Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Sts. Anne & Joachim Catholic Church

Fall Festival Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Patrick McGuire
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Meal Prep

Assist in the kitchen with food prep. Must be 16 or older.

11/13/2021 (Sat) Kitchen 
9:00am - 2:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Sarah Kennelly (2)
Kathy Hanish
Kevin Rodriguez
Michele LaHaise-Bates
Greg Wambach
Jim Stoddard

Meal Prep

Assist in the kitchen with meal prep. Must be 16 or older.

11/14/2021 (Sun) Kitchen 
9:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Bates

Decorate Social Hall

Help decorate tables and assemble centerpieces

11/13/2021 (Sat) Social Hall 
9:00am - 11:00am (15)  
All slots filled
Susan Noah (2)
Susan Noah and Peter Noah
Toni Sandin (2)
Taylor Sandin will do it with me.
Paul O’Donnell (2)
Paul O’Donnell and Rory O’Donnell
Kathy Bonnichsen
Donna Anderson (2)
I will have my kids with me to help.
Paul and Pauline Savageau
Anne O’Donnell
Jacques Buhendwa
Sylvia Lunski
Nicholle Binek (2)
Nicholle Binek and Allison Binek

Ticket Sales

Sell tickets for meal, basket raffle, and children's games

11/14/2021 (Sun) Gathering Space & Youth Center 
3:45pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Angela Johnson (2)
Angela and Gary Johnson
Sharon Beauclair (2)
John & Sharon Beauclair
Dori Picard (2)
Jim and Dori Picard
5:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Orie Oksendahl (2)
The two spots are for me and my 11 year old son.
Barb Jones
Cory Jones
Tim Dancer
Gail Dancer

Sell Meal Tickets

Sell meal tickets after masses

11/13/2021 (Sat) Gathering Space 
6:00pm - 6:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gina Ahlers
Beth Salquist
11/14/2021 (Sun) Gathering Space 
8:45am - 9:15am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Laurel Mahan
10:15am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Laurel Mahan
Maura Wilburn
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura McAllistr (2)

Silent Auction Prep

Help decorate tables and set out baskets

11/13/2021 (Sat) Gathering Space 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laurel Mahan
Mary Benda
Nicole Welle Nere
Kari McKee
11/14/2021 (Sun) Gathering Space 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Laurel Mahan
Maura Wilburn
Donna Dunlap-Bitz

Country Store

Help stock & assist with checkout at the St Anne's Country Store & St. Joachim Farmer's Market

11/14/2021 (Sun) Gathering Space 
3:45pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brenda Nistler
Laura McAllistr (2)
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sandy Seefeldt
Beth Salquist

Children's Games

Minimum 4 adults per shift; Youth must be 12+ to assist

11/14/2021 (Sun) Youth Center 
3:45pm - 5:15pm (36)  
25 of 36 slots filled
Tyler McAllister
James Hulstein
Susan Noah
Gabe Noah
Angela Johnson (2)
Aidan and Xavier Muse
Michelle Emineth (2)
Allie and Eli Emineth
Amy Sandy (2)
My husband and I can help with this and son
Michelle Moore
Jill Schneider (2)
Taylor and Drew Schneider
Julia Madson
Tosha Ulmer (2)
Christian and Ryder
Heather Bennington (2)
Kailey Bennington & Paige Rustad
Lisa Montgomery (2)
Calvin Montgomery will work as well
Jameson Schwandt
Isaac Beauchamp
Julie Shorma
Tj Shorma
Jayne Gust (2)
Addyson Gust and Maddie Glasheen
Peter Madson
5:15pm - 7:00pm (36)  
13 of 36 slots filled
Susan Noah
Gabe Noah
Michelle Moore
Jill Schneider (2)
Taylor and Drew Schneider
Tom Wambach
Nick Salonen
Heather Bennington (2)
Kailey Bennington & Paige Rustad
Garrison Miller
Keagan Walker
Gabe Walker
Peace Hakim
Mesiku Hakim
Peach Leiviska

Serve Dinner

Dish up dinner plates and serve to guests

11/14/2021 (Sun) Kitchen 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (14)  
12 of 14 slots filled
Kris Hintz
Rick Majerus
Faye Majerus
Janet McMullen
Maryann Cardwell
Tom Sell
Patti Sell
Barb Holtgard
Dave Holtgard
Marianne Cardwell
Nancy Anderson
Lucia Ferguson
5:15pm - 7:00pm (14)  
7 of 14 slots filled
Jeff Backen
Harlene Hatterman-Valenti
Mark Bares
Stephanie Bares
Michal Ciupka
Cynthia Leininger
Jennifer Dahlstrom

Beverages

Serve Coffee, Lemonade, and water

11/14/2021 (Sun) Kitchen & Social Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Olivia Shorma
Pamela Rogers
Tom Anderson
Shirley Lee
Sharon Fritz
Sarah Boerboom
5:15pm - 7:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Ava Schommer
Sophia Wilburn
Lexi Schommer
Szymon Ciupka
John Fergades

Serve Dessert

Cut apple crisp and top with ice cream

11/14/2021 (Sun) Kitchen & Social Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Thorsrud
Tracy Boyle (2)
Myself and Isaac (son) will help desserts
5:15pm - 7:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Judy Triller
Dan Triller
Cecile Clark

Serve Apple Cider

Mix, transport, and serve Apple Cider

11/14/2021 (Sun) Gathering Space 
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Thorsrud
Susan Noah
5:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abby Seitz
Bev Weigel

Bus/Reset Tables

Clear dirty dishes and reset the tables

11/14/2021 (Sun) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:00pm (14)  
10 of 14 slots filled
Liz Thelen
Liz Thelen
Michelle Emineth (3)
Russ, Michelle and Abe Emineth
Michelle Emineth
Isaac Emineth
Kathy Lande
Mark Lande
Dwayne Schell
Jake Kingzett
Amy Kingzett
6:00pm - 7:30pm (14)  
11 of 14 slots filled
Jim Thompson (2)
Jim & Dottie
Michelle Emineth
Isaac Emineth
Denise Goehring
Karri Mitchell (2)
Karri and Kate
Tanya Bonicelli
Mabel Bonicelli
Nate Bonicelli
Tom Bonicelli
Adam Leininger

Bingo

Assist with bingo collecting tickets, passing out cards, and facilitating game

11/14/2021 (Sun) St Cecilia Room 
3:45pm - 5:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Renee Olson
Pete (Arnold) Peters
Michelle Moore
Tracee Kelsch
Julia Olson
Tim Mosser
5:30pm - 7:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Janelle Pederson
Dan Pederson
Colin Vink (4)
BSA Troop 222 Scouts

Cake Walk

Assist with Cake Walk event in St Michael Room

11/14/2021 (Sun) St Michael Room 
3:45pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Susan Noah
Peter Noah
Elizabeth Visser (2)
Michael Noack
Jacob Guerrero
Jaden Ellsworth
4:45pm - 6:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Cam Ahlers
Jordan Leininger
Mark Noah
Nick Hoedl
Emily Hoedl
St. Michael Room 
5:45pm - 7:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Rachel Breen
Aurielle Miller
Madilynn Dahlstrom
Miriam Breen

Silent Auction Wrap Up

Help finalize and account for silent auction items and winners

11/14/2021 (Sun) Gathering Space 
6:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  

Dishwashing

Assist with washing dishes

11/14/2021 (Sun) Kitchen 
4:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kevin Coufal
Dave Gunwall
Tom Dolan
Tadeusz Komorowski
5:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Edmore Muzirwa
Terry and Kathy Olson (2)
Abraham Milleus
6:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Alyssa Flobinus
Cam Ahlers
Chris Ahlers
Monica Zuniga
7:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Dori Picard (2)
Jim & Dori Picard
Ron Ward

Cleanup Crew

Meet in the Gathering Space to assist with event clean up/tear down

11/14/2021 (Sun) Gathering Space 
7:00pm - 8:30pm (20)  
12 of 20 slots filled
Jake Rodenbiker
+ kids JJ and Gianna
Jim Thompson (2)
Jim & Dottie
Harlene Hatterman-Valenti
Rita Visser
Mark Noah
David Shorma
John Clark
Troy Olson
Corie Walker
Brian Walker
Madeline Abbott
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |