Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021 Frolic Volunteers

2021 Frolic Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Volunteers should be 16 and older (18 and older for Bartending). REMEMBER, your club/organization benefits financially from this event - don't forget to indicate the Club/Organization your volunteering for. A reminder will be sent to you 3 days prior to your shift. Thank you for volunteering!

Created by:   Frolic Secretary
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
06/08/2021
(Tue. 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Beer/Food Tent 

Set-Up (8)

4:00-7:00pm

 
All slots filled
Carmen Klassy (2)
MH Soccer Club
Ellen Walton
Optimist Club
Deb Gunderson
Mount Horeb Summer Frolic
Carly Fisher
MH Soccer Club
Dave Nihles
Mt Horeb Youth Football
Chris Laabs
Optimist Club
Jaime Myers
MH Soccer Club
06/09/2021
(Wed. 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Beer/Food Tent 

Set-Up (4)

4:00-7:00pm

 
All slots filled
Chrissy Leszczynski (2)
MH soccer club
Lindsey Creighton
Mt Horeb soccer club
Thomas Baden
MHCKC
06/10/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Beer Tent Open 

Bartend (2)

4:30-7:30pm

 
All slots filled
Jerry Buechner Gus Schultz (2)
MH Corner Kick Club

Bartend (2)

7:00-10:00pm

 
All slots filled
Matt Beglinger
MH Soccer Club
Josh Thompson
MH Soccer Club

Cook/Grill

4:30-7:30pm

 
Chris Rosborough
MHCKC MH Soccer Club

Food Service (2)

4:30-7:30pm

 
All slots filled
Quentin Rosborough
MHCKC - MH Soccer Club
Owen Schmidt
MHCKC Soccer

Food Service (2)

7:00-9:30pm

 
All slots filled
Mitchell Morey
Mount Horeb Soccer Club
Jessica Powell
MHB Youth Football

Reserve (Miscellaneous

7:00-10:00pm

 
Marc Powell
MHB Youth Football

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

5:00-8:00pm

 
Tiffany King
MHACC

Shift Lead-Supervise Beer/Food Tent

4:00-10:00pm

 
Amy Mertz
Frolic Board/Chamber

Lower Shelter Food (5)

4:30-7:00pm

 
All slots filled
Kris Kiel
MHB Football
Jess Valcheff
MHB Youth Football
Jen Knight
MH Youth Football
Lisa Sangalang-Mieritz
MHB Football
Rachael Walker
Youth Football

Lower Shelter Food (3)

7:00-9:30pm

 
All slots filled
Bettyjo Sroda (2)
Mount Horeb Football club
Justin Bell
MHBYFB
06/11/2021
(Fri. 4:00pm - 1:00am)
Beer Tent Open 

Bartend (3)

4:00-7:00pm

 
All slots filled
Amy Niemetscheck
MH Soccer Club
Brooke Gagner
soccer
Tiffany King
MHACC

Bartend (3)

7:00-10:00pm

 
All slots filled
Jason Uptegraw (2)
Mount Horeb youth soccer club
Mitchell Morey
Mount Horeb Soccer Club

Bartend (4)

10:00pm-1:00am

 
All slots filled
Leah Herfel (2)
MH Soccer Club
Tim Ackerman (2)
N/A

Cook/Grill

3:30-6:30pm

 
Justin Bell
MHBYFB

Cook/Grill

6:00-9:00pm

 
Gregg Guenther
MHCKC

Cover Charge (4)

7:00-9:00pm

 
All slots filled
Holly Guenther
MHCKC
Lisa Fargo
MHCKC
Caleb Guenther
MHCKC
Reid Fargo
MHCKC

Cover Charge (4)

9:00-11:00pm

 
All slots filled
Tasha Miller
MH soccer club
Amy Guski
MH Soccer Club
Shelley Lichte
Optimist
Kristin Vike-Steinich
Optimist

Food Runner

4:00-7:00pm

 
Tara Hogseth
MHSC

Food Runner

7:00-10:00pm

 
Noah Guenther
MHCKC

Food Service (2)

4:00-7:00pm

 
All slots filled
Janelle Hefty
MH soccer club
Karen Johnson
Soccer club

Food Service (2)

7:00-10:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joel Geissbuhler
MHCC

Food Service (2)

9:00-11:00pm

 

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

5:00-8:00pm

 

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

7:00-10:00pm

 

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

10:00pm-1:00am

 

Shift Lead-Supervise Beer/Food Tent

3:30-8:30pm

 

Shift Lead-Supervise Beer/Food Tent

8:00pm-1:00am

 
Ryann Utt
Mt horeb youth football

Lower Shelter Food (5)

4:30-6:30pm

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Melinda Thomas (2)
Mount Horeb Football
Deb Gunderson
Optimists

Lower Shelter Food (3)

6:30-8:30pm

 
All slots filled
Ellen Walton
Optimist Club
Chris Sheahan
MHSC
Jayne Duetmeyer
Community Member
06/12/2021
(Sat. 12:00pm - 1:00am)
Beer Tent Open 

Bartend (3)

4:00-7:00pm

 
All slots filled
Nick Veech
Stephanie Veech MHSC
Jodi Riley (2)
Mount Horeb Soccer Club

Bartend (3)

7:00-10:00pm

 
All slots filled
Brenda Schmidt
MHCKC Soccer
Sarah Bagstad
MHBYFB
Pat Preimesberger
MHBYFB 7p - 10p Bartend

Bartend (2)

12:00-3:30pm

 
All slots filled
Troy Stadele (2)
MHB Football

Bartend (2)

3:30-7:00pm

 
All slots filled
Matt Dresen (2)
MH soccer club

Bartend (2)

7:00-10:00pm

 
All slots filled
Layla Clark
MHBYFB
Troy Stoenner
MHBYFB

Bartend (2)

10:00pm-1:00am

 
All slots filled
Varsity Football Coaches (2)
MHB Football

Cook/Grill

11:30am-2:30pm

 

Cook/Grill

2:00-5:00pm

 
Brett Aiken
MHCKC

Cook/Grill

4:00-7:00pm

 
Nick Veech
Nick Veech MHSC

Cook/Grill

6:30-9:30pm

 

Cover Charge (4)

7:00-9:00pm

 
All slots filled
Curt Garrity
Optimist Club
charlie jefko (2)
optimist club
Kristin Vike-Steinich
Chamber

Cover Charge (4)

9:00-11:00pm

 
All slots filled
Sonya Wittmann
MHCKC
Paul Wittmann
MHCKC
becky schellpfeffer
MHSC
Marc Schellpfeffer
MHCKC

Food Runner

4:00-7:00pm

 

Food Runner

7:00-10:00pm

 

Food Runner

12:00-3:00pm

 

Food Runner

3:00-5:00pm

 
Mark Schilling
MH Soccer

Food Service (2)

4:30-7:00pm

 
All slots filled
Ethan Wittmann
MHCKC
Tyler Schellpfeffer
MHCKC

Food Service (2)

7:00-9:30pm

 
All slots filled
Kara & Tim Brandemuehl (2)
Mt Horeb Chamber

Food Service (3)

12:00-3:00pm

 
All slots filled
Cyle Haag (2)
MHB Youth Football
Cecilia Agosto
MHB Youth Football 12:00pm-3:00pm

Food Service (3)

2:30-5:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Izzy Walker
Football/Silver Cord Hours

Food Service (2)

9:00-11:00pm

 

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

5:00-8:00pm

 
Izzy Walker
Baseball/Silver Cord Hours

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

7:00-10:00pm

 
Casey Preimesberger
MHBYFB Bartend 7p-10

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

12:00-3:00pm

 

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

3:00-5:00pm

 

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

10:00pm-1:00am

 

Shift Lead-Supervise Beer/Food Tent

11:30am-5:30pm

 
Kim Anderson
SOCCER/FROLIC BOARD

Shift Lead-Supervise Beer/Food Tent

5:00-9:00pm

 
Kim Anderson
SOCCER/FROLIC BOARD

Shift Lead-Supervise Beer/Food Tent

8:30pm-1:00am

 
Kristin Gage
MH Soccer Club

Lower Shelter Food (5)

4:30-6:30pm

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Eric Odgers
MHYFB
Joe, Theresa Drapeau (2)
MH Optimists

Lower Shelter Food (5)

11:30am-2:00pm

 

Lower Shelter Food (3)

2:00-4:30pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Odgers (2)
MHBYFB

Lower Shelter Food (3)

6:30-8:30pm

 
All slots filled
Ellen Walton
Optimist
Tara Hogseth
Optimists
Peter Walton
Chamber
06/13/2021
(Sun. 12:00pm - 8:00pm)
Beer Tent Open 

Bartend (3)

12:00-3:00pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tamra Errthum (2)
MHSC

Bartend (3)

3:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Cyle & Peggy Haag (2)
MHB Youth Football
Nancy Shaker Marty
Friend of Amy Mertz

Bartend (2)

6:00-9:00pm

 

Cook/Grill

11:30am-2:30pm

 

Cook/Grill

2:00-5:00pm

 

Food Runner

12:00-3:00pm

 

Food Runner

3:00-5:00pm

 

Food Service (3)

12:00-3:00pm

 

Food Service (3)

2:30-5:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Joe or Theresa Drapeau
MH Optimists

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

5:00-8:00pm

 

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

12:00-3:00pm

 

Reserve (Miscellaneous)

3:00-5:00pm

 

Shift Lead-Supervise Beer/Food Tent

11:30am-5:30pm

 
Kim Anderson
SOCCER/FROLIC BOARD

Shift Lead-Supervise Beer/Food Tent

11:00am-3:00pm

 

Shift Lead-Supervise Beer/Food Tent

2:30-8:00pm

 
Kim Anderson
SOCCER/FROLIC BOARD

Lower Shelter Food (5)

11:30am-1:30pm

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Carrie Aiken
MHCKC

Lower Shelter Food (3)

1:30-4:30pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bobbie Rogers
Bobbie Rogers/MHYFB
Kathleen Smith
MHYFB
06/14/2021
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Beer/Food Tent 

Take Down (6)

3:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
David Bennin
Soccer
Adam Mertz
Chamber of Commerce
Amy Kellesvig
Optimist Club/Frolic Board
Chad Paquette (2)
PWA Insurance
Jim Almquist
MH soccer club
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |