November 2020 Volunteer Scheduling
Mooresville/Lake Norman Christian Mission: Pantry Volunteers

Pantry Volunteers (November)

We greatly need your help to serve our clients during this time of increased need for our services.  

Please visit our website for current updates and hours of operation and to view our Safety Guidelines.  Volunteers will be provided masks and are REQUIRED to wear them during their assigned shifts.

We recognize that some volunteers may not feel ready to return to volunteering which is why we are not releasing our standard pre-filled schedule at this time. Please use this Sign Up for times you are available or contact us to let us know when you are available.  

To read descriptions on Pantry Volunteer positions, please click HERE

Note: All volunteer opportunities listed report to 266 N. Broad Street, Mooresville

 

Created by:   Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Personal Shopper

11/03/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
BRONSHAE COLVERT (2)
Pam and terry
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Bonsignore
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kim Harvey
11/04/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Larry Hay
BRONSHAE COLVERT
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
kelly cupples
Campbell Cupples
Kim Eads
Eshna Hira
Sriya Mannepalli
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
11/05/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Larry Hay
Cheryl Nagle
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Allen
Lisa Delano
Marie Juckett
Prefer Pantry volunteer. 1130-230
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carmen San Juan (4)
St Therese Youth (3:30-5:30)
11/06/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Larry Hay
Jerry Conner
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Pawl (2)
Bill Stier
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Allie barfield
11/10/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
K Varnadoe (4)
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
K Varnadoe (4)
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
K Varnadoe (4)
11/12/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Terri Bowersox
Stephanie Lewis (2)
Sloane & Bryce
Amy Rooney Weaver
Lila Mae Weaver
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sharon Allen
Linda McReynolds
David Glauer
BRONSHAE COLVERT
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Madisen Snipes
Robert Dixon
BRONSHAE COLVERT
11/13/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Sarah Hawks
Caitlin Cormode
Gabi Knitter
Brianne Underwood
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Bill Stier
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Hourihan (2)
Grace & Ava Hourihan
11/17/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Bonsignore
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Madisen Snipes
11/18/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Olga Yamalis
Elaina Yamalis
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Olga Yamalis
Elaina Yamalis
11/19/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
David Glauer
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Allen
Kim Harvey
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carmen San Juan (4)
St Therese Youth (3:30-5:30)
11/20/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jerry Conner
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Bill Stier
Nancy Pawl (2)
Linda Dougherty and Nancy Pawl; Nancy may need to leave at 1:45
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Natalie Nunez (2)
Kimberly Nunez
Sharon Hourihan (2)
Grace & Ava Hourihan
11/24/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Hawks
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Allen
Shania Adams
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa James (4)
Lisa, Alex, Ethan, Emily
11/25/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:00am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
kelly cupples
Campbell Cupples
Ankita Balaji (2)
Nancy Pawl
Nancy Pawl
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Ankita Balaji (2)

Pantry Associates

11/03/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Shania Adams
11/04/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Palmer (2)
Jordan and Sophia Palmer (Jordan leave by 4:30/4:45)
Emily McGlothlin
Ella McGlothlin
11/05/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Marie Juckett
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cody Webster
11/06/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Shania Adams
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Natalie Nunez (2)
Kimberly Nunez
Andersen Schubert
Emelia Klanduch
11/10/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kim Eads
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Shania Adams
11/12/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Austin and Jack Beliveau (2)
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Marie Juckett
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cody Webster
John Miller
Nathaniel Sentas
Andrew Cook
11/13/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cheyenne Bruce
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Becky DeLay (4)
Alli & Kenzi DeLay, Ally O’Donnell & Tyler Baughan
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ella McGlothlin
Kendall Love
Allie Barfield
11/17/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Shania Adams
Margaret Mundy (3)
Margaret, John & Joe Mundy
11/18/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kim Eads
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Olga Yamalis (2)
Elaina Yamalis
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Cole Jensen
Jacob Lewis
11/19/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kenedi Payton
Marie Juckett
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cody Webster
Carmen San Juan (3)
St.Therese Youth
11/20/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Shania Adams
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Natalie Nunez (2)
Kimberly Nunez
Madi Glover
11/24/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Ethan Rutzinski
Lori Shannon (3)
Colin Shannon, Ben Schneider and Carson Shirley
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Carrel
Sandi Newgent (2)
Aiden & Rhyus
Jett Williams
11/25/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kim Eads
Jen Kurtas (2)
11:00am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Madi Glover
Nancy Pawl
Andrew Pawl
Natalie Nunez (2)
Natalie Nunez
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Madi Glover
Camryn Bianchi (2)
Jess Bianchi
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info