Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
West Michigan Works!

{MI}Code Experience Registration

This year’s event will take place as multiple live virtual one-hour events throughout National Computer Science Week and the week after (from December 5 – 16). 

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. 

We will connect you with your classroom’s teacher and assist in coordinating your experience until your event date, which includes providing you with access to the tutorial, easy-to-follow set up instructions, and a detailed lesson plan.  

Questions? Email Denielle at [email protected] 

Location: Virtual

Created by:  West MI Tech Talent
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
12/05/2022 (Mon.)

1 pm - 2 pm

Lisa Walbeck, Meadowlawn Elementary, Kentwood, 5th grade

 
  Sam Delamarter
Software Developer - DevsOperative

1 pm - 2 pm

Danielle Shaw, Bowen Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Spencer Haven
Business Analyst, BizStream

1 pm - 2 pm

Krissy Alles, Endeavor Elementary School, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Jessa Challa
Director of IT Strategy at Nexus Technology Services

1 pm - 2 pm

Anne Thompson, Brookwood Elementary, Kentwood, 5th grade

 
  Kathleen Osborn
Quality Assurance Specialist, State of Michigan

1 pm - 2 pm

Kevin Geary, CA Frost ESA, Grand Rapids Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Brett Schmidt
Lead Software Engineer - Kunz Leigh and Associates

1 pm - 2 pm

Chellie Howard, Brookwood Elementary, Kentwood, 5th grade

 
  Kristin Dukic
IT Test Engineer, Gordon Food Service

1 pm - 2 pm

Mike Huene, Emmons Lake Elementary, Caledonia Community Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Lex Grunewald
Lex Grunewald

1 pm - 2 pm

Jennifer Tidd, Explorer Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Alison Major
Sr. Software Engineer, Unity
12/06/2022 (Tue.)

10 am - 11 am

Christy Schreiber, Black River Elementary, Black River Public school, 4th and 5th grade"

 
  Joe Harkema
Software Engineer at Mutually Human

10 am - 11 am

Leann Seymour, Townline Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Sean Lakies
Web Developer, BizStream

10 am - 11 am

Maureen Kaczanowski, Southwood Elementary, Kentwood Public, 4th grade

 
  Charlie White
Charlie White, Web Developer

10 am - 11 am

David Peterson, Thornapple Elementary, Forest Hills, 4th grade

 
  Tyler Stirtz
Web Developer at BizStream

10 am - 11 am

Gina Johnson, Black River Public School, Black River Public School, 4th and 5th grade

 
  Camaron McCluggage
ODBA - Open Systems Technologies

10 am - 11 am

Elise Bouman, Townline Elementary, Kentwood Public School District, 3rd grade

 
  Markus Neuhoff
Engineering Principal at Pluralsight

1 pm - 2 pm

Kate Born, Bowen Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Arielle Major
IT Project Manager - Snap One

1 pm - 2 pm

Ena St.Germain, Burton Elemnetary, Grand Rapids, 4th grade

 
  Matt Gehrls
Freelance Frontend Developer

9 am - 9:45 am

Rachel Minier, Robinson Elementary, Grand Haven Pubic, 4th grade

 
  Alison Major
Sr. Software Engineer, Unity

9:50 am - 10:25 am

Rachel Minier, Robinson Elementary, Grand Haven, 3rd grade

 
  Alison Major
Sr. Software Engineer, Unity

1 pm - 2 pm

Jade Kelley, Shawmut Hills Academy, Grand Rapids Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  William Dixon
Developer at Bizstream
12/07/2022 (Wed.)

10 am - 11 am

Ashley Luthanen, Explorer, Kentwood, 5th grade

 
  Justin Wheeler
Senior Software Developer, Bravo LT

10 am - 11 am

Jodi Noakes, Belmont Elementary, Rockford, 3rd grade

 
  Kyle VanLeuven
Senior Developer - Lettuce Box & Development Manager FCS

10 am - 11 am

Michele Bates, Belmont Elementary, Rockford, 3rd grade

 
  Courtney Klawieter
Full stack Developer, Bizstream

10 am - 11 am

Ally Brown, Belmont Elementary, Rockford, 3rd grade

 
  Souriyanh Vongsiprasom
Software Developer at PeopleIT

10 am - 11 am

Beth Weld-Wallis, Parkview elementary, Wyoming Public School District, 3rd grade

 
  Cole Vickers
Data Analyst - network180

10 am - 11 am

Kristen Apsey, Parkview Elementary, Wyoming Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Trevor Foland
Firmware Engineer at Siemens

10 am - 11 am

Mecah Hull, Explorer, Kentwood Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Emilie Quick
Security Engineer - Scrum Master - Corewell Health
12/08/2022 (Thu.)

10 am - 11 am

Amanda Tollas, Discovery, Kentwood, 3rd grade

 
  Mark Schmidt
Web Developer, BizStream

10 am - 11 am

Erica Wolbrink, Endeavor Elementary, Kentwood, 4th grade

 
  Chris Hamm
Web Developer, BizStream

10 am - 11 am

Brooke Herr, Black River Elementary, Black River Public School, 4th and 5th grade

 
  Camaron McCluggage
ODBA - Open Systems Technologies

1 pm - 2 pm

Danielle Vallad, Cannonsburg Elementary, Rockford Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Jackie Kirkwood
Full Stack Marketing Web Developer

1 pm - 2 pm

Joseph Westra, Discovery Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Kamden Bolhus
Web Developer, BizStream

1 pm - 2 pm

David Schmid, Discovery Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Nikita Sietsema
Software Developer, OST

10 am - 11 am

Todd Jongekrij, Brookwood Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Markus Neuhoff
Engineering Principal at Pluralsight

10 am - 11 am

Kaitlin Bird, Roguewood Elementary School, Rockford, 4th grade

 
  Cory VandenBout
Developer at BizStream

10 am - 11 am

Elizabeth Siereveld, Roguewood Elementary School, Rockford, 4th grade

 
  Elizabeth Wilson
Sales Manager, OST

10 am - 11 am

Kelly Bertilrud, Okemos Public Montessori, Okemos Public Schools, 3rd and 4th grade

 
  Josh Gallentine
Developer at BizStream
12/09/2022 (Fri.)

10 am - 11 am

Nate Schuler, Challenger, Kentwood, 5th grade

 
  Kathleen Osborn
Quality Assurance Specialist, State of Michigan

10 am - 11 am

Johnathan Baty, Paris Ridge Elementary, Caledonia Community Schools, 4th grade

 
  Brielle Robinson
Technical Consultant at Acorio

10 am - 11 am

Steven Persenaire, Paris Ridge Elementary, Caledonia, 4th grade

 
  CJ Davis
Software Developer - Compliance Systems

10 am - 11 am

Megan McAuliffe, Paris Ridge Elementary, Caledonia Community Schools, 4th grade

 
  Bruce Abernethy
Bruce Abernethy, Software Development Manager

10 am - 11 am

Misha Dorland, Black River Public School, Black River Public School, 4th and 5th grade

 
  Camaron McCluggage
ODBA -- Open Systems Technologies

10 am - 11 am

Mary Verberg Endeavor Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Alison Major
Sr. Software Engineer, Unity

10 am - 11 am

Heather Bobeldyk, Endeavor Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Markus Neuhoff
Engineering Principal at Pluralsight
12/12/2022 (Mon.)

1 pm - 2 pm

Carly Johnson, Black River Public School, Ottawa County School District, 4th and 5th grade

 
  Camaron McCluggage
ODBA -- Open Systems Technologies

1 pm - 2 pm

Haley Bleau Discovery Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Allison Bolen
Software Consultant at OST

1 pm - 2 pm

Mollie Walsh, Explorer Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Jessa Challa
Director of IT Strategy at Nexus Technology Services

1 pm - 2 pm

Amy Weatherford, Explorer Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Kate Mora Woods
Scrum Master at Fusionary

1 pm - 2 pm

Lilian Patrick, Explorer Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Nick Olman
Web Dev Consultant - OST

1 pm - 2 pm

Emily Vavere, Explorer Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Murali Rajagopalan
IT Manager, MEIJER

1 pm - 2 pm

Lynette Moyer, CA Frost Elementary, Grand Rapids Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Jeremy Bell
Principal Software Architect at Fusionary

1 pm - 2 pm

Kristina Morton, Burton Elementary, Grand Rapids Public, 5th grade

 
  James Roltsch
Web Developer Intern, BizStream

1 pm - 2 pm

David Dolphin, CA Frost, GRPS, 4th grade

 
  Micah Rairdon
Senior Web Developer - OST

1 pm - 2 pm

Mary Dieterly, Okemos Public Montessori, Okemos Public Schools, 3rd and 4th grade

 
  Tilak Mishra
12/13/2022 (Tue.)

1 pm - 2 pm

Lynn Sanders, Endeavor Elementary, Kentwood Public, 3rd grade

 
  Grant Avery
Software Developer at GFS

1 pm - 2 pm

Jody Gilhoran, Discovery Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Charlie White
Charlie White, Web Developer

1 pm - 2 pm

Mandy Kowal, Discovery Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Elliott Hirzel
Senior Development Security Operations Engineer at CYDERES

1 pm - 2 pm

Lindsey Sweatt, Valley View Elementary, Rockford Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Carlos Velasquez
Associate Manager Web/Mobile App - Meijer

1 pm - 2 pm

Cara Williams-Gardner, CA Frost Elementary, GRPS, 4th grade

 
  Genevieve Nelson
Quality Lead, The C2 Group

9 am - 9:45 am

Rachel Minier, Robinson Elementary, Grand Haven, 4th grade

 
  Brandon Dekker
Software Developer, Bizstream

9:50 am - 10:25 am

Racel Minier, Robinson Elementary, Grand Haven, 3rd grade

 
  Alison Major
Sr. Software Engineer, Unity

1 pm - 2 pm

Jennifer Dewald, Shawmut Hills, Grand Rapids Public Schools

 
  Trevor Foland
Firmware Engineer at Siemens

10 am - 11 am

Elizabeth Visser, Thornapple Elementary, Forest Hills Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Laurence Blackledge
Director of Architecture at Fidelity
12/14/2022 (Wed.)

1 pm - 2 pm

Elizabeth Farnham, Valley View Elementary School, Rockford Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Michael Lingg
Principal Research Engineer, Array of Engineers

1 pm - 2 pm

Michelle Centilli, Corpus Christi Catholic School, Diocese of Grand Rapids, 3rd grade

 

1 pm - 2 pm

Jacqueline Inclan, Discovery Elementary School, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Jessa Challa
Director of IT Strategy at Nexus Technology Services

1 pm - 2 pm

Annie Hammill, Meadowlawn Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Cat Tremblay
Web Developer at Fairly Painless, Lambert

10 am - 11 am

Michael Zink, Brown Elementary, Byron Center Public, 4th grade

 

10 am - 11 am

Tina Mysliwiec, Brown Elementary, Byron Center, 4th grade

 
  Trevor Foland
Firmware Engineer at Siemens

10 am - 11 am

Melissa Ebels, Thornapple Elementary, Forest Hills Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Lisa Fricano
IT Transformation Manager, Gordon Food Service

10 am - 11 am

Elizabeth Visser, Thornapple Elementary, Forest Hills Public Schools, 4th grade

 

10 am - 11 am

Paige Gustafson, Thornapple Elementary, Forest Hills, 4th grade

 
12/15/2022 (Thu.)

10 am - 11 am

Heather Schmidt, Valley View, Rockford Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Kristin Dukic
IT Test Engineer, Gordon Food Service

10 am - 11 am

Colleen Heyboer, West Oakview Elementary, Northview Public Schools,, 4th grade

 
  Ian Milan
Web Developer - Aztech US

10 am - 11 am

Bill Godin, Meadow Brook Elementary, Forest Hills Public Schools, 3rd grade

 
  Markus Neuhoff
Engineering Principal at Pluralsight

10 am - 11 am

Alle Fiske, Washington St. Elementary, Otsego Public Schools, 5th grade

 
  Sam Delamarter
Software Developer - DevsOperative

10 am - 11 am

Nicole Warmelink, Meadowlawn Elementary, Kentwood Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Kal Keckler
Kal Keckler - Software Engineer Equipmentshare INC

1 pm - 2 pm

Jennifer Gavette Lee Elementary Thornapple Kellogg 3rd grade

 
  Jackie Kirkwood
Full Stack Marketing Web Developer - Service Express

10 am - 11 am

Kelsey Krieger, Brown Elementary School, Byron Center Public Schools, 4th grade

 
  Brandon Dekker
Software Developer, Bizstream
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |