St. Norbert Block Party

2018 Block Party @ St. Norbert

Thank you for your time volunteering.  Your help continues to make the Block Party a huge success for St. Norbert each year.  We couldn't do it without you!

Scroll through the activities for the 13th Annual St. Norbert Block Party and sign up for the event and shift where you wish to volunteer.  On the day of the event, please arrive 5-10 minutes early for your shift to pick up your t-shirt.  We hope that everyone understands that this is a fund raiser for our church community, so all volunteers are required to pay for admission to the Block Party.

If you have any problems signing up, please contact Kanda McMullen [email protected] or Kathy McMahon at [email protected]

 

Date: 06/09/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 3:00pm - 11:00pm EDT

Location: St. Norbert Church Parking Lot

Created by:   Kanda McMullen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

5K set up and registration 7:00-9:00 am (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Braham Olson
Khalid Rahim (2)
My mom and I can assist.
Jennifer Sheedy
Rob Sheedy
Joann Chassman

Set Up at 10:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the entrance to the church parking lot

 
All slots filled
Christine Beeftink
Dennis Morrissey
Bill Gillette (2)
Marie Gillette
David Clemens
Larry Hopman
If needed, can be reached at 8478405150

Set Up at 12:00 - 2:00 pm and 2:00 - 4:00 (6)

Need 6-8 volunteers for each shift, please indicate which shift you prefer

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Furby family Furby (4)
12:00 - 2:00
Jeri Laurie
Set up 12 to 2

Wristband Sales at 2:45 - 4:30 pm (6)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the entrance to the church parking lot

 
All slots filled
Christine Beeftink
Jo Pisterzi
Amanda Madsen
Michael Nees (2)
Linh Lawler

Wristband Sales at 4:30 - 6:30 pm (6)

Please arrive 5 minutes before your shift at the entrance to the church parking lot

 
All slots filled
Monica Butz
Marisa Boffa
Dawn Orr
Kay Solomon-Okoli
Kay Solomon-Okoli
Jennifer Cunniff (2)
Jennifer Cunniff and Allen Festenstein can’t wait to help out

Wristband Sales at 6:30 - 8:30 pm (6)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the entrance to the church parking lot

 
All slots filled
Nelly Hurtado
Linh Lawler
Tim Galassini
Sue Lenatt
Kathryn Alm
Only Sue Lenart and Kathryn Alm no more
Lene Block

Wristband Sales at 8:30 pm - closing (6)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the entrance to the church parking lot

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Lene Block
John Fernitz
You and Pat will need to run beers for me! : )

Ticket Sales at 2:45 - 5:00 pm (5)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the ticket sales area

 
All slots filled
katherine dalrymple
Suzanne Moore
mary huettl
Phyllis Kennedy
Nancy O’Connell

Ticket Sales at 5:00 - 7:00 pm (5)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the ticket sales area

 
All slots filled
Pamela Callahan
Julie Frueh
Jim Hynan
Kim Busch
Kate Marciano

Ticket sales at 7:00 - 9:00 pm (5)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the ticket sales area

 
All slots filled
Russell de Leon
Jennifer Sheedy
Dawn Orr
Barb Gehrs
Jennifer Cunniff
Jennifer Cunniff and Allen Festenstein will be happy to help out can’t wait

Ticket Sales at 9:00 - 11:00 pm (5)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the ticket sales area

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Cunniff (2)
Jennifer Cunniff and Allen Festenstein can’t wait to help out

Food/Beverage Sales 2:45 - 4:30 pm (8)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the food/beverage area

 
All slots filled
Robert Francois
Kari Hayden
Jennifer Schlenhardt (2)
Mike Schlenhardt will be joining me
Michelle Keenan
Ken Kapecki (2)
sign-up my wife too her name is Mel
Brian McGee

Food/Beverage Sales at 4:30 - 6:30 pm (12)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the food/beverage area

 
All slots filled
Jim Butz
Robert Francois
Darren Hayden
Jill Ernst (2)
George and I will be working.
Lori Morrissey
Moorthy Selvaraj
Moorthy will be there
Dennis Morrissey
Matthew Aniolowski
Dan Delany
Bob Brafford
Bob brafford
Jim Tomaska

Food/Beverage Sales at 6:30 - 8:30 pm (16)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the food/beverage area

 
All slots filled
Amy Braham Olson
katherine dalrymple
Kari Hayden
Eileen Clarke (2)
Eileen and Dick
Heather Cassell (2)
Mark and Heather
Sue Kuhn (2)
Phil & Sue
Sue Davis (2)
Bill and Sue
Brian Hayes (2)
Brian and Kathy
Mitch Gerothanas
Nicole Widmar (2)
Also Jay Jensen

Food/Beverage Sales 8:30 pm - closing (14)

Please arrive 5 minutes prior to your shift at the food/beverage area

 
12 of 14 slots filled
Darren Hayden
Lori Morrissey
Brianne Quaglia (2)
Nathan & Brianne Quaglia
Rene Carag
Laura Fiskow (2)
Phil will be there too!
Katherine Dalrymple
Dan Lawler
Matt Callahan
Lorette Malek
Brian Hayes

Kids Corner 2:45 - 4:00 pm (8)

Please indicate your age if under 18. Contact Kristine Hillman at [email protected] if you have any questions regarding the Kids Games Area

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Ann Furby
Rosetta Murphy
Kay Solomon-Okoli
Ngozi Okoli
Gordon Gehrs

Kids Corner 4:00 - 5:00 pm (8)

Please indicate your age if under 18. Contact Kristine Hillman at [email protected] if you have any questions regarding the Kids Games Area

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Rosetta Murphy
Brendan
Gordon Gehrs
Virginia Bishop (2)
Victoria Bishop or a Bishop

Kids Corner 5:00 - 6:00 pm (8)

Please indicate your age if under 18 Contact Kristine Hillman at [email protected] if you have any questions regarding the Kids Games Area

 

Popcorn Sales 2:45 - 4:30 pm (3)

One adult and two kids ages 12-17

 
All slots filled
Nelly Hurtado (3)

Popcorn Sales 4:30 - 6:30 pm (3)

One adult and two kids ages 12-17

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Sheedy (3)

Popcorn Sales 6:30 - 8:30 pm (3)

One adult and two kids ages 12-17

 
All slots filled
Beth Giazzon
Rhoda Gonzalez
Cheryl Harner

Ice Cream Sales 3:00 - 4:00 pm (2)

Great place to volunteer for Confirmation Hours!

 
All slots filled
Marissa Fernandez
Angelina Gillette

Ice Cream Sales 4:00 - 5:00 pm (2)

Great place to volunteer for Confirmation Hours!

 
All slots filled
Moorthy Selvaraj (2)
Sathia & Sathiaraj will be there

Ice Cream Sales 5:00 - 6:00 pm (2)

Great place to volunteer for Confirmation Hours!

 
All slots filled
Moorthy Selvaraj (2)
Sathia & Sathiaraj will be there.

Ice Cream Sales 6:00 - 7:00 pm (2)

Great place to volunteer for Confirmation Hours!

 
All slots filled
Kristin Ortman
Matthew Gehrs

Ice Cream Sales 7:00 - 8:00 pm (2)

Great place to volunteer for Confirmation Hours!

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Curin

Clay Target Throw Game 3:00 - 4:30 pm (3)

Great place to volunteer for Confirmation hours!

 

Clay Target Throw Game 3:00 - 4:30 pm (3)

Great place to volunteer for Confirmation hours!

 

Clean up 10:30 pm (13)

 
1 of 13 slots filled
Dan Lawler

Tatoo Assistant 3:00 - 4:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Furby (2)
Katie & friend

Tatoo Assistant 4:30 - 6:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
DeShawn Arms
Katherine Dalrymple
Anabelle and friend

Cooking/ Grill help 8:00-8:45 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
John Martin
I have only one burning desire...
Ralph Auriemma
Beth Giazzon
Chef Guido Giazzon only
Tom Haynes

Cooking/ Grill help 8:45-9:30 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
John Martin
Ralph Auriemma
Beth Giazzon
Chef Guido Giazzon only
Tom Haynes

Cooking/ Grill help 9:30-close (event ends at 10:00 pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
John Martin
Ralph Auriemma
Beth Giazzon
Chef Guido Giazzon only
Tom Haynes


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home