Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Ben Rush PTA

Retake Picture Day!

Ben Rush PTA is happy to be able to have a retake day for school pictures this year!  Retake Day will be on Wednesday June 2nd, we will start with times from 11am-2pm and will add additional time slots if those times become full. 

Familes at the YMCA:  If your child will be at the YMCA please email [email protected] with your name and your student's name.  We will work with YMCA staff to bring the children in line at a time that works best for staff and photographers.  

Pictures are available for family purchase online through O'Connor Photography and pictures will be published in the school yearbook (more info to come on the yearbook).  

Please sign up for one of the slots below and arrive at Ben Rush Elementary during your time.  We will be following all COVID-19 safety procedures and ask that all students and parents wear a face mask and maintain social distancing when walking on school grounds.  When arriving by car you can have the option of pulling into the bus dropoff lane and wait for your child, or if you would like to walk up with your child please park and walk back to the basketball court.  Students will only remove their mask during the brief time they having their picture taken.  

If you participated in Picture Day on May 5th you will be able to see your proofs on the O'Connor website to decide if you would like a retake.  

Date: 06/02/2021 (Wed.)

Created by:   Lisa Winfrey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (PDT) Appointment Time
11:00am - 11:10am  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
11 of 18 slots filled
Hongjuan Wei
Hongjuan Wei
Natalie Kachook (2)
Natalie
Chloe Wen
Chloe Wen
Anand Krishnamoorthy
Anand Krishnamoorthy
Yi-Jen Lin
Iris Cheng
Michal Shafir
Naama Polak
Mary Hilke
Mary Hilke
NIhal Dintakurthi
Rama Mohan Dintakurthi
Parul Kumar
Parul
Mohammed Dahodwala
Rukaiya Dahodwala
11:10am - 11:20am  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
4 of 18 slots filled
Divisha Khandelwal
Ityshree
Vihan Trivedi
Misha Trivedi
Moya Hines-Yates
Moya Hines-Yates
Parithiezhilan Harikrishnan
Harikrishnan.v
11:20am - 11:30am  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
3 of 18 slots filled
Neha Agarwal
Neha
Ahan Agarwal
Ahan
Ananya Araja
Ravi Kiran Araja
11:30am - 11:40am  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
2 of 18 slots filled
Sarah Shang
Yu Deng
Meghnaa Sojy
Sojy John
11:40am - 11:50am  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
4 of 18 slots filled
Ms. Goldblatt
Henrik Turbell (2)
Henrik Turbell
Abhijit Patil
Abhijit patil
11:50am - 12:00pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
12:00pm - 12:10pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
6 of 18 slots filled
Nupur Agarwal
Nupur Agarwal
Alana Udasco
Michelle Udasco
MEGHA JAYARAMAN
MEGHA JAYARAMAN
DARSHAN RAJAUMAR
RAJAUMAR
Faisal Baqai
Anabia Baqai
Akshara Araja
Ravi kiran Araja
12:10pm - 12:20pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
6 of 18 slots filled
Huthesh Kumar Reddy Avula
Konda Reddy
SATYA SURYA KARTHIK YADAVALLI
venkata anjaneya ravi sankar yadavalli
Ruchika Batra
Haasini Deiventhiran
Deiventhiran Pandian
Rakesh Chandra
Rakesh Chandra
Hong Tat
Nathan Sabino
12:20pm - 12:30pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
3 of 18 slots filled
Meghan Toledo
Homer Toledo
Arnav Sashreek Desetty
Vijay Prakash Desetty
Maanya Aggarwal
Shilpi
12:30pm - 12:40pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
2 of 18 slots filled
Anand Iyer
Anand
Adhvik Raavi
HimaBindu Kongara
12:40pm - 12:50pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
4 of 18 slots filled
Ori Lisbon
Chen Lisbon
Miriam Schmidt (2)
Evan and Mabel Schmidt
Venkatesh Srinivas
Rajshri Rajasekaran
12:50pm - 1:00pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
3 of 18 slots filled
Devyan Thakur
Nitendra Thakur
Thaanvika Karthik Naresh
Ramya Kumar
Cecilia Garcia
Santiago Alvarez
1:00pm - 1:10pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
6 of 18 slots filled
Divya Gupta
Anika Mani
Venkata Krishna Veerepalli
Venkata Krishna Veerepalli
Om Burle
Vasudev Burle
HIMAJA NALLANDULA
Himaja
Swathi Bonagiri (2)
Swathi
1:10pm - 1:20pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
4 of 18 slots filled
Ramesh Yaragalla
Ramesh Yaragalla
Raaghav Kuduva Arun (2)
Ranjani Ravi
Nayna Dhongade
Nayna Dhongade
1:20pm - 1:30pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
2 of 18 slots filled
Huthesh Kumar Reddy Avula
Konda Reddy
Lasya Dutta
1:30pm - 1:40pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
3 of 18 slots filled
Brett Yi
Yu Huang
Mahith Meda
Venkata Hari Krishna Meda
Mivanya Vasikaran
Vasikaran Prabhakaran
1:40pm - 1:50pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
4 of 18 slots filled
Patti Cook
Kuldeep Shekhawat
Monica Lau
Monica Lau
Parul Kumar
Parul
1:50pm - 2:00pm  

Student/Staff Name (18)

 
9 of 18 slots filled
Dev Karthik
Latha
Shiva Athithyaa Sundar
Manochitra Subramanian
Megan Nyberg
Megan Nyberg
Asif Zivan
Yafit
Cat Romero
Cat Romero
Sreesai Setti
Yagnesh setti
Tania Verma
Aarav Johri
Shilpi Johri
Deepthi Visinigiri
Deepthi Visinigiri
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |