USA Climbing

IFSC Boulder & Speed World Cup - May 20-22, 2022

USA Climbing will host back to back IFSC Boulder & Speed World Cups in Salt Lake City, Utah on May 20-22 and May 27-29, 2022. These competitons will take place in Pioneer Park located at 350 S 300 W, Salt Lake City, Utah 84101. There are many oppurtunities to volunteer. All volunteers will receive a T-Shirt and a pass to watch the competiton for the day of volunteering. Volunteers working in isolation, athlete check-in, and the field of play areas will be required to wear a face mask at all times. In an effort to reduce the impact on our envirnoment all volunteers will need to bring their own water bottle and snacks.

A Volunteer Membership is required by those seeking to volunteer at a sanctioned USA Climbing competition. Volunteer Memberships (Covered and Non-Covered Individuals) are split into two categories based on the type of volunteer position.

Covered Individuals: Chief Belayers, Isolation Coordinators, Volunteer Coordinators, and Event Organizers. In order to obtain this membership, a member must complete annual SafeSport Training and successfully pass a backgroud screen. SafeSport Training and Background Screens can be accessed through a member’s USA Climbing account.

Non-Covered Individuals: Non-Certified Judges, Scorekeepers, Runners, and Belayers.

Please signup for your FREE Volunteer Membership.

All listed volunteer times include 15 minutes to check-in at the volunteer station prior to starting your volunteer shift.

USA Climbing is excited to host these IFSC Boulder & Speed World Cups and thanks you in advance for giving your time to help make these competitions successful.

 

Created by:   USA Climbing
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
05/20/2022 (Fri.) Volunteer Check-in station  7:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
USA Climbing Training Center located 440 W 800 S , Salt Lake City  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Athlete Check-in (6)

Check Athletes into competition

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Scott Cooley
Norma Grossman
Lucie Kayser-Bril
Sam Crook
Hannah Teoh
Volunteer Station Check-in  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
All slots filled
David Matkin
Alyson Matkin
Entrance Gate  10:30am - 3:00pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Todd Bieschke
Am open to helping where most needed as well
Joe Mahowald
Broc Stauffer
Speed Wall  11:30am - 3:15pm  

Athlete Stager (2)

Stage Athletes for competition

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hunt
Christine Close

Speed Clippers (2)

 
All slots filled
Belay Crew
Belay Crew

Speed time recorders (2)

Record times of Speed Climbers

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Skolnik (2)
Suzanne & David Skolnik
Volunteer Station  6:15pm - 7:45pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
All slots filled
Joe Mahowald
Joan Zhao
Speed Wall  6:30pm - 7:45pm  

Athlete Check-in (3)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Sam Crook
Oscar Villegas
Fluent in English and Spanish. Basic Italian & Polish
Bailey Peticolas
Entrance Gate  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Casey Arrington
Scott Cooley
Broc Stauffer
Speed Wall  6:45pm - 10:00pm  

Athlete Stager (2)

Stage Athletes for competition

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hunt
Christine Close

Speed Clippers (2)

 
All slots filled
Belay Crew
Belay Crew

Speed time recorders (2)

Record times of Speed Climbers

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Skolnik (2)
Suzanne & David Skolnik

Production Assistant (2)

Assist camera crew with managing cables

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Connor Jenkins
05/21/2022 (Sat.) Volunteer Station  6:15am - 10:00am  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dylan Jones
USA Climbing Training Center  6:30am - 8:00am  

Athlete Check-in (6)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Hannah Teoh
Sierra Melanson (2)
My husband ike Melanson is the second spot
Zach Rieck
Kimberly Sowards
Becky Davis
ISO- USA Climbing Training Center  6:30am - 1:30pm  

ISO Assistant (4)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Christian Faber
Norma Grossman
Narissa Haggerty
Entrance Gate  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Sam Crook
Heidi McJunkin
Secured entrance areas and VIP entrances  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
All slots filled
Huy Tran
Khoi tran
Casey Arrington
Kathryn Chabal
Oscar Villegas
Todd Bieschke
Tami Dairiki
Competition Wall  7:45am - 1:30pm  

Primary Judges (9)

Level 2 or higher Judge's certification, or Level 1 certification plus World Cup Judging Experience

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Stephen Clark
Rosane Coleman
Huy Tran
Huy tran
Ty Hardaway
Certified and WC/Championship experienced, available for all rounds
Zhidi Wu
Certified USAC judge & WC experienced
Laura Domoto
Don Mason
Certified Judge
Serena Xu

Secondary Judges (2)

Must have passed USAC's online Bouldering Judge Training & should have at least Level 1 USAC Judge Certification

 
All slots filled
Shuyao Xie
Haoyu Chen
ISO- USA Climbing Training Center  8:00am - 1:30pm  

ISO Runner (8)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
All slots filled
Huy Tran
Lan tran
Skyler Koster
Good stuff
Michelle Butterfield
Super pumped for the opportunity to help out! I do have climbing experience if anything else is needed also.
Adalayde Scott
Can't wait to volunteer!
Ruth Daniel
Therese Wild
Jonathan Titelbaum
Shane O’Brien
Competition Wall  8:15am - 1:30pm  

Brusher (10)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
All slots filled
Finnegan Twohig (2)
Emilio Ortiz
Chenchen Shen (2)
Amy Hafer
Ivy Leibner
Carly Alba
Tobi Friedrich
Vijay Jhaveri
Volunteer Station  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
All slots filled
David Matkin
Alyson Matkin
entrance Gate  11:45am - 4:00pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Stefan Fellner
Jenny Domoto
secured entrance areas and VIP entrances  11:45am - 4:00pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
ISO Check-in USA Climbing Training Center  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Athlete Check-in (6)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Richard Coleman
Maggie Mattinson (2)
& Wade Mattinson
Stephanie, Mathias, & Kody O. (3)
Competition Wall  1:15pm - 5:00pm  

Brusher (10)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Dylan Stone
I work for momentum as a coach
Alexa Schehrer
Sarah Preston
Rebecca Lee
Logan Lackershire
Tobi Friedrich
Adrien Lagasse
Maggie Bupp
ISOLATION- USA Climbing Training Center  1:15pm - 5:15pm  

ISO Assistant (4)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
All slots filled
Sara Feinberg
Joan Zhao
Karen Ferrara
Nicole Prado

ISO Runner (8)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
All slots filled
Derrik Bailey
did this last year
Nola Parnes (2)
Sam Crook
Heidi McJunkin
Walter Talley
First time but seems like a fun way to get involved
Bailey Peticolas
Teal Couper
Competition Wall  1:30pm - 9:00pm  

Primary Judges (8)

Level 2 or higher Judge's certification, or Level 1 certification plus World Cup Judging Experience

 
All slots filled
Dan Nazarov
Alex Belcher
Ty Hardaway
Certified and WC/Championship experienced, available for all rounds
Sarah Moir
L2 certification processing
Bob Bland
Serena Xu
Wayne Liou
Matthew Lubin

Secondary Judges (3)

Must have passed USAC's online Bouldering Judge Training & should have at least Level 1 USAC Judge Certification

 
1 of 3 slots filled
kevin reedy
Volunteer Station  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
Entrance Gates  3:45pm - 8:30pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
Secured entrance areas and VIP entrance  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
Competition Wall  4:45pm - 9:00pm  

Brusher (10)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
All slots filled
Alexa Schehrer (2)
Grace Ryan
Mary Ellis Stevens
Tianhao Qiu
Rebecca Lee
Tobi Friedrich
Logan Lackershire
Vijay Jhaveri
Sam Kaplan
ISOLATION - USA Climbing Training Center  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

ISO Assistant (4)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
1 of 4 slots filled
linshu wuliu

ISO Runner (8)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
All slots filled
Nelli Crofts
Jasmine Rhoads
Heidi McJunkin
Shuyao Xie
Haoyu Chen
Hannah Maymon
Verene Huang
Bradley Ward
Volunteer Station  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
05/22/2022 (Sun.) Volunteer Station  8:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Chabal
Hannah Maymon
ISO Check-in at USA Climbing Training Center  8:30am - 10:00am  

Athlete Check-in (6)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Rosane Coleman (2)
Rosane and Richard Coleman
Norma Grossman
Kimberly Sowards
Becky Davis
Mike Osterman
ISOLATION- USA Climbing Training Center  8:45am - 1:15pm  

ISO Assistant (4)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
All slots filled
Matthew Corinth
Marlee Peters
Sara Feinberg
Shane OBrien

ISO Runner (8)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
All slots filled
Derrik Bailey
did this last year
Huy Tran
Lan tran
Heidi McJunkin
Oscar Villegas
Ching-Hsin Huang
Hao-Chu Yang
Natalie Chen
Liam Decker
Entrance Gate  9:30am - 1:30pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Liliana Frost
Competition Wall  9:45am - 1:30pm  

Primary Judges (10)

Level 2 or higher Judge's certification, or Level 1 certification plus World Cup Judging Experience

 
All slots filled
Dan Nazarov
Alex Belcher
Alexey Monastyrsky
Brandon Delgrosso
Huy Tran
Huy tran
Ty Hardaway
Certified and WC/Championship experienced, available for all rounds
Keith Hunt
Level 3 Judge
Bob Bland
Zhidi Wu
Certified USAC judge & WC experienced
Serena Xu

Secondary Judges (6)

Must have passed USAC's online Bouldering Judge Training & should have at least Level 1 USAC Judge Certification

 
All slots filled
Rosane Coleman
Wayne Liou
linshu wuliu (2)
Tianhao & Linshu
Shuyao Xie
Haoyu Chen
Secured areas and VIP entrance  9:45am - 1:30pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
All slots filled
Huy Tran
Khoi tran
Raj Nayar
Todd Bieschke
Haley Keene
Alexa Schehrer
Casey Arrington
Competition Wall  10:00am - 1:30pm  

Brusher (5)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
All slots filled
Goose Delgrosso
Dylan Stone
I work for momentum as a coach
Mia Hieronymus
Athlete/Climber with USA Climbing
Tobi Friedrich
Ti Wu

Production Assistant (2)

Assist camera crew with managing cables

 
All slots filled
Elliot Jenkins
Sarah Preston
Volunteer Station  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Walter Talley
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
ISO Check-in at USA Climbing Training Center  3:40pm - 5:00pm  

Athlete Check-in (3)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Wayne Liou
linshu wuliu (2)
Leo and Linshu
ISOLATION- USA Climbing Center  3:45pm - 9:00pm  

ISO Assistant (2)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matthew Corinth

ISO Runner (6)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Spencer Brown
Morgan Jenson
Jasmine Rhoads
Colin Curry
Entrance Gate  4:20pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
Secured entrances and VIP entrance  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
All slots filled
Kristen Hall
Stewart King
Grace Ryan
Yujie Pu (2)
Skyler Koster
Competition wall  5:15pm - 9:00pm  

Brusher (2)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
All slots filled
Alexa Schehrer
Nick Dunlap

Production Assistant (2)

Assist camera crew with managing cables

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Lee
Logan Lackershire
05/27/2022 (Fri.) Volunteer Station  7:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
Speed Wall  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Athlete Check-in (6)

Check Athletes into competition

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kristi Kincaid
John Hagadorn
Megan Gorton
Denise Goodacre
Volunteer Station  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sage Stickley
Entrance Gate  10:30am - 3:00pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Todd Bieschke
Speed Wall  11:30am - 3:15pm  

Athlete Stager (2)

Stage Athletes for competition

 
All slots filled
Sara Feinberg
Oscar Villegas

Speed Clippers (2)

 
All slots filled
David Matkin
Alyson Matkin

Speed time recorders (2)

Record times of Speed Climbers

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Skolnik (2)
Suzanne & David Skolnik
Volunteer Station  6:15pm - 7:45pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
All slots filled
Scott Cooley
Michaela Murphy
Speed Wall  6:30pm - 7:45pm  

Athlete Check-in (2)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Antonia Guerra-Watson
Jane Lee
Entrance Gate  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
Speed Wall  6:45pm - 10:00am  

Athlete Stager (2)

Stage Athletes for competition

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Carmack
Caelum Mroczek

Speed Clippers (2)

 
All slots filled
Belay Crew
Belay Crew

Speed time recorders (2)

Record times of Speed Climbers

 
All slots filled
Alexa Schehrer
On Team Momentum
Suzanne Skolnik
Suzanne & David Skolnik

Production Assistant (2)

Assist camera crew with managing cables

 
All slots filled
Joe Mahowald
Grace Ryan
05/28/2022 (Sat.) Volunteer Station  6:15am - 10:00am  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
Athlete Check-in USA Climbing Training Center  6:30am - 8:00am  

Athlete Check-in (6)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Chloe Kim
Morgan Schmitter
Liliana Frost
Rebekah Couper-Noles
Sierra Melanson (2)
My husband Ike Melanson is the other spot
ISO - USA Climbing Training Center  6:30am - 1:30pm  

ISO Assistant (4)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
All slots filled
Matthew Corinth
Sara Feinberg
Jesse Williams
Eric Davidson
Entrance Gate  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
Secured Areas / VIP Areas  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Huy Tran
Khoi tran
Kathryn Chabal
Oscar Villegas
Todd Bieschke
Competition wall  7:45am - 1:30pm  

Primary Judges (5)

Level 2 or higher Judge's certification, or Level 1 certification plus World Cup Judging Experience

 
All slots filled
Huy Tran
Huy tran
Kristi Kincaid
John Hagadorn
Serena Xu
Derek Larsen

Secondary Judges (5)

Must have passed USAC's online Bouldering Judge Training & should have at least Level 1 USAC Judge Certification

 
All slots filled
jerilyn hayward (2)
+ Evans Woodward
Noah Makaiwi (2)
+ Regina Makaiwi
Casey Arrington
8:15am - 1:30pm  

Brusher (10)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
All slots filled
Hanna Morita
Logan Lackershire
Rebecca Carmack
Caelum Mroczek
David Matkin
Tobi Friedrich
Adrien Lagasse (2)
+ Maggie Bupp; both USAC athletes
Martin Denney
Emily Mischler
ISO - USA Climbing Training Center  8:15am - 1:30pm  

ISO Runner (8)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
All slots filled
Huy Tran
Lan tran
Ryan Singman
Adalayde Scott
So excited to volunteer!
Alyson Matkin
Emilio Ortiz
Monica Mackay
Noah Morris
Megan Gorton
Volunteer Station  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
Secured Areas/ VIP Areas  11:45am - 4:00pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Alexa Schehrer
On Team Momentum
Grace Ryan
Entrance Gate  11:45am - 4:00am  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Stefan Fellner
Athlete Check-in USA Climbing Training Center  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Athlete Check-in (6)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Richard Coleman
Liliana Frost
Teal Couper
Hailey Hultquist (2)
Pamela Shapiro
Competition Wall  1:15pm - 5:00pm  

Brusher (10)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
All slots filled
Yasushi Morita
Hannah Teoh
Kimberly Sowards
Tobi Friedrich
Noah Morris
Melissa McQueen
Connor McQueen
Jaan Kohm
Adrien Lagasse (2)
+ Maggie Bupp; both USAC athletes
Connor Jenkins
ISO - USA Climbing Training Center  1:15pm - 5:15pm  

ISO Assistant (4)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Corinth
Brie Spaulding
Sonja Tschabrun
ISO- USA Climbing Training Center  1:15pm - 5:15pm  

ISO Runner (8)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
All slots filled
Kestrel Pikiewicz
Karson Hilgert
Otto Couper
Teal Couper
Aileen Zebrowski (2)
Sage Stickley
Todd Bieschke
Competition Wall  1:30pm - 9:00pm  

Primary Judges (10)

Level 2 or higher Judge's certification, or Level 1 certification plus World Cup Judging Experience

 
All slots filled
Alex Belcher
Bob Bland
Kristi Kincaid
John Hagadorn
Garth Sundem
Rebecca Carmack
Caelum Mroczek
Laura Domoto
Don Mason
Certified Judge
serena xu
Volunteer Station  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
Entrance Gate  3:45pm - 8:30pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
Secured Areas/ VIP Areas  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Paulo Miro
Competition Wall  4:45pm - 9:00pm  

Brusher (10)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Alexa Schehrer
Grace Ryan
Leif Sundem
Sammy Thompson
Melissa McQueen
Connor McQueen
Takahiro Sano
Kazufumi Shimomura
Tobi Friedrich
Connor Jenkins
ISO- USA Climbing Training Center  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

ISO Assistant (4)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Corinth
Jesse Williams
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

ISO Runner (8)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
All slots filled
Nelli Crofts
Bradley Ward
Grace McCulloch (2)
Eric Davidson
Anna Rose
Nicole Prado (2)
Volunteer Station  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
05/29/2022 (Sun.)    

Athlete Check-in (3)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Zhao
Pamela Shapiro
Jokin CAI
Volunteer Station  8:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jokin Tsai
ISO Check-in USA Climbing Training Center  8:30am - 11:00am  

Athlete Check-in (3)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Chloe Kim
Meera Krishnan
Nicole Prado
ISOLATION- USA Climbing Training Center  8:45am - 1:15pm  

ISO Assistant (4)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Corinth
Sara Feinberg
Jesse Williams

ISO Runner (8)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
All slots filled
Huy Tran
Lan tran
Alexa Schehrer
On Team Momentum
Jennifer Zhao
Todd Bieschke
Christopher Young
Matthew Gillespie
Grace Ryan
Bailey Peticolas
Entrance Gate  9:30am - 1:30pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Aileen Zebrowski (2)
Grace McCulloch (2)
The second one is for Joseph Pawlikowski
Shane O’Brien
Competition Wall  9:45am - 1:30pm  

Judges (14)

Level 2 or higher Judge's certification required

 
All slots filled
Alex Belcher
Huy Tran
Huy tran
Toby Munroe
Bob Bland
Kristi Kincaid
John Hagadorn
Garth Sundem
Zhidi Wu
Certified USAC judge & WC experienced
Rebecca Carmack
Caelum Mroczek
Laura Domoto
Don Mason
Certified Judge
Serena Xu
Melissa McQueen

Secondary Judges (3)

Must have passed USAC's online Bouldering Judge Training & should have at least Level 1 USAC Judge Certification

 
All slots filled
Rosane Coleman
Derek Larsen
Kevin Reedy
Secured Areas / VIP Areas  9:45am - 1:30pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Huy Tran
Khoi tran
Kathryn Chabal
Takahiro Sano
Todd Bieschke
Not going to be iso running
Competition Wall  10:00am - 1:30pm  

Brusher (5)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
All slots filled
Powell Sand
Hanna Morita
Melissa McQueen
Connor McQueen
Logan Lackershire
Tobi Friedrich

Production Assistant (2)

Assist camera crew with managing cables

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Feinberg
Volunteer Station  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
All slots filled
Liliana Frost
Yani Li
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Volunteer Check-in (2)

Check in volunteers and direct them to there stations

 
ISO Check-in USA Climbing Training Center  3:40pm - 5:00pm  

Athlete Check-in (3)

Check Athletes into competition

 
All slots filled
Powell Sand Sand
Hailey Hultquist (2)
ISOLATION- USA Climbing Training Center  3:45pm - 9:00pm  

ISO Assistant (2)

Assist ISO Coordinator with staging athletes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matthew Corinth

ISO Runner (4)

Escort athletes from Isolation to competition wall and assist ISO Coordinator as needed.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Oscar Villegas
Noah Makaiwi (2)
+ Regina Makaiwi
Entrance Gate  4:20pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Sales (8)

Sale tickets at Competition Entrance, must be 16 years of age or older

 
Secured Areas / VIP Areas  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Crowd Control (6)

Monitor entrance to secured areas and VIP seating

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Todd Bieschke
Not going to be iso running
Hannah Teoh
Jennica Smith
Competition Wall  5:15pm - 9:00pm  

Brusher (2)

Brush climbing holds for competitors, should have climbing experience

 
All slots filled
Alexa Schehrer
On Team Momentum
Grace Ryan

Production Assistant (2)

Assist camera crew with managing cables

 
All slots filled
Joe Mahowald
Skyler Koster
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |