Westwood Elementary School

Fall Festival

Please consider volunteering for Fall Festival at Westwood Elementary School!
Friday 10/19, 5:30PM-8:30PM  

Shifts are 1.5-2 hours.  Sign up for one or multiple shifts.

Contact Caise McHale with questions or for help with sign-up #216-789-4842 (text or call) or caise28@gmail.com 

Thank you!  
"Research has shown that people who Volunteer often live longer." Allan Klein 

*This is a PTO Sponsored Event. 

Created by:   Caise McHale
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/18/2018 (Thu.) Carnival Game Prep   1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Carnival Game Prep (3)

Pre-Event Help

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jessica Mayer
10/19/2018 (Fri.) Cotton Candy/P'corn Prep  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Cotton Candy/P'corn Prep (2)

Pre-Event Help

 
All slots filled
Kim Brandeburg
Melissa VeVerka
Carnival Game Prep  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Carnival Game Prep (3)

Pre-Event Help

 
All slots filled
Ida Giancola
Sara Cahill
Jaclin Saengchareun
Cotton Candy/P'corn Prep  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Cotton Candy/P'corn Prep (2)

Pre-Event Help

 
All slots filled
Christina Schaffert
Tracy Deets
Set-Up  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Set-Up (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
John Mikes
Christina Schaffert
Natalie Neff Neff
Jen Neiding
Vivienne Weir
Michael Speyer III
8th grade service project
Robert Cohen
10/16-10/19 Donate bags of candy (individually wrapped).   5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Donate Candy (40)

Bagged Candy 10/16-10/19

 
33 of 40 slots filled
Christina Schaffert (2)
Ida Giancola
Denise Gaskell
Angela Maxwell
Sara Cahill
Courtney Bordonaro (3)
Jessica Mayer
Josette Donofrio
Natalie Neff
Roberta Carson (2)
Joelle Grisez
Angela Alioto (2)
lucia kowalski (2)
Deb Faraguna (3)
Melissa VeVerka
Josephine Brencic (4)
Jaclin Saengchareun (2)
Angela Rodin (2)
Kristi Speiser (2)
Concessions - 1st Shift  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions 1st Shift (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Bridgette Percassi
lucia kowalski
Game/Ride - 1st Shift  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Game/Ride 1st Shift (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Ethan Bagnoli
8th grade service project
Mary Beth Alley
Aurora Dzurko
8th grade service project
Hannah Whitmer
8th grade service project
Meridan Vosicky
MS service hours
Courtney Cesa
8th grade service project
Candice Irvin
MS volunteer
Gia Vecchio
8th grade service project
Gia Vecchio
8th grade service hours
Joelle Grisez
Angela Alioto
HS Student
Aidan Weir
Michelle DeNigris
Marcello DeNigris 7th grader
Michael Speyer III
8th grade service project
Robert Cohen
Prize Table 1st Shift - HS or Adult  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Prize Table 1st Shift (4)

HS or Adult

 
All slots filled
Jaclin Saengchareun
Kris Weir
Kristi Speiser
Jennifer Speyer
Concessions - 2nd Shift  6:45pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions 2nd Shift (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jana Gannon
Aurora Dzurko
8th grade service project
Hannah Whitmer
8th grade service project
Game/Ride - 2nd Shift  6:45pm - 8:30pm  

Game/Ride 2nd Shift (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Ethan Bagnoli
8th grade service project
Angela Alioto
HS Student
Emma Rubinski
8th Grade Service Project
Michael Speyer III
8th grade service project
Robert Cohen
Prize Table 2nd Shift - HS or Adult  7:15pm - 8:30pm  

Prize Table 2nd Shift (5)

HS or Adult

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lisa Van Zuylen
Clean-Up  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Clean-Up (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Emma Rubinski
8th Grade Service Project
Jennifer Speyer
Michael Speyer III
Robert Cohen
Robert Cohen & Michael Speyer will be showing up for set up at about 4;30.


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home