Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St Isaac Jogues

St Isaac Jogues Feastival 2019

 

 

 

Saturday October 19th

 

Bring your Families and Friends

to this Fun-Filled, Family-Friendly,

Fairly-Funky Festival on

The Feast of St. Isaac Jogues

 

from 5:30-9:30 on the Parish Parking Lot

 

Date: 10/19/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   David Brennan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST)

Facilities: Set up Volunteer

Co-Captains: Ed Pound & Steve Berger please report to either upon arrival

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Donna Marron
Brennan Wagner
Jack can help too, age 10
Bob Cothroll
Sue Shelton
Available 9 - 12
Chad Gramann
Jeff/Nanci Hyman (2)
Luke Jurack
Luke Jurack
Jordan Abdo
Will need to leave around 10
James Lobraco (3)
+Ethan and Ben 8th grade
12:00pm - 4:30pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Maria Shepherd
Shepherd boys - Brent, Harry, and Bennett
Steve Treadwell
Will be a bit late but should be there by 12:30
Sean, Patrick, Liam Cahill
Claire Klein
Lisa McClear
Ellie McClear - 8th grade
Darlene Hillman
Francesca Hillman will be volunteering

Inflatables volunteers

Captain: Bob Sweeney & Erik Svendsen please check-in with Bob or Erik upon arrival for your shift.

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:30pm - 7:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Alex Marushka
Bartholomew Bouchelion
Meghan Krayer
7:00pm - 8:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Ellie McClear
Griffin Vrdolyak

Popcorn Machine Volunteer

serve popcorn and take tickets

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kate Wagner
Riley King
7:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura King (2)
Laura King & Steph Reynolds

Petting Zoo Volunteer

Captain: John Vrdolyak-check-in with John upon arrival for shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa McClear
Ellie McClear - 8th grader
Kate Kobus
With Brandon 7th grade
7:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
María & Teresa Brennan (2)
8:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Teresa & María Brennan (2)

Face Painting/Pumpkin Decorating Volunteer

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:30pm - 6:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Amaryah Chandler
Claire Weigus
Claire Weigus 8th Grader
Kyra Harrison
Kyra Harrison - 8th Grader
Ana Sofia Bareno
María & Teresa Brennan
6:30pm - 7:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
María & Teresa Brennan (2)
Anika Potempa
Amaryah Chandler

Ticket Sales Volunteer

Co-Captains: Bill and Janice Murray

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Pam Keseric (2)
Nick and I are happy to be working ticket sales again this year
Gina Wiberg (2)
Kirk and Gina
Richard Pabst
7:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Pyle
Colleen Bignet
Spring OBrien
8:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janice & Bill Murray (2)

Saint Walk Volunteer

assist with Saint Walk (cake)

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:30pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Christine Justema
Michele Sullivan
Laura Rogers
Deb Kalman
Natalie Kalman-13
Angie Gomez
Taylor Gomez
7:00pm - 8:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Christine Justema
Shannon Stover

Grilling/Foodservice Volunteer

Captain: Joanne Sweeney-please check-in with Joanne upon arrival for your shift.

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
Michael Ripani
Matt Marron
John Wagner
Randy Pyle
Brent Shepherd
Pat Tschosik
Jim Derr
Michael Schmiege
7:00pm - 8:30pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Giancarlo II Turano
Conor Richards
John Potempa
Ryan Curtiss
8:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  

Bartender

Captain-Mike Lore please check in with Mike upon arrival for instructions.

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Michael Leen
John Plumpe
Keith Katsis
Bob Cothroll
Claudia Stangle
Greg Stangle
Jeff/Nanci Hyman
Peter Byrne
Michael Sullivan
7:00pm - 8:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
michael murray
Gina Wiberg (2)
Kirk and Gina
Sean Cahill
Steve Treadwell
Randy Waring
Janet Waring
Dan Kinzler

Bartender

Captain-Mike Lore please check in with Mike upon arrival for instructions.

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:30pm - 10:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Keith Katsis
John Wagner
michael murray
Chad Gramann
paul drumm

Water donations

cases of large & small bottles-please drop-off to parking lot (west side by fence) on Saturday before 3pm

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 3:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Mary Jawor
Betsy Tschosik (2)
Maureen Wagner
Claudia Stangle
Claudia Stangle
Kara Boyle (2)
Kim Miller
Mary Pat Treadwell
Lynn Craig
Elizabeth Pyle
Pam Malchow
Meghan Brennan (2)
Maggie Jessopp (2)
Michele Pavalon (2)
Brian Weigus (2)

Baked goods donations

Cookies, brownies etc. for Saint Walk-please drop-off in Narthex Saturday before 3pm. There will be tables setup for the donations

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 3:00pm (75)  
33 of 75 slots filled
Mary Jawor
Rene DeGuzman
Kelly Riordan
Maureen Wagner
Laura King (12)
Claudia Stangle
Claudia Stangle
Jeff/Nanci Hyman (2)
Megan Fordon
Brownies
Lynn Craig
Anne Cahill
cookies
Maggie DiPaolo
Michele Sullivan (3)
Pam Malchow
Meghan Brennan
Maggie Jessopp (2)
Michele Pavalon
Dinna Billote
Brian Weigus

Clean-up Volunteer

Help clean-up at the end of the evening-you know you want this coveted spot!

10/19/2019 (Sat)
9:00pm - 10:30pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Bob Cothroll
Mike Malloy
Teresa & María Brennan (2)
Colleen Bignet
Michele Pavalon
Joe & Michele Pavalon
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service