HCRA SWIM

2018 HCRA Marlins: Parent Volunteers

 

  • Each family is required to volunteer for at least 3 volunteer shifts.  Swimmers whose families aren't signed up for their 3 required shifts won't be placed in meet events until their volunteer commitment is made.
  • One of your 3 shifts can be a substitute shift.  This means you must be at the meet (both halves) and are "on-call" if a sub is needed. 
  • The exception:  If this is your first time belonging to any swim team, you are required to volunteer for at least 1 volunteer shift.  (Of course we welcome more shifts if you're interested!)

We're looking forward to a great swim season this year and we need everyone to volunteer!  Go Marlins!!

If you have any questions, please contact Courtney Headley (217-9766 or 467-1735).

Created by:   Courtney Headley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/11/2018
(Mon. 5:00pm)
Meet 1 @ Church Run 

Check-In Coordinator

 
Jennifer Chance

Clerk of Course Assistant: 1st Half

 
Shirlene Jones

Clerk of Course Assistant: 2nd Half

 
Sara Langford

Computer Caller: 1st Half

 
Kristen Burke

Computer Caller: 2nd Half

 

Computer Operator

Certified Position

 
Erin Cutchin

Parent Rep

 
Valerie Psuik

Parent Volunteer Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Headley
Tanya Cauthorne

Relay Clerk & Mite Minder

 
Angela McKinney

Strokes & Turns : 1st Half (2)

Certified Position

 
All slots filled
Jacquelin LaClair
Jackie
John Copley
John Copley

Strokes & Turns : 2nd Half (2)

Certified Position

 
All slots filled
Jeff Gulosh
Dave Fellowes

Substitute-On Call (4)

You may only sign up for 1 sub shift and must be available both 1st half and 2nd half. Please include your cell phone # in the comments section.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Allison Walker

Table Worker: 1st Half (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Elizabeth Hodgson
Allison Walker

Table Worker: 2nd Half (3)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Hodgson
Kelly Pulliam
Regina Trent

Timer: 1st Half-Head Timer

 
Ashley Kadash
Justin Kadash

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 1

 
Jason Leonard

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 1/2

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Tami Miller
Joel Miller or Tami Miller

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 2

 
Amy Foreman
Bert Foreman

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 3

 
Kim Hinebaugh

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 3/4

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Jennifer Onusconich

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 4

 
Lisa Burton
Steve Burton

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 5

 

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 5/6

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Lynne Holloman

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 6

 
Melissa Mitchell
Melissa Mitchell

Timer: 2nd Half-Head Timer

 
Kim Hinebaugh

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 1

 
Kathy Braun
Jason Braun

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 1/2

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Lisa Ayala

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 2

 
Miriam Bernhardt
Steve Bernhardt

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 3

 
Amruta Kalburge

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 3/4

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Mike Jackson

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 4

 
Teresa Clemens
Chris Clemens

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 5

 
Jon Ladle

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 5/6

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Josie Ladle

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 6

 
Dallin Ladle
06/20/2018
(Wed. 5:00pm)
Meet 2 @ Burkwood 

Check-In Coordinator

 
Jennifer Chance

Clerk of Course Assistant: 1st Half

 
heidi braun

Clerk of Course Assistant: 2nd Half

 
Sara Langford

Computer Caller: 1st Half

 
Stephanie McNamara

Computer Caller: 2nd Half

 

Computer Operator

Certified Position

 
Erin Cutchin

Parent Rep

 
Valerie Psuik

Parent Volunteer Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Headley
Tanya Cauthorne

Relay Clerk & Mite Minder

 
Angela McKinney

Strokes & Turns : 1st Half (2)

Certified Position

 
All slots filled
Jacquelin LaClair
Jackie
Karen Tucker

Strokes & Turns : 2nd Half (2)

Certified Position

 
All slots filled
Eric Jorgensen
Jeff Gulosh

Substitute-On Call (4)

You may only sign up for 1 sub shift and must be available both 1st half and 2nd half. Please include your cell phone # in the comments section.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kristen Burke
8049370003
Graham Lehr

Table Worker: 1st Half (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Dameron
Karen Dameron
Jennifer Hair
Courtney Headley
NOT Needed

Table Worker: 2nd Half (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Wachter
Mary Manning
Kelly Pulliam

Timer: 1st Half-Head Timer

 
Michael & Stephanie Harlow
Michael Harlow

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 1

 
Sharon Smidler

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 1/2

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Sarah Conrad

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 2

 
Kate Kirkpatrick

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 3

 
Tracy Moody

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 3/4

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Kristen Burke

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 4

 
Rebecca Rhodes

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 5

 
Jason Leonard

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 5/6

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Clay Leonard

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 6

 
Ashley Kadash
Justin or Ashley Kadash

Timer: 2nd Half-Head Timer

 
Kim Hinebaugh

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 1

 
heidi braun
alan

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 1/2

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Eric Fales

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 2

 
Miriam Bernhardt
Steve Bernhardt

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 3

 
Laura Taylor

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 3/4

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Teresa Clemens

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 4

 
Rebecca Rhodes

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 5

 
Sue Miyashita
Ed Miyashita

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 5/6

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Chip Mcnamara

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 6

 
Julie Semo

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 7

 
Valarie Coats

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 8

 
Tim Connell

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 7/8

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Joanna Metz

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 7

 
Valarie Coats

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 8

 
Kathy Dalla Valle

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 7/8

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
06/27/2018
(Wed. 5:00pm)
Meet 3 @ Hungary Creek (vs Wyndham) 

Announcer: 1st Half

 
Sandy Lawson
Phil Lawson

Announcer: 2nd Half

 
Andrea Fox
Tim Fox

Bake Sale Manager

 
Kelly Bolvari

Bake Sale Volunteer-1st Half (3)

Shift starts at 5:30

 
All slots filled
Kate Kirkpatrick
Parke
Tami Miller
Stacy Hilton

Bake Sale Volunteer-2nd Half (3)

 
All slots filled
Jaclyn Bonham
Ashley Bonham
Jason Leonard

Check-In Coordinator

 
Jennifer Chance

Clerk of Course -1st Half

Certified Position

 
Jennifer Anderson

Clerk of Course -2nd Half

Certified Position

 
Jennifer Anderson

Clerk of Course Assistant-1st Half (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Braun
Kathy Braun
Amy Gouldman
Hannah Whisenant

Clerk of Course Assistant-2nd Half (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Hair

Computer Assistant

 
Lindsey Hurlburt
Lindsey Hurlburt

Computer Operator

Certified Position

 
Erin Cutchin

Head Table Worker

Certified Position

 
Kristin Perini

Hospitality: 1st Half

 
Brandy Staton

Hospitality: 2nd Half

 
Stacy Hilton

Lollipop Parent-1st Half

 
Sarah Conrad

Lollipop Parent-2nd Half

 
Sarah Conrad

Main Parking Lot Director

Must be there at 4:00

 
Jessica Smith

Meet Manager

 
Tammy Davis

Parent Rep

 
Valerie Psuik

Parent Volunteer Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Headley
Tanya Cauthorne

Referee

Certified Position

 
Don O'Bryen

Relay Clerk & Mite Minder

 
Angela McKinney

Ribbon Worker: 2nd Half

 
Regina Trent

Runner: 1st Half (2)

 
All slots filled
Vivian Gallavan
Vivian or Brian Gallavan
Joanna Metz

Runner: 2nd Half (2)

 
All slots filled
Vivian Gallavan
Vivian Gallavan
Vivian Gallavan
Brian Gallavan

Starter: 1st Half

Certified Position

 
Jeff Gulosh

Starter: 2nd Half

Certified Position

 
Jeff Gulosh

Strokes & Turns : 1st Half (2)

Certified Position

 
All slots filled
John Copley
John Copley
Karen Tucker

Strokes & Turns : 2nd Half (2)

Certified Position

 
All slots filled
David Bailey
Katie Leary
Katie or Dennis

Substitute-On Call (4)

You may only sign up for 1 sub shift and must be available both 1st half and 2nd half. Please include your cell phone # in the comments section.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Fellowes
Kelly Pulliam

Table Worker: 1st Half (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Elizabeth Hodgson
Don Ha

Table Worker: 2nd Half (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mindy Cloyes

Timer: 1st Half-Head Timer

 
Sarah Nevin

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 1

 
Alison Meehan

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 1/2

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Clay Leonard

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 2

 
LISA HUDSON
Allen

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 3

 
Stephanie McNamara

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 3/4

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Gordon Fairservice

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 4

 
Valarie Coats

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 5

 
Steve Burton
Steve Burton

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 5/6

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Eric Fales

Timer: 1st Half-Lane 6

 
Tracy Moody

Timer: 2nd Half-Head Timer

 
Adam Semo

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 1

 
Kathy Dalla Valle

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 1/2

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Christine Timme

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 2

 
Janet Jenkins

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 3

 
Jill Wheelin

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 3/4

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Andrea Fuller

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 4

 
Graham Lehr

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 5

 
Lisa Ayala

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 5/6

Home=Odd; Away=Even

 
Robin Vickers
Adam Vickers

Timer: 2nd Half-Lane 6

 
Tracy Moody
07/02/2018
(Mon. 5:00pm)
Meet 4 @ Twin Hickory 

Check-In Coordinator

 
Jennifer Chance

Clerk of Course Assistant: 1st Half

 
Sharon Smidler

Clerk of Course Assistant: 1st Half

 
Jennifer Hair

Clerk of Course Assistant: 2nd Half

 
Evelyn Cronin
Evelyn Cronin

Clerk of Course Assistant: 2nd Half

 
Sharon Smidler

Computer Caller: 1st Half

 
Kristen Baker

Computer Caller: 2nd Half

 

Computer Operator

Certified Position

 
Erin Cutchin

Parent Rep

 
Valerie Psuik

Parent Volunteer Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled