Union Threshermen's Club

54th Annual Thresheree

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   UTC Worklist
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/23/2021 (Fri.) Bartending  6:00am - 10:00am  

Welcome Barn (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Nicole Gruentzel
Amy Riemer
Buttons  6:30am - 11:00am  

Welcome Barn (3)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lettau
Gavin Lettau
Tim Schneiderwent

Riske Road (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Georgeson
Carrie Georgeson
Welcome Barn  6:30am - 11:00am  

Registration Exhibitors, Carts, Member Dues (2)

 
All slots filled
Loren Danke
Monica Engelbart
Monica Engelbart
Golf Cart Shuttle  7:00am - 10:00am  

Golf Cart Shuttle (2)

Driving those with mobility issues from the top of the hill to locations on the grounds.

 
All slots filled
Rick Thompson
Dan Blanchard
Parking Shuttle  7:00am - 11:00am  

Parking Shuttle (3)

Tractor can be provided; Comment if needed

 
All slots filled
John Spence
Hunter Wendt
Randy Genske
I am bringing my tractor again this year for the shuttle
Bartending  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Saloon (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Chantale Perreault (2)
Bob will work with me

Front Shed (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Justin Riesenberg
Licensed
Kevin Wege
Yes
Grist Mill  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
All slots filled
Zane Bratt
Christine Thompson
Sawmill  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ben Rehme
Threshing  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
All slots filled
Jesse Kossel
Jason Drabek
Burger Barn  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Grill (2)

This job can be sitting

 
All slots filled
Paul Timm
Chris Fisher

French Fries

This job can be sitting

 
Heather Timm

Server (4)

These jobs can be sitting

 
All slots filled
Sheila Fisher
Erin Berodt
Jolene Werth
Kristy Thompson

Condiment

 
Rebecca Williamson

Cashier (2)

This job is sitting, will train on register

 
All slots filled
Deb Daugherty
Tabby Mares

Soda

This job can be sitting

 
Janice Breitzman
Bartending  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
RYAN RIEMER
Christine Voight
Licensed
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Welcome Barn (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Angel Droz
Evy Drodz
Golf Cart Shuttle  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Golf Cart Shuttle (2)

Driving those with mobility issues from the top of the hill to locations on the grounds.

 
All slots filled
Rick Scharr
Dan Blanchard
Supplies Delivery  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Supplies Delivery

 
Paul Wendorf
Buttons  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Welcome Barn (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Timm
Keith Timm
Joe Kosmerchock

Riske Road (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Dougherty
Bill Thompson
Parking Shuttle  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Shuttle (3)

Tractor can be provided; Comment if Needed

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nicholas Casey
Hill Wozniel
Welcome Barn  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Registration Exhibitors, Carts, Member Dues (2)

 
All slots filled
Robin Schuelke
Lana Harris
Church  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Greeter

Sitting job, talking with guests about buildings

 
Diane Werth
Will work both church and school 10:30-12:30
School  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Greeter

Sitting job, talking with guests about buildings

 
Eileen Lamm
Will there be information to learn a little about the school before hand
Bartending  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Saloon (2)

Please note if you are a licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Amanda Rodgers
Mark Craig
Burger Barn  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Grill (2)

This job can be sitting

 
All slots filled
Buddy Fietzer
Chris Huenink

French Fries

This job can be sitting

 
Brian Lettau

Server (4)

These jobs can be sitting

 
All slots filled
Sheri Lettau
Gavin Lettau
Merlin & Georgie Becker (2)
Merlin and Georgie Becker

Condiment

 
Diane Werth

Cashier (2)

This job is sitting, will train on register

 
All slots filled
sandra
Cashier
Cheryl Diercks

Soda

This job can be sitting

 
Tabby Mares
Corbin will help me
Bartending  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Steve Thompson
Will Lettau

Front Shed (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Laurie Hall
JOSHUA YANKE
Add second large t shirt
Grist Mill  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Worker

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
Zane Bratt
Sawmill  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Worker

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
Threshing  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Worker

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
Jesse Kossel
Buttons  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Welcome Barn (3)

 
All slots filled
Joe Kosmerchock
Jeanette Kosmerchock
Janice Bergsbaken

Riske Road (2)

 
All slots filled
Hill Wozniel
Nora Krueger
Golf Cart Shuttle  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Golf Cart Shuttle (2)

Driving those with mobility issues from the top of the hill to locations on the grounds.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan Blanchard
Parking Shuttle  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Shuttle (3)

Tractor can be provided; Comment if Needed

 
Welcome Barn  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration Exhibitors, Carts, Member Dues (2)

 
All slots filled
Brittnay Petersen (2)
Brittnay and Andy Petersen
Bartending  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Welcome Barn (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
George Markiewicz
Sara Ford
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Saloon (2)

Please note if a licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Bill Johnson
Licensed
Hill Wozniel
Track Shack  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dupont Church is working

 
Bartending  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Joyce Beyer
Randy Beyer

Front Shed (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Ashley Schneiderwent
Licensed
Robbie Schneiderwent
Buttons  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Welcome Barn (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kent Casey
MARGARET PAQUE

Riske Road (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Ford
This overlaps my shift at the welcome barn by 1 hour but John will cover the 1st hour difference by himself.r
John Spence
Bartending  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Horseshoe Bar (3)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Dan Scheid
Chris Fisher
Jason Berodt
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Saloon (2)

Please note of licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Darren Pautz (2)
Sally and Mary

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Chris Roehl
Janice Bergsbaken
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Horseshoe Bar (3)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Bob Fields
Sara Ford
John Spence
07/24/2021 (Sat.) Bartending  6:30am - 10:00am  

Welcome Barn (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Jenny Reinart
Renee Beyer
Myself and/ Rob
Buttons  6:30am - 11:00am  

Welcome Barn (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Timm
Keith Timm
Arthur Pethke
artie pethke

Riske Road (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Moravec
Gloria Young will work with me .
Gloria Young
Welcome Barn  6:30am - 11:00am  

Registration Exhibitors, Carts, Member Dues (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Ford
John Spence
Golf Cart Shuttle  7:00am - 10:00am  

Golf Cart Shuttle (2)

Driving those with mobility issues from the top of the hill to locations on the grounds.

 
All slots filled
Randy Beyer
Dan Blanchard
Bartending  7:00am - 11:00am  

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Amy Riemer
Nicole Gruentzel
licensed
Parking Shuttle  7:00am - 11:00am  

Parking Shuttle (3)

Tractor can be provided; Comment if needed

 
Pull  7:00am - 11:00am  

Scales (2)

 
All slots filled
Buddy Fietzer
Jeff Moericke

Scraper (2)

 
All slots filled
RYAN RIEMER
Mike Lesniak

Roller

 
Rick Thompson
Kiddie Pull  7:30am - 11:00am  

Kiddie Pull (2)

 
Bartending  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Front Shed (4)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Kevin Wege
Jeanette Much
Kayla Much
Jeff Erdmann
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Saloon (3)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Darren Pautz (2)
Sally and Mary
Darren Pautz
Catelyn
Grist Mill  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
All slots filled
Zane Bratt
Christine Thompson
Sawmill  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
Threshing  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jesse Kossel
Burger Barn  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Grill (2)

This job can be sitting

 
All slots filled
Paul Timm
Chris Fisher

French Fries

This job can be sitting

 
Heather Timm

Server (4)

These jobs can be sitting

 
All slots filled
Sheila Fisher
Erin Berodt
Jolene Werth
Janice Breitzman

Condiment

 
Rebecca Williamson

Cashier (2)

This job is sitting, will train on register

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelli Luedke

Soda

This job can be sitting

 
Kiarra Georgeson
Tom & Carrie will help
Bartending  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Barn (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Angel Droz
Rebecca Shertz
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Horseshoe Bar (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Brian Lettau
Sheri Lettau
Golf Cart Shuttle  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Golf Cart Shuttle (2)

Driving those with mobility issues from the top of the hill to locations on the grounds.

 
All slots filled
Dan Blanchard
Colleen DeCoster
Supplies Delivery  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Supplies Delivery

 
Paul Wendorf
Bartending  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Bobby Schmude
Tina Schmude
Buttons  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Welcome Barn (3)

 
All slots filled
Joe Kosmerchock
Jeanette Kosmerchock
Janice Bergsbaken

Riske Road (2)

 
Parking Shuttle  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Shuttle (3)

Tractor can be provided; Comment if needed

 
Pull  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Scales (2)

 
All slots filled
Bret Moericke
Matt Stanton

Line Up

 
Eric Danke

Hooking (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Thompson
Cody Thompson

Flagging

 

Scraper (2)

 
All slots filled
RYAN RIEMER
Mike Lesniak

Roller

 

Eliminator

 
Scott Schuelke

Unhooking

 
Andy Mares

Annoucing - Record Distance (3)

 
All slots filled
Loren Danke
Brett Danke
Isak Danke

Payout/Trophies (2)

 
All slots filled
Troy Schuelke
Carrie Schuelke
Welcome Barn  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Registration Exhibitors, Carts, Member Dues (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lana Harris
Church  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Greeter

Sitting job, talking with guests about buildings

 
School  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Greeter

Sitting job, talking with guests about buildings

 
Bartending  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Front Shed (4)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Laurie Hall (2)
Yanke group
JOSHUA YANKE (2)
Yanke group
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Saloon (3)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Val Schmude
Mark Craig
licensed
Christine Voight
Licensed
Burger Barn  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Grill (2)

This job can be sitting

 
All slots filled
Curt Samson
William Mork

French Fries

This job can be sitting

 
Holly Mork

Server (4)

These jobs can be sitting

 
All slots filled
Tabby Mares
Bailey Mares
Holly Mork (2)
Amber & Luke Hammons

Condiment

 
Diane Werth

Cashier (2)

This job is sitting, will train on register

 
All slots filled
sandra
Cashier
sandra
Lily Werth

Soda

This job can be sitting

 
sandra
Abby with Sandy for soda
Bartending  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Welcome Barn (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Connie Craig
Dalton Craig
Grist Mill  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
All slots filled
Zane Bratt
Christine Thompson

Worker

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
Sawmill  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 

Worker

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
Threshing  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jesse Kossel

Worker

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
Bartending  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Becky Hartwig
Licensed
Steve Thompson
Buttons  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Welcome Barn (3)

 
All slots filled
Joe Kosmerchock
Jeanette Kosmerchock
Janice Bergsbaken

Riske Road (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Meyer
Golf Cart Shuttle  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Golf Cart Shuttle (2)

Driving those with mobility issues from the top of the hill to locations on the grounds.

 
All slots filled
Renee Beyer
Randy Beyer
Parking Shuttle  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Shuttle (3)

Tractor can be provided; Comment if needed

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hill Wozniel
Pull  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Scales (2)

 

Line Up

 
Eric Danke

Hooking (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jason Ferfecki

Flagging

 
Darren Pautz

Scraper (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Casey
Paul

Roller

 
Eryk Grenier

Eliminator

 
Eric Olin

Unhooking

 
Andy Mares

Annoucing - Record Distance (3)

 
All slots filled
Chantel Ferfecki
Kellie Bonin
Dave Bush
Tall if possible

Payout/Trophies (2)

 
All slots filled
Troy Schuelke
Carrie Schuelke
Welcome Barn  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration Exhibitors, Carts, Member Dues (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Drum
Wendy Hintzke
Bartending  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Horseshoe Bar (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Bill Johnson
Licensed
Jenna Greiner
Burger Barn  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Grill (2)

This job can be sitting

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robbie Schneiderwent

French Fries

This job can be sitting

 
Gavin Lettau

Server (4)

These jobs can be sitting

 
All slots filled
Brian Lettau
Sheri Lettau
Joyce Beyer
Ashley Schneiderwent

Condiment

 

Cashier (2)

This job is sitting, will train on register

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Krueger

Soda

This job can be sitting

 
Noah Casey
Bartending  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Front Shed (4)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Justin Riesenberg
Liscensed
steve young
Licensed
Brian Cummings
Not licensed
Britteny Reisenburg
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Saloon (3)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
David Sarna
Sara Ford
John Spence
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Will Lettau
Calli Steffen
Buttons  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Welcome Barn (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Rodgers

Riske Road (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hill Wozniel
Pull  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Scales (2)

 

Line Up

 
Eric Danke

Hooking (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JP Hintzke

Flagging

 

Scraper (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Casey
Jesse Riske

Roller

 
Todd Wilcox

Eliminator

 

Unhooking

 

Annoucing - Record Distance (3)

 
All slots filled
Brett Danke
Isak Danke
Loren Danke

Payout/Trophies (2)

 
All slots filled
Troy Schuelke
Carrie Schuelke
Bartending  8:00pm - 12:00am  

Saloon (3)

Please note if you are licenses bartender

 
All slots filled
Noah Artz
Licensed
Robert Luedtke
Paul Meyer
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Front Shed (6)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Bob Fields
Sara Ford
John Spence
Rebecca Schertz (2)
Rebecca Schertz & Miranda Thompson
Janice Bergsbaken
07/25/2021 (Sun.) Buttons  6:30am - 11:00am  

Welcome Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Timm
Keith Timm

Riske Road (2)

 
All slots filled
Arthur Pethke (2)
artie taylor pethke
Bartending  7:00am - 10:00am  

Welcome Barn (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Barbara Krueger
Nora Krueger
Golf Cart Shuttle  7:00am - 10:00am  

Golf Cart Shuttle (2)

Driving those with mobility issues from the top of the hill to locations on the grounds.

 
All slots filled
Gary Schoen
Dan Blanchard
Parking Shuttle  7:00am - 11:00am  

Parking Shuttle

Tractor can be provided; Comment if needed

 
Bartending  8:00am - 11:00am  

Saloon (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Front Shed (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Barry Bartz
Licensed
Sandy Bartz
Licensed
Grist Mill  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Thompson
Sawmill  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
Threshing  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Worker (2)

If you'd like to learn how it works, sign up!

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jesse Kossel
Bartending  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Welcome Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Kosmerchock
Liscensed bartender
Bill Thompson
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Kevin Wege
Jeanette Much
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Saloon (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Bill Johnson
Licensed
Brian Cummings
Not licensed
Golf Cart Shuttle  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Golf Cart Shuttle (2)

Driving those with mobility issues from the top of the hill to locations on the grounds.

 
All slots filled
Dan Blanchard
Julie Cummings
Buttons  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Welcome Barn (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Kosmerchock
Joe Kosmerchock
Debbie Sarna

Riske Road (2)

 
Parking Shuttle  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Shuttle

Tractor can be provided

 
Church  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Greeter

Sitting job, talking with guests about buildings

 
School  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Greeter

Sitting job, talking with guests about buildings

 
Bartending  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Front Shed (2)

Please note if you are licensed bartender

 
All slots filled
Will Lettau
Calli Steffen
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Track Shack (2)

Please note if licensed bartender

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |