2020 NODA members

2020 NODA Schooling Shows

We love our volunteers and cannot run efficient shows without you.  Please read the job descriptions to find out more about each job and sign up for the perfect job for you.  If you would like more information or would like to shadow a job, please let us know.  Thank you!

Related files:

Created by:   Sally Burton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Volunteer Jobs
05/16/2020 (Sat.) Chagrin Valley Farms  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Ring Set Up (6)

 
All slots filled
Elena Braun
Anita Barton
VICTORIA PATTERSON-PIRKO
Linda Toll
Jill Winters
Michelle Thomas
05/17/2020 (Sun.) Chagrin Valley Farms  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Scribe (2)

 
All slots filled
Sally Pla
Elizabeth Scalabrino

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sabine Walker

Extra Hand

 
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Scribe (2)

 

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 

Extra Hand

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ring Tear Down (5)

 
06/19/2020 (Fri.) Chagrin Valley Farms  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Ring Set Up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Diana Shale
Agatha Smithers
06/21/2020 (Sun.) Chagrin Valley Farms  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Scribe (2)

 
All slots filled
Ariel Wyatt
With Cheryl Connell-Marsh
Sally Pla

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arielle Brodkey

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 

Extra Hand

 

Paddock Master

 
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Scribe (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ariel Wyatt
With Cheryl Connell-Marsh

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Paddock Master

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 

Extra Hand

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ring Tear Down (5)

 
07/18/2020 (Sat.) Chagrin Valley Farms  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Ring Set Up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Elena Braun
Anita Barton
Diana Shale
07/19/2020 (Sun.) Chagrin Valley Farms  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Scribe (2)

 

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Paddock Master

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 

Extra Hand

 
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Scribe (2)

 

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Paddock Master

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 

Extra Hand

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ring Tear Down (5)

 
08/09/2020 (Sun.) Rocky River Stables  7:30am - 12:30am  

Scribe (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Justice
with Robin Birk
Agatha Smithers
outside ring preferred if poss

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mallory Palagyi

Paddock Master

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 
Elena Braun

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Palagyi
For Mallory Palagyi

Extra Hand

 
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Scribe (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Siegel

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Paddock Master

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Agatha Smithers

Extra Hand

 
09/12/2020 (Sat.) Fair Winds  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Ring Set Up (6)

 
09/13/2020 (Sun.) Fair Winds  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Scribe (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Kirchner
with Jenn Roth

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Paddock Master

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 

Extra Hand

 
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Scribe (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Kirchner
with Jenn Roth

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Paddock Master

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 

Extra Hand

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ring Tear Down (5)

 
10/02/2020 (Fri.) Chagrin Valley Farms  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Ring Set Up (6)

 
10/03/2020 (Sat.) Chagrin Valley Farms  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Scribe (2)

 

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Paddock Master

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 

Extra Hand

 
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Scribe (2)

 

Shadow a scribe (2)

Learn to scribe by watching an experienced scribe

 

Paddock Master

 

Gate Keeper (2)

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner (2)

 

Extra Hand

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ring Tear Down (5)

 
10/04/2020 (Sun.) Chagrin Valley Farms  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Scribe (2)

 
All slots filled
Sally Pla
Elizabeth Scalabrino

Gate Keeper

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner

 

Extra Hand

 

Announcer

 
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Scribe (2)

 

Gate Keeper

 

Tabulator

 

Office Help

 

Runner

 

Extra Hand

 

Announcer

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info