive a followup email with details.

 
All slots filled
Allison Streich
Amy Jordan
08/03/2021 (Tue.) Welu - Create new coaches bags for Fall  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Can be done anytime

Create new coaches bags and for Fall Soccer

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |