Swim Team Fans 2019

Community Awareness Campaign

LTBM needs volunteers to distribute fans at neighborhood swim meets.

Your responsibilities will be:

  • You must be a non-swimmer. Swimmers will not have time to distribute the fans during the swim meets.
  • Pick up fans at the LTBM office on the day of the swim meet between 10:00-2:30. (LTBM address: 1200 Woodruff Road, Suite H13, Greenville - in the Merovan Center)
  • Distribute approximately 150 fans (should take 1-2 hours)
  • Return any leftover fans to LTBM's office the following Tuesday between 10:00-2:30.

The weather is hot and the fans are FREE so you should not have any problems giving away the fans.

NOTE: For those signing up for the July 12th and/or 13th Divisional swim meets, you will need to pick the fans up on   vThursday, July 11th). For those signng up for the July 20th and/or July 21st meets, you will need to pick up the fans on Thursday, July 18th.

If you have any questions, you can email me at [email protected] or call/text me (864-325-2164).

Thank you for your help!!!!!

Jane Cochrane
Volunteer and Family Project Coordinator
Let There Be Mom Inc
www.LetThereBeMom.org
864-608-9819 Office phone
866-226-3849 Fax
1200 Woodruff Road Suite H-13, Greenville, SC 29607

Created by:   Jane Cochrane
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/30/2019 (Thu.) PDC  6:00am - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Nina Arboscello
Stone Lake Subdivision, 707 Chick Springs Rd, Greenville  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Pelham Falls Subdivision, 6 Chatley Way, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Silver Leaf Subdivison, 2 West Shefford St, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Thornblade CC, 1212 Thornblade Blvd, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Wellington Green Subdivision, 105 Bridgeport Dr, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Weatherstone Subdivision, 1 Weatherstone Lake, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Botany Woods Subdivison, 310 Botany Rd, Greenville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Knollwood Subdivision 125 Gail Dr, Mauldin  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Neely Farm Subdivision, 120 Farm Club Dr, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Orchard Farms Subdivision, 400 South Orchard Farms Ave, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
05/31/2019 (Fri.) Gower Subdivision, 123 Shallowford Rd, Greenville  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Renee Dunlap
2 volunteers (my mom and I will both do it)
Dovetree Subdivision, 2 Sugarberry Dr, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Sugar Creek Subdivision, 103 Sugar Creek Rd, Greer  5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Kelli Swartzentruber
Our meet this week is actually Friday at 5:30.. but we would love to pass these out!
06/06/2019 (Thu.) Devenger Subdivison, 100 Paddock Ct, Greer  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jeannine Hill
Gower Subdivison, 123 Shallowford Rd, Greenville  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Stone Lake, 707 Chick Springs Rd, Greenville  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Dovetree Subdivision, 2 Sugarberry Dr, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Forrestor Woods Subdivison, 424 Piney Grove, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Pelham Falls Subdivison, 6 Chatley Way, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Sabina Weaver
Poinsettia Subdivision, 404 Poinsettia Dr, Simpsonville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Roper Mountain Estates Subdivision, 10 Violet Ct, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jen Stefanik
Adelia Stefanik
Spaulding Farm Subdivision, 100 Spaulding Farm Rd, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Sabina Weaver
Stonehaven Subdivision, 5 Cooper Diary Rd, Simpsonville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Amanda Rountree
Cole Rountree- Rising 8
Botany Woods Subdivison, 310 Botany Rd, Greenville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Brushy Meadows Subdivision, 107 Brushy Meadows Dr, Greer  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Sabina Weaver
Heritage Lakes, 104 Black Horse Run, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
McCarter Subdivision, 300 McCarter Ave, Greenville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
06/13/2019 (Thu.) Forrester Woods, 424 Piney Grove, Greenville  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jeannine Hill
Gower Subdivision, 123 Shallowford Rd, Greenville  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Woody Creek Subdivision, 101 Woody Creek Lane, Greer  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Julie Cunningham
Cameron Cunningham
Greenville CC, 239 Byrd St, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Page Gambel
Pelham Falls, 6 Chatley Way, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Sabina Weaver
Poinsettia Subdivision, 404 Poinsettia Dr, Simpsonville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Evelyn Pili
With Kristen Pili/ daughter/rising 7th grader Langston
River Walk Subdivision, 103 River Walk Blvd, Simpsonville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Leslie Sparovic
Lauren and Courtney
Silver Leaf Subdivision, 2 West Shefford St, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Stonehaven Subdivision, 5 Cooper Diary Rd, Simpsonville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Wellington Green Subdivision, 105 Bridgeport Dr, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Brushy Meadows Subdivision, 107 Brushy Meadows Dr, Greer  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Heritage Lakes, 104 Black Horse Run, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Neely Farm Subdivision, 120 Farm Club Dr, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Sparrows Point Subdivision, 404 Ashridge Way, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Weatherstone Subdivision, 1 Weatherstone Lane, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Heather Blanton
06/18/2019 (Tue.) Heritage Lakes Subdivision, 104 Black Horse Run, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer

 
06/20/2019 (Thu.) Pebble Creek Subdivision, 101 Pebble Creek Dr, Taylors  5:30am - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Devenger Subdivision, 100 Paddock Ct, Greer  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jeannine Hill
Sugar Creek Subdivision, 103 Sugar Creek Rd, Greer  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Kelli Swartzentruber
Woody Creek Subdivision, 101 Woody Creek Lane, Greer  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Caleb Lloyd
Becky Lloyd
Dovetree Subdivision, 2 Sugarberry Dr, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Foxcroft Subdivision, 2 Foxcroft Rd, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Greenville CC, 239 Byrd St, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Page Gambel
Poinsettia Subdivision, 404 Poinsettia Dr, Simpsonville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Deirdre Smith
Deirdre Smith and Daniel Smith
Roper Mountain Estates Subdivision, 10 Violet Ct, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Thornblade CC, 1212 Thornblade Blvd, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Soma Ghosh
Ayush Ghosh
Bent Creek Subdivision, 100 Marcie Rush Lane, Greer  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Karis Ramos
Botany Woods Subdivison, 310 Botany Rd, Greenville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jessica Palmer
Jessica/ Noah Palmer
McCarter Subdivision, 300 McCarter Ave, Greenville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jane Cochrane
Weatherstone Subdivision, 1 Weatherstone Lane, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Deirdre Smith
06/25/2019 (Tue.) Bent Creek Subdivision, 100 Marcie Rush Lane, Greer  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Nina Arboscello
06/27/2019 (Thu.) Woody Creek Subdivision, 101 Woody Creek Lane, Greer  4:00am - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Deirdre Smith
Deirdre Smith and Daniel Smith
Foxcroft Subdivision, 2 Foxcroft Rd, Greenville  5:30am - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Knollwood Subdivision, 125 Gail Dr, Mauldin  6:00am - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Devenger Subdivision, 100 Paddock Ct, Greer  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Jeannine Hill
Greenville CC, 239 Byrd St, Greenville  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Pelham Falls, 6 Chatley Way, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Sabina Weaver
River Walk Subdivision, 103 River Walk Blvd, Simpsonville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Leslie Sparovic
Lauren and Courtney
Roper Mountain Estates Subdivision, 10 Violet Ct, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Becky Lloyd
Caleb Lloyd
Silverleaf Subdivision, 2 West Shefford St, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Soma Ghosh
Ayush Ghosh
Spaulding Farm Subdivison, 100 Spaulding Farm Rd, Greenville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Thornblade CC, 1212 Thornblade Blvd, Greer  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Brushy Meadows subdivision, 107 Brushy Meadows Dr, Greer  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Sabina Weaver
Del Norte Subdivision, 310 Gaithburg Sq, Taylors  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Nina Arboscello
Orchard Farms, 400 South Orchard Farms Ave, Simpsonville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Sarah Coltrin
07/12/2019 (Fri.) RED Divisional: Gower Subdivision, 123 Shallowford Rd, Greenville  3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
PURPLE Divisional: Greenville CC, 239 Byrd St, Greenville  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
BLUE Divisional: Wellington Green Subdivision, 105 Bridgeport Dr, Greenville  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
WHITE Divisional: Thornblade CC, 1212 Thornblade Blvd, Greer  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Destiny Turscak
07/13/2019 (Sat.) GOLD Divisional: Del Norte Subdivision, 310 Gaithburg Sq, Taylors  8:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer

 
BLUE Divisional: Wellington Green Subdivision, 105 Bridgeport Dr, Greenville  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer

 
GREEN Divisional: Botany Woods Subdivision, 310 Botany Rd, Greenville  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer

 
WHITE Divisional: Thornblade CC, 1212 Thornblade Blvd, Greer  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer

 
PURPLE Divisional: Greenville CC, 239 Byrd St, Greenville  9:30am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer

 
RED Divisional: Gower Subdivision, 123 Shallowford Rd, Greenville  9:30am - 2:30pm  

Volunteer

 
07/20/2019 (Sat.) West Side Aquatic Center, 2700 W. Clue Ridge Dr, Greenville  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Volunteer

 
07/21/2019 (Sun.) West Side Aquatic Center, 2700 W. Clue Ridge Dr, Greenville  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service