Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
WATTS at Bethel

WATTS December 2019

Bethel Lutheran Church will be hosting WATTS from Saturday, December 7th to the morning of Saturday, December 14, 2019.

We are looking forward to another amazing WATTS experience. Please prayerfully consider sharing your time, resources and talents- WATTS cannot happen without you!!

Please remember - no matter what time or activity your are signing up to do you are welcome to join us guests in fellowship and dinner at 7:30PM.

Created by:   judy mckiernan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/07/2019 (Sat.) Discipleship Hall  7:30am - 10:00am  

Set Up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Peter Milam
Cory Carlson
David Shoberg
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Dinner (8)

prepare & serve dinner

 
All slots filled
Will Sigler (8)
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Intake (3)

register guests

 
All slots filled
Sarah Smith
Beth Garner
Steve Francis

Transportation Liaison

Provide bus pickup support

 
Peter Milam
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
All slots filled
John Adair
Terri Ramsey
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Activities (3)

 
10:00pm  

overnight (2)

overnight volunteer to spend the night until 7:15AM

 
All slots filled
Peter Milam
Rod Williams
12/08/2019 (Sun.) Discipleship Hall  5:30am - 7:30am  

Breakfast (2)

prepare & serve breakfast

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Deardeuff
  7:15am - 8:00am  

clean bathrooms

 
Cherie Lauck
Discipleship Hall  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Transportation Liaison

Provide bus pickup support

 
John Gavitt
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Dinner (8)

prepare & serve dinner

 
All slots filled
Melanie Faliski (8)

Intake (3)

register guests

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lee Braithwaite
Beth Garner
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terri Ramsey
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Activities (3)

 
10:00pm  

Overnight (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Shanabrook
Julie Shanabrook
12/09/2019 (Mon.) Discipleship Hall  5:30am - 7:00am  

Breakfast (2)

prepare & serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
Emily Deardeuff
Julie Shanabrook
7:15am - 8:00am  

Clean Bathrooms

 
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Dinner (8)

prepare & serve dinner

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Emily Deardeuff
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Intake (3)

register guests

 
All slots filled
Gene and Sheila Betit (2)
Lee Braithwaite
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Transportation Liaison

 
John Gavitt
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
All slots filled
John Adair
Terri Ramsey
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Activities (3)

 

Shower Monitor

 
10:00pm  

overnight (2)

overnight volunteer to spend the night until 7:15AM

 
All slots filled
Michelle Young (2)
12/10/2019 (Tue.) Discipleship Hall  5:30am - 7:30am  

Breakfast (2)

prepare & serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
Penny Haig (2)
7:15am - 8:00am  

Clean Bathrooms

 
Cherie Lauck
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Dinner (8)

prepare & serve dinner

 
All slots filled
charmayne clarke (8)
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Intake (3)

register guests

 
All slots filled
Lee Braithwaite
Earlene Kemnitz
Joseph Nallen
Intake

Transportation Liaison

Provide bus pickup support

 
Bob Hollingsworth
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
All slots filled
Terri Ramsey
Terri Hollingsworth
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Activities (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tracy Shoberg
10:00pm  

overnight (2)

overnight volunteer to spend the night until 7:15AM

 
All slots filled
Marsha Childs (2)
12/11/2019 (Wed.) Discipleship Hall  5:30am - 7:30am  

Breakfast (2)

prepare & serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
Penny Haig (2)
7:15am - 8:00am  

Clean Bathrooms

 
  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Dinner (8)

prepare & serve dinner

 
All slots filled
Dick Dugan, UUCSV (8)
Discipleship Hall  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Intake (3)

register guests

 
All slots filled
Dick Dugan, UUCSV (3)

Transportation Liaison

Provide bus pickup support

 
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

prepare & serve dinner

 
All slots filled
John Adair
Terri Ramsey
  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Activities (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dick Dugan, UUCSV (2)
10:00pm  

overnight (2)

overnight volunteer to spend the night until 7:15AM

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Carlson
12/12/2019 (Thu.)   5:30am - 7:30am  

Breakfast (2)

prepare & serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
John Kummer
Gloria Kelm
Discipleship Hall  7:15am - 8:00am  

Clean Bathrooms

 
Cherie Lauck
5:45pm - 7:30pm  

Transportation Liaison

provide bus pick up support

 
Bob Hollingsworth
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Dinner (8)

prepare & serve dinner

 
All slots filled
Kitty Miller (8)
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Intake (3)

register guests

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lynda Grymala
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
All slots filled
Terri Ramsey
Terri Hollingsworth
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Activities (3)

 

Shower Monitor

 
10:00pm  

overnight (2)

overnight volunteer to spend the night until 7:15AM

 
12/13/2019 (Fri.) Discipleship Hall  5:30am - 7:30am  

Breakfast (2)

prepare & serve breakfast

 
7:15am - 8:00am  

Clean Bathrooms

 
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Intake (3)

register guests

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gene and Sheila Betit (2)
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Transportation Liaison

Provide bus pickup support

 
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Dinner (8)

 
All slots filled
Dana Francis (8)
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

prepare & serve dinner

 
All slots filled
John Adair
Terri Ramsey
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Activities (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Nallen
Ro Cottino
10:00pm  

overnight (2)

overnight volunteer to spend the night until 7:15AM

 
All slots filled
Karla King
Suzanne Gregory
12/14/2019 (Sat.) Discipleship Hall  5:30am - 7:30am  

Breakfast (2)

prepare & serve breakfast

 
7:00am - 10:30am  

break down & clean up (8)

 
7:15am - 8:00am  

Clean Bathrooms

 
Cherie Lauck
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service