Union Threshermen's Club

55th Annual Thresheree

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   UTC Worklist
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Bartending Welcome Barn

07/29/2022 (Fri) Welcome Barn 
6:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Erdmann (2)
10:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Debbie Sarna
Julia Much
2:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Connie Craig Craig (2)
Connie and Dalton
07/30/2022 (Sat) Welcome Barn 
6:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Erdmann (2)
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mindy Korth (2)
Reed Korth
1:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Korth Lora (2)
Zachary Korth
07/31/2022 (Sun) Welcome Barn 
7:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ralph Bostwick (2)
Sandy(wife) #2 person

Bartending Horseshoe Bar

Please note if licensed bartender

07/30/2022 (Sat) Horseshoe Bar 
10:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angel Drozd
Licensed
Ann Drum
2:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Colleen Rear
licensed bartender
Renee Beyer

Bartending Horseshoe Bar

Please note if you are a licensed bartender

07/29/2022 (Fri) Horsehoe Bar 
6:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christopher Fisher
Jason Berodt
Rick Thompson
Horseshoe Bar 
9:00pm - 12:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Janice Bergsbaken
gary Knuth
license
LuAnne Knuth

Bartending Saloon

Please note if you are licensed bartender

07/29/2022 (Fri) Saloon 
9:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Chantale Perreault (2)
Bob and i
Robin Knapper
1:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Valerie Schmude
Robbie Schneiderwent
Ashley Schneiderwent
4:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mark Craig
Tammi McGlin
Amanda Rodgers
8:00pm - 12:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Darren Pautz (2)
Sally Pautz
07/30/2022 (Sat) Saloon 
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Chantale Perreault (2)
Bob and i
Cheryl Diercks
Iowa
12:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michael Seitz (2)
Bill Johnson
4:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
George Markiewicz (2)
+ my brother Jerry
Paul Meyer
8:00pm - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lexi Smiles (2)
07/31/2022 (Sun) Saloon 
8:00am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Darren Pautz
Catelyn Nelson
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  

Bartending Front Shed

Please note if you are licensed bartender

07/29/2022 (Fri) Front Shed 
9:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Wege (2)
Licensed Bartender
1:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Hall (2)
Yanke group
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brian, Sheri & Gavin Lettau (2)
Both Licensed
07/30/2022 (Sat) Front Shed 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janna Bartel
Paula Mack Mack
Licensed
07/31/2022 (Sun) Front Shed 
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sandy Bartz
License bartender
Barry Bartz
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Bartending Front Shed

Please note if licensed bartender

07/30/2022 (Sat) Front Shed 
8:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Gruentzel
Licensed
Justin Riesenberg
licensed bartender
Amy Riemer
12:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laurie Hall (4)
Yanke group
8:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Will Lettau
Janice Bergsbaken
K Casey

Bartending Track Shack

Please note if licensed bartender

07/29/2022 (Fri) Track Shack 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Riemer
Justin Riesenberg
Liscensed
1:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Thompson
Susan Handschje
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanette Kosmerchock (2)
Liscensed
8:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Roehl
Susan Handschje
07/30/2022 (Sat) Track Shack 
7:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Wege (2)
Licensed Bartender
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Valerie Schmude
Bob Schmude
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Griffin
Gena Kranzusch
Licensed
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanette Kosmerchock (2)
07/31/2022 (Sun) Track Shack 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Wege (2)
Licensed Bartender
1:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Erdmann (2)
Licensed Bartender will stay from previous shift

Buttons Welcome Barn

07/29/2022 (Fri) Welcome Barn 
6:30am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Gerald Timm (2)
Jerry Timm
Carol Smiles
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Joe Kosmerchock
Jeanette Kosmerchock
Brittnay Petersen
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Joe Kosmerchock
Debbie Sarna
Jeanette Kosmerchock
5:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Korth (2)
Lora Korth
Kimberly Murphy
07/30/2022 (Sat) Welcome Barn 
6:30am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Gerald Timm (2)
Jerry Timm
artie pethke
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Joe Kosmerchock
Jeanette Kosmerchock
Lucina Korth
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jeanette Kosmerchock
Mindy Korth (2)
Silas Korth
5:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Stiebs
Randy Stiebs
07/31/2022 (Sun) Welcome Barn 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Gerald Timm (2)
Jerry Timm
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Kosmerchock
Crystal Retzlaff

Buttons Riske Road

07/29/2022 (Fri) Riske Road 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Tammy Moravec (2)
Sign Gloria Young with me.
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom & Carrie Georgeson (2)
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lana Herres
Joyce Beyer
07/30/2022 (Sat) Riske Road 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Gena Kranzusch
Brent Osantoski
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendy Wendt (2)
Ellie Tribby to work with me
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom Dougherty
Debbie Dougherty
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dawson Werth (2)
Dawson Werth and Alena Claussen
07/31/2022 (Sun) Riske Road 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
artie pethke (2)
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  

Registration Exhibitors, Carts, Member Dues

07/29/2022 (Fri) Welcome Barn 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Loren Danke
Monica Engelbart
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brittnay Petersen (2)
Brittnay and Robin Knapper
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jacob Elsner (2)
Jennifer & Abi
07/30/2022 (Sat) Welcome Barn 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jacob Elsner (2)
Jennifer & Abi
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jacob Elsner (2)
Jennifer & Abi
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joyce Beyer

Cashier

This job is sitting, will train on register

07/29/2022 (Fri) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Thompson
Tabby Mares
Tabby
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kassidy Timm
Tabby Mares
Tabby
Track Shack 
4:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dupont Church (2)
07/30/2022 (Sat) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Thompson
Tabby Mares
Tabby
Track Shack 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
Burger Barn 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tabby Mares
Tabby
Sandy Werth
Sandy Werth
Track Shack 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
Burger Barn 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Werth
Sandy Werth
Track Shack 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
07/31/2022 (Sun) Burger Barn 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
sandra werth
Sandy
Lions Club
Track Shack 
10:00am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dupont Church (2)

Condiment

07/29/2022 (Fri) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm   
Paul Timm
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Rebecca Williamson
07/30/2022 (Sat) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm   
Rebecca Williamson
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Holly Mork
Karen & Pat Vogel
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
Karen
John as well
07/31/2022 (Sun) Burger Barn 
10:00am - 1:00pm   
Lions Club

French Fries

This job can be sitting

07/29/2022 (Fri) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm   
Rick Thompson
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Holly Mork
Holly Mork
07/30/2022 (Sat) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm   
Karson Timm
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Robbie Schneiderwent
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
Holly Mork
07/31/2022 (Sun) Burger Barn 
10:00am - 1:00am   
Lions Club

Grill

This job can be sitting

07/29/2022 (Fri) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jason Berodt
Christopher Fisher
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Will Mork
Will Mork
Paul Timm
Track Shack 
4:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dupont Church (2)
07/30/2022 (Sat) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jason Berodt
Christopher Fisher
Track Shack 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
Burger Barn 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
William Mork
Will Mork
Paul Timm
Track Shack 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
Burger Barn 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
William Mork
Track Shack 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
07/31/2022 (Sun) Burger Barn 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lions Club (2)

Server

These jobs can be sitting

07/29/2022 (Fri) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sheila Fisher
Erin Berodt
Janice Breitzman
Gena Kranzusch
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Holly Troiber
Jolene Werth Werth
Nora Krueger
Track Shack 
4:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Dupont Church (4)
07/30/2022 (Sat) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Sheila Fisher
Erin Berodt
Janice Breitzman
Paul Timm
Jolene Werth Werth
Track Shack 
9:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (4)
Burger Barn 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Holly Mork (2)
Holly Mork & Amber Hammons
Ashley Schneiderwent
Jolene Werth
Track Shack 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (4)
Burger Barn 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jolene Werth
Brian, Sheri & Gavin Lettau (3)
Track Shack 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (4)
07/31/2022 (Sun) Burger Barn 
10:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lions Club (4)
Track Shack 
10:00am - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Dupont Church (4)

Soda

This job can be sitting

07/29/2022 (Fri) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm   
Tabby Mares
Corbin
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Holly Mork
Quinn Mork
07/30/2022 (Sat) Burger Barn 
9:30am - 1:00pm   
Tabby Mares
Corbin
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Carrie Georgeson
Amanda, Kiarra, Khyler
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
Ryan Stiebs
07/31/2022 (Sun) Burger Barn 
10:00am - 1:00pm   
Ryan Stiebs
Can Stand

Fryer

07/29/2022 (Fri) Track Shack 
4:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dupont Church (2)
07/30/2022 (Sat) Track Shack 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Thyssen Group (2)
07/31/2022 (Sun) Track Shack 
10:00am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dupont Church (2)

Golf Cart Shuttle

Driving those with mobility issues from the Welcome Barn area to the grounds across Riske Road.

07/29/2022 (Fri) Golf Cart Shuttle 
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Knapper
Bryce Knapper
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Fischer
Tammy Moravec
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dave Miller
Terry Cunningham
Iowa
07/30/2022 (Sat) Golf Cart Shuttle 
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Korth
Lora Korth
Lora Korth
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Korth
Randy Stiebs
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dave Miller
Randy Beyer
07/31/2022 (Sun) Golf Cart Shuttle 
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Charles Thompson
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephen Rachwal
Noah Bratt

Greeter

Sitting job, talking with guests about buildings

07/29/2022 (Fri) Church 
11:00am - 3:00pm   
School 
11:00am - 3:00pm   
Eileen Lamm
07/30/2022 (Sat) Church 
11:00am - 3:00pm   
School 
11:00am - 3:00pm   
07/31/2022 (Sun) Church 
11:00am - 3:00pm   
School 
11:00am - 3:00pm   
Eileen Lamm

Kiddie Pull

07/30/2022 (Sat) Kiddie Pull 
7:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Brittnay Petersen (2)
Payton+Adrianne Kinrade

Parking Shuttle

Tractor can be provided; Comment if needed

07/29/2022 (Fri) Parking Shuttle 
7:00am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
AVERY EPLETT (2)
Myself and Jake Diley both have tractors
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Gary Otterson
Dale Voie
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
K Casey
07/30/2022 (Sat) Parking Shuttle 
7:00am - 11:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kent Casey
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Tony Hawke
Dale Hartleben
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
07/31/2022 (Sun) Parking Shuttle 
7:00am - 11:00am   
AVERY EPLETT
Myself and Jake Diley both have tractors
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Austin Retzlaff
will need tractor

Supplies Delivery

07/29/2022 (Fri) Supplies Delivery 
6:00am - 10:00am   
Paul Wendorf
10:00am - 4:00pm   
Paul Wendorf
07/30/2022 (Sat) Supplies Delivery 
6:00am - 10:00am   
Paul Wendorf
10:00am - 4:00pm   
Paul Wendorf

Announcing - Record Distance

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
9:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Loren Danke
Isak Danke
Brett Danke
1:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brett Danke
Loren Danke
Isak Danke
4:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kelly Norton (3)

Hooking

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
9:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Mares
Dave Sarna
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Mares
Tim Schneiderwent Jr
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Evan Olsen

Flagging

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
9:00am - 1:00pm   
Darren Pautz
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Darren Pautz
4:00pm - 8:00pm   
Dean Stark Jr

Line Up

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
9:00am - 1:00pm   
Eric Danke
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Eric Danke
4:00pm - 8:00pm   
Eric Danke

Payout/Trophies

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
9:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gary Schoen (2)
Gary Schoen, Troy Schuelke, John Riesenberg
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gary Schoen (2)
Gary Schoen, Troy Schuelke, John Riesenberg
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gary Schoen (2)
Gary Schoen, Troy Schuelke, John Riesenberg

Roller

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
7:00am - 9:00am   
Rick Thompson
9:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 8:00pm   

Scales

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
7:00am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Bret Moericke
Terri Moericke
9:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Blind Man
Norb Schickert
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eric Olin
Amanda Rodgers
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Scraper

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
7:00am - 9:00am   
9:00am - 1:00pm   
Bryan Griffin
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Ryan Riemer
4:00pm - 8:00pm   

Unhooking

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
9:00am - 1:00pm   
paul meyer
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Dale Bonnin
Also Jason Ferfecki
4:00pm - 8:00pm   

Skidsteer

07/30/2022 (Sat) Pull 
7:00am - 9:00am   
Mike Lesniak
9:00am - 1:00pm   
Dennis Handshke
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jesse Riske
4:00pm - 8:00pm   
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |