Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Tryout Clinics 2021-22

Edina Cheer 2021-22 Tryout Clinic Sign-Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Edina Cheer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/04/2021 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 6:50pm  

Green Pod (75)

No Tumbling Experience - athletes will work on handstands/cartwheels/forward rolls - introductory motion work - jump approach

 
5 of 75 slots filled
Bella Carpenter
Kara Carpenter
Audrey Carpenter
Jennie Carpenter
Isabel Wieden (2)
Isabel Wieden ALessandra Wieden ( Jen Wieden)
Esmé Bell
Jaci Obst Bell
7:00pm - 7:50pm  

Gold Pod (75)

Handspring Class - athletes attending this class can perform a standing handspring independently (no spot needed) - motion work - jump drills/approach/double jump/jump variety

 
30 of 75 slots filled
Petra Borggreve
Laurie Borggreve
Kate Molldrem
Rachael Molldrem
Sofia Danielson
Sarah Danielson
Lucy Carter
Lucy Carter
Lily Juaire
Greg Juaire
Evie Schmidt
Melissa Way
Caelyn Frayne
Liz Lundberg
Leily Kebriaei
Amy Kebriaei
Grace Gaither
Shelle Baker
Midge Sanderson
Mary Jo Sanderson
Elle Ranger
Michele Ranger
Krisalyn Cook
Tami Jo Cook
Lauren Deal
Jami Deal
Lucy Hoffmann
Kristy Hoffmann
Sarah Dalton
Robert Madaras
Serena Arisian
Derek Arisian
Mia Rose
Amanda Rose
Ava Leddick
Rebecca Leddick
Katie Knopick
Patty Knopick
Eva Barrows
Julie Barrows
Georgia Jensen
Carrie Jensen
john hultman
Steph Hultman
Amelia Romero
Maria Lausin
Gabby Greene
Kristin Greene
Isabel Wieden (2)
Isabel Wieden ALessandra Wieden ( Jen Wieden)
Finley Romer
cameron romer
Clara Duray
Anna Duray
Evie Greene
Julie Greene
Alisha Kalair
Leena Kalair
05/05/2021 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 6:50pm  

Black Pod (75)

Tuck Class - athletes attending this class can perform a standing tuck independently (no spot needed) - motion work - jump drills/double jump/jump variety

 
18 of 75 slots filled
Violet Borggreve
Laurie Borggreve
Fiona Palestrini
Erin Palestrini
Phoebe Price
Mary Frances Price
Katie Cavanagh
Betsy Cavanagh
Olivia Duplessis
Kristin Peterson
Ella Pofahl
Tanja Pofahl
Alisa Williams
Karen Williams
Gabby Greene
Kristin Greene
Honorina yepez
Victoria Yepez
Megan Hayward
Beth Hayward
Heather Schnell
Heather
Layla Hayes
Robin Hayes
Ella Brown
Kristin Lindberg
Lily Langefels
Michelle Langefels
Erin Porth
Lori Porth
Jenna McCarthy
Christy McCarthy
Harper Yang
Alan yang
Willow Gilbertson
Kimberly Gilbertson
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

White Pod (75)

Cartwheel/Round Off Class - athletes attending this class can perform a cartwheel and round off independently - introductory motion work - jump approach/drills

 
26 of 75 slots filled
Lyla Blazovich
Karine Blazovich
Emma Bowen
Emma Bowen
Sofia Danielson
Sarah Danielson
Ruby Petrusek
Cindy Petrusek
Molly Nelson
Koren Nelson
Maya Burger
Liz Burger
Lucy Dau
Holly Dau
Abbie Hengel
Lisa Hengel
Emme Buller
Heather Buller
Kaiya Tuescher
Nicole Tuescher
Francesca Orr
Mark Orr
Evelyn Haberman
Jeremy Haberman
Ardyn Teitscheid
Amy Teitscheid
Almaz Braasch
Anna Braasch
Merryl Wohlrabe
Sarah Wohlrabe
Grace Petersen
Ian Petersen
Daniella Bisson
Amy Bisson
Amelie Schmitz
Kari Olson
Emily LaValle
Joanne LaValle
Isabel Wieden (2)
Isabel Wieden ALessandra Wieden ( Jen Wieden)
Abby Oberlander
Emily M
Lucy Olsen
Cara Olsen
Emery Engelsma
Libby Engelsma
Audrey Carpenter
Jennie Carpenter
Dilyn Jacobson
Joe Jacobson
05/06/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:50pm  

Gold Pod (75)

Handspring Class - athletes attending this class can perform a standing handspring independently (no spot needed) - motion work - jump drills/approach/double jump/jump variety

 
29 of 75 slots filled
Petra Borggreve
Laurie Borggreve
Sofia Danielson
Sarah Danielson
Lucy Carter
Lucy Carter
Lily Juaire
Greg Juaire
Leily Kebriaei
Amy Kebriaei
Grace Gaither
Shelle Baker
Elle Ranger
Michele Ranger
Lauren Deal
Jami Deal
Lucy Hoffmann
Kristy Hoffmann
Chloe Custer
Jenny Custer
Sarah Dalton
Robert Madaras
Molly Nelson
Koren Nelson
Mia Rose
Amanda Rose
Serena Arisian
Derek Arisian
Ava Leddick
Rebecca Leddick
Katie Knopick
Patty Knopick
Eva Barrows
Julie Barrows
Georgia Jensen
Carrie Jensen
john hultman
Steph Hultman
Grace Petersen
Ian Petersen
Amelia Romero
Maria Lausin
Isabel Wieden (2)
Isabel Wieden ALessandra Wieden ( Jen Wieden)
Evie Greene
Julie Greene
Finley Romer
Cameron Romer
Sophia Stattine
Christina Stattine
Maria Matysik
Jennifer Matysik
Kate Hudson
Mark Hudson
Violet Borggreve
Laurie Borggreve
7:00pm - 7:50pm  

Green Pod (75)

No Tumbling Experience - athletes will work on handstands/cartwheels/forward rolls - introductory motion work - jump approach

 
7 of 75 slots filled
Audrey Carpenter
Jennie Carpenter
Isabel Wieden (2)
Isabel Wieden ALessandra Wieden ( Jen Wieden)
Emily LaValle
Joanne LaValle
Kara Carpenter
Bella Carpenter
Esmé Bell
Jaci Obst Bell
Merryl Wohlrabe
Sarah Wohlrabe
05/07/2021 (Fri.) 6:00pm - 6:50pm  

White Pod (75)

Cartwheel/Round Off Class - athletes attending this class can perform a cartwheel and round off independently - introductory motion work - jump approach/drills

 
27 of 75 slots filled
Lyla Blazovich
Karine Blazovich
Emma Bowen
Emma Bowen
Sofia Danielson
Sarah Danielsom
Estella Campaigne
Estella Campaigne
Ruby Petrusek
Cindy Petrusek
Vivian Custer
Jennifer Custer
Liz Burger
Liz Burger( maya)
Lucy Dau
Holly Dau
Dilyn Jacobson
Joe Jacobson
Emme Buller
Heather Buller
Nora Hemmerling
Stephanie Hemmerling
Ardyn Teitscheid
Amy Teitscheid
Merryl Wohlrabe
Sarah Wohlrabe
Grace Petersen
Ian Petersen
Daniella Bisson
Amy Bisson
Isabel Wieden (2)
Isabel Wieden ALessandra Wieden ( Jen Wieden)
Abby Oberlander
Emily M
Lucy Olsen
Cara Olsen
Emery Engelsma
Libby Engelsma
Audrey Carpenter
Audrey Carpenter
Esmé Bell
Jaci Obst Bell
Jessie Bindas
Karen Bindas
Cece Winter
Cathy Winter
Kate Molldrem
Rachael Molldrem
Amelie Schmitz
kari olson
Almaz Braasch
Anna Braasch
7:00pm - 7:50pm  

Black Pod (75)

Tuck Class - athletes attending this class can perform a standing tuck independently (no spot needed) - motion work - jump drills/double jump/jump variety

 
16 of 75 slots filled
Violet Borggreve
Laurie Borggreve
Fiona Palestrini
Erin Palestrini
Kaitlyn Conner
Kristen Conner
Katie Cavanagh
Betsy Cavanagh
Olivia Duplessis
Kristin Peterson
Ella Pofahl
Tanja Pofahl
Alisa Williams
Karen Williams
Honorina yepez
Victoria Yepez
Megan Hayward
Beth Hayward
Heather Schnell
Heather
Ella Brown
Kristin Lindberg
Lily Langefels
Michelle Langefels
Jenna McCarthy
Christy McCarthy
Finley Romer
cameron romer
Erin Porth
Lori Porth
Katie Knopick
Patty knopick
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |