Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Harper School PTO

2019-2020 Library Volunteer Sign Up

Working in the library is a great way to spend time with your child's class in a quiet, relaxed environment. Responsibilities include helping students choose books, returning books to shelves and checking books in and out.  

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up

When you arrive at Harper, please sign in at the office and proceed straight ahead through the double doors to the library.  Thank you very much for volunteering your time and energy to the Harper Library.

Location: Harper Elementary Learning Commons

Created by:   Harper Library Media Center
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
01/07/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mandy Gibbons
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Ballard (2)

 
01/08/2020 (Wed.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Nerenberg (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Beien (2)

 
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Brown (2)

 
01/09/2020 (Thu.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kennedy (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Peterson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kara Gillespie
01/10/2020 (Fri.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kerber (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Allen
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
01/13/2020 (Mon.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Incandela (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
01/14/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galina Egorova
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Krakover
Patricia Danielak
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Arkins (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kate Berlin
01/15/2020 (Wed.) 1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
01/16/2020 (Thu.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Boeckman (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Isabelle Green
01/17/2020 (Fri.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Dix (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Gibbons
Patrick Fazio
01/21/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Gibbons
Kate Tefft
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Arkins (2)

 
All slots filled
Kara Gillespie
Melissa Pundsack
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Ballard (2)

 
All slots filled
Emmi Korzynski
Heather Smith
01/22/2020 (Wed.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Beien (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liz Fahrenbach Ethington
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amadee Scheele
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Brown (2)

 
01/23/2020 (Thu.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Peterson (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Boeckman (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
01/24/2020 (Fri.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Landwer
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Dix (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Smith
01/27/2020 (Mon.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Sroka (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Shabaz
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
01/28/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracey Fitzgerald
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
All slots filled
kari darmstadter
Chase Martinek
01/29/2020 (Wed.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Nerenberg (2)

 
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Bart
01/30/2020 (Thu.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kennedy (2)

 
01/31/2020 (Fri.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kerber (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorilin Meyer
02/03/2020 (Mon.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Fowler (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galina Egorova
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Incandela (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
02/04/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Hofmann
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Arkins (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Ballard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Smith
02/05/2020 (Wed.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Beien (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Oxley
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Brown (2)

 
02/06/2020 (Thu.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Peterson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Meredith Parrish
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Boeckman (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carey Personette
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kara Gillespie
02/07/2020 (Fri.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Landwer
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Dix (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Tatlock
02/10/2020 (Mon.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Sroka (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
02/11/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracey Fitzgerald
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Krakover
Kari Darmstadter
02/12/2020 (Wed.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Nerenberg (2)

 
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
02/13/2020 (Thu.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kennedy (2)

 
02/14/2020 (Fri.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kerber (2)

 
02/18/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cara Amores
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
christine moritz
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Arkins (2)

 
All slots filled
Kara Gillespie
christine moritz
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Ballard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emmi Korzynski
02/19/2020 (Wed.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Beien (2)

 
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Brown (2)

 
02/20/2020 (Thu.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Peterson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Grace Poe
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Boeckman (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
02/21/2020 (Fri.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Landwer
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Dix (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Magestro
Stephanie Linn
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
02/24/2020 (Mon.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Sroka (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Pumphrey
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
02/25/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kate Tefft
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Danielak
02/26/2020 (Wed.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Nerenberg (2)

 
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
02/27/2020 (Thu.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kennedy (2)

 
02/28/2020 (Fri.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kerber (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Pumphrey
03/02/2020 (Mon.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Fowler (2)

 
All slots filled
Georgy Egorov
Jennifer Englehaupt
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Incandela (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
03/03/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Hofmann
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Arkins (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kara Gillespie
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Ballard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Smith
03/04/2020 (Wed.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Beien (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Oxley
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Brown (2)

 
03/05/2020 (Thu.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Peterson (2)

 
All slots filled
Nick Parrish
Grace Poe
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Boeckman (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kara Gillespie
03/06/2020 (Fri.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Dix (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Fazio
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Slattery
Brad Slattery
Patrick Fazio
03/09/2020 (Mon.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Sroka (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
03/10/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cara Amores
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
03/11/2020 (Wed.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Nerenberg (2)

 
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
03/12/2020 (Thu.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kennedy (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Jacobsen
03/19/2020 (Thu.) 1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
03/20/2020 (Fri.) 9:40am - 10:10am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Dix (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Fazio
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
03/30/2020 (Mon.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Sroka (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Fowler (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
03/31/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Luke Sundheim
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Ballard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Johanna Toppenberg
04/01/2020 (Wed.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Nerenberg (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Beien (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liz Fahrenbach Ethington
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Brown (2)

 
04/02/2020 (Thu.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kennedy (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Peterson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
04/03/2020 (Fri.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kerber (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Pumphrey
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
04/06/2020 (Mon.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Incandela (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
04/07/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Arkins (2)

 
04/08/2020 (Wed.) 1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
04/09/2020 (Thu.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Boeckman (2)

 
04/13/2020 (Mon.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Sroka (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Pumphrey
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Fowler (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
04/14/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Ballard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Shabaz
04/15/2020 (Wed.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Nerenberg (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Beien (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Englehaupt
Megan Oxley
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Brown (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dona Christensen-Guinn
04/16/2020 (Thu.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kennedy (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Peterson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
04/17/2020 (Fri.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kerber (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
04/20/2020 (Mon.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Incandela (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
04/21/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Arkins (2)

 
04/22/2020 (Wed.) 1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
04/27/2020 (Mon.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Sroka (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Shabaz
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Fowler (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Englehaupt
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
04/28/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Ballard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Johanna Toppenberg
04/29/2020 (Wed.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Nerenberg (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Beien (2)

 
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Brown (2)

 
04/30/2020 (Thu.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kennedy (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Peterson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
05/01/2020 (Fri.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kerber (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
05/04/2020 (Mon.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Incandela (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
05/05/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Arkins (2)

 
05/06/2020 (Wed.) 1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amadee Scheele
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
05/07/2020 (Thu.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Boeckman (2)

 
05/08/2020 (Fri.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Dix (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Fazio
05/11/2020 (Mon.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Sroka (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Beagen
Becky Pumphrey
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Fowler (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Englehaupt
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
05/12/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (AM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Ballard (2)

 
05/13/2020 (Wed.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Nerenberg (2)

 
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Beien (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Englehaupt
Megan Oxley
1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Brown (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dona Christensen-Guinn
05/14/2020 (Thu.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kennedy (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheetal Shah
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Peterson (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Grace Poe
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade Mor (2)

 
05/15/2020 (Fri.) 8:40am - 9:40am  

4th Grade Kerber (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Pumphrey
10:10am - 10:40am  

2nd Grade Moore (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Courtney Beagen
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

1st Grade McCann (2)

 
05/18/2020 (Mon.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Incandela (2)

 
1:40pm - 2:10pm  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Tisler
05/19/2020 (Tue.) 9:10am - 9:40am  

K (AM) Kozubal (2)

 
9:40am - 10:10am  

K (PM) Kozubal (2)

 
12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Arkins (2)

 
05/20/2020 (Wed.) 1:05pm - 1:35pm  

K(PM) Levinson (2)

 
05/21/2020 (Thu.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Boeckman (2)

 
05/22/2020 (Fri.) 12:35pm - 1:35pm  

3rd Grade Dix (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Hepburn
Patrick Fazio
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info