Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
South Carolina Philharmonic Youth Orchestras

SCPYO Fall Auditions

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

 

Auditions will take place at the UofSC School of Music.  Report to room 012 (basement level) to sign in.  Auditions will take place in room 016.

Date: 09/12/2021 (Sun.)

Location: SOM, 016

Created by:   Neil Casey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Name/Instrument/Ensemble Auditioning For:
8:30am - 8:40am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Thomas Blake
trombone/ Philharmonic or Symphonic
8:40am - 8:50am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Joshua Morton
Violin
8:50am - 9:00am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
9:00am - 9:10am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
9:10am - 9:20am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
9:20am - 9:30am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Sai Kana Kummari
Sai Kanha/Violin/Symphonic Orchestra
9:30am - 9:40am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
McKenzie Sightler
Mckenzie Sightler/Violin/Youth Philharmonic
9:40am - 9:50am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
John Paolucci
John Paolucci/prelude/bass
9:50am - 10:00am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Tara Ramkumar
Flute
10:00am - 10:10am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Shannon Bobertz
Sarah Bobertz/cello/symphonic orchestra
10:10am - 10:20am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Kaeli Uwagbai
Kaeli Uwagbai/Double bass/SC Philharmonic Youth
10:20am - 10:30am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Dante Ciriello
Youth Philharmonic
10:30am - 10:40am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Marion Sturkie
Marion Sturkie/Clarinet/Symphony Orchestra
10:40am - 10:50am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Yahaira Ortiz
Kaylee Santana/Bass/Prelude
10:50am - 11:00am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Jennifer Brown
Christiana Brown/cello/Concert
11:00am - 11:10am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Charrisse Pender
Ashton Pender/Percussion/Youth Philharmonic
11:10am - 11:20am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Jarrett Rampley
Jarrett Rampley bass trombone youth phil
11:20am - 11:30am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Kaeli Uwagbai
Kaeli/Bass/ Symphonic Orchestra
11:30am - 11:40am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Alanie Rodriguez
Violin
11:40am - 11:50am  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
11:50am - 12:00pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
12:00pm - 12:10pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
12:10pm - 12:20pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Jonah Robinson
Jonah Robinson/violin/Symphonic
12:20pm - 12:30pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
12:30pm - 12:40pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Gracie Coleman
Gracie Coleman/violin/philharm
12:40pm - 12:50pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
12:50pm - 1:00pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
1:00pm - 1:10pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
1:10pm - 1:20pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
William Bao
Symphonic Orchestra
1:20pm - 1:30pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
1:30pm - 1:40pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
1:40pm - 1:50pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
1:50pm - 2:00pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
2:00pm - 2:10pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Jane Zheltov
Cello/Youth Philharmonic
2:10pm - 2:20pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
2:20pm - 2:30pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
2:30pm - 2:40pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Slawka Ndubuisi
Slawka Ndubuisi/violin/Youth Philharmonic
2:40pm - 2:50pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
2:50pm - 3:00pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
3:00pm - 3:10pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Aidan Duncan
Trombone/Youth Philharmonic
3:10pm - 3:20pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
3:20pm - 3:30pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
3:30pm - 3:40pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Julian Bernal
Julian Bernal/Viola/Philharmonic
3:40pm - 3:50pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
3:50pm - 4:00pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Katherine Sutherland
Sydney Sutherland/Viola/Concert
4:00pm - 4:10pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
4:10pm - 4:20pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
4:20pm - 4:30pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Tayshaun Brown
Clarinet/Youth Philharmonic
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
Keira White
Keira White- Oboe
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Name/Instrument/Ensemble

 
John Bernard
Bassoon
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |