October 2020 Volunteer Scheduling
Mooresville/Lake Norman Christian Mission: Pantry Volunteers

Pantry Volunteers (October)

We greatly need your help to serve our clients during this increased need for our services.   

To read descriptions on Pantry Volunteer positions, please click HERE

Please visit our website for current updates and hours of operation and to view our Safety Guidelines.  Volunteers will be provided masks and are REQUIRED to wear them during their assigned shifts.  We recognize that some volunteers may not feel ready to return to volunteering which is why we are not releasing our standard pre-filled schedule at this time. Please use this Sign Up for times you are available or contact us to let us know when you are available.  

Note:  All volunteer opportunities listed report to 266 N. Broad Street, Mooresville

Created by:   Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Personal Shopper

10/01/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
David Glauer
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Mohamed
Bibi Ibrahim
Dawn Snyder
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carmen San Juan (4)
St Therese Youth (3:30-5:30)
10/02/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
Wendy Doric (2)
Collin Doric
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Pawl (2)
Bill Stier
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Samantha Weber (2)
Julie
10/06/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Mohamed
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Emma Doan
John Doan
Alima Ibrahim
Nathan Mohamed
10/07/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Furr
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Alima Ibrahim
Nathan Mohamed
10/08/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Lewis (2)
Bryce & Sloane
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jeanine Calcagno (2)
Vincent and Jeanine Calcagno 3:30-5:30
Barbra Bonsignore
1:30-3:30pm
Kaitlyn Couch
10/09/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jerry Conner
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Bill Stier
Alima Ibrahim
Nathan Ibrahim
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Samantha Weber (2)
Julie
Julie Miller (2)
Julie and Abby Miller
10/13/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
Whitney Cassell
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ankita Balaji
Aniket Balaji
Kaitlyn Couch
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
John Doan
Ankita Balaji
Aniket Balaji
Kaitlyn Couch
10/14/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Wendy Doric (2)
Collin Doric (student volunteer)
Sharon Furr
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sarah Hawks
Kim Eads
Bobbie Hesketh (2)
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Aaliyah Turner-Moore (4)
Crosby Scholars
10/15/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
Sharon Allen
David Glauer
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carmen San Juan (4) (4)
St. Therese Youth (3:30-5:30)
10/16/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jerry Conner
7707139876
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Alima Ibrahim
Nathan Mohamed
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Hailee Gosart (4)
Zeta Epsilon National Honor Society
10/20/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Alima Ibrahim
Nathan Mohamed
BRONSHAE COLVERT
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
John Doan
Taylor Wilson
Nathan Mohamed
Alima Ibrahim
10/21/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Sharon Furr
Wendy Doric (2)
Collin Doric (student volunteer)
BRONSHAE COLVERT
11:00am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kim Eads
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Mohamed
Alima Ibrahim
Arden Sarcona
10/22/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Allen
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Mohamed
Alima Ibrahim
10/23/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Bloom
Jerry Conner
BRONSHAE COLVERT
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Pawl (2)
Bill Stier
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
10/27/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
BRONSHAE COLVERT
Pam Burchette
BRONSHAE COLVERT
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
John Doan
Elleny Arquieta
10/28/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Furr
BRONSHAE COLVERT
BRONSHAE COLVERT
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Hawks
Kim Eads
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Arden Sarcona
10/29/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Nagle
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Allen
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
10/30/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jerry Conner
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Bill Stier
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Julie Miller (2)
Julie and Abby

Pantry Associates

10/01/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Bobbie Hesketh (2)
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Myers
Mia Myers
Morgan Tucker
Chrissy Tucker
Erin Tucker
10/02/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Pawl (2)
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
10/06/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cody Doan
Emma Doan
Ryan Bell
Quinn Kelly
10/07/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kim Eads
2:30pm - 5:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Bobbie Hesketh (2)
Anna Goldsmith
10/08/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Meredith Myers
Mia Myers
Morgan Tucker
Chrissy Tucker
Erin Tucker
Anna Goldsmith
10/09/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
10/13/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Hannah Kraeger
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Meredith Myers
Mia myers
Morgan Tucker
Chrissy Tucker
Erin Tucker
Emma Doan
10/14/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Carla Dockery (2)
Heath Dockery & Cameron Hoover
Quinlan Kelly
10/15/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carmen San Juan (4)
St. Therese Youth(3:30-5:30)
10/16/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Hailee Gosart (4)
Zeta Epsilon National Honor Society
10/20/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Anna Goldsmith
Emma Doan
Cody Doan
10/21/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Melanie Schmidt (4)
Natalie, Ben & Melanie Schmidt & Allison & PJ Sherry
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Anna Goldsmith
Kelly Goodwin
Jackson Goodwin
Daniel Coleman
10/22/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
10/23/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Andersen Schubert
10/27/2020 (Tue)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Emma Doan
Cody Doan
Andrew Nania
10/28/2020 (Wed)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Anna Goldsmith
Carla Dockery (2)
Heath Dockery & Cameron Hoover
Jacob Lewis
10/29/2020 (Thu)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Austin and Jack Beliveau (2)
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Allen
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cody Webster
10/30/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
DEBRA HARPE (2)
& Daughter Elena Webb
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jack Orlando
Natalie Nunez (2)
Kimberly Nunez
Delaine Slusser
Delaine and Claire
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info