Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
USA Climbing

2020 Combined Invitational

The 2020 Combined Invitational will be held at Summit Climbing -Plano on January 10-12,2020.  There are a variety of volunteer positions available.   As this is the National Combined Team selection competition, judges will be selected by the chief judges.If you are interested in judging  either Bouldering or Sport, please email [email protected] All volunteers will be required to attend the volunteer meeting before each round of the competition. Thank you for helping to make this a successful competition.

Created by:   USA Climbing
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/09/2020 (Thu.) Athlete Check-in Summit Plano  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Athlete Check-in (6)

Check competitors in, pass out competitor bags

 
All slots filled
Kristi Marquez
Andrea Callaway
Maria Brock
Way-Way Pee
Jessica Johnson-Runnels
Ana Yates
01/10/2020 (Fri.) Volunteer Room - Volunteer Check-in  9:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer Check-in coordinator

Check volunteers in and direct them to stations

 
Ally Stokes
Speed Check-in   9:10am - 10:30am  

Speed Qualifiers Check-in (5)

 
All slots filled
Ana Yates
Karen Halsell
Anna Kim
Brant McMillin
Rosemary Roddy
Speed Qualifiers  9:15am - 1:45pm  

Speed Stagers (4)

 
All slots filled
Kim Puccio
Rebecca Roth
Christine Close
Michael Brosler

Speed Clippers (4)

 
All slots filled
Keith Hunt
Don Osborne
Kalina Yates
Kevin Miner

Speed time recorders (4)

 
All slots filled
Riana PellicaneHart
Tami Pellicane
Pei Li
Lori Burhfeind

Speed clock Manager (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Suzanne Skolnik
Volunteer Room - Volunteer Check-in  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer Check-in coordinator

Check volunteers in and direct them to stations

 
Way-Way Pee
Sport Qualifiers - Athlete Check-in  1:10pm - 4:30pm  

Sport Qualifiers Check-in (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Marquez
George Marquez
Iveta Kuhnel
Bethany Sanders
Sport Qualifiers  1:30pm - 6:00pm  

Sport Qualifiers - Stager (4)

 
All slots filled
Jack Sanders
Rachel Romanczukiewicz
Mario Stanley
Excited to help
Christian Kondor

Sport Qualifiers - Score Entry (4)

 
All slots filled
Maria Brock
Gennie Dennis
Rebecca Roth
Dan Chen

Rope Handler (4)

 
All slots filled
Olga Sanders
Anastasia Sanders
Michael Roddy
Kalina Yates
01/11/2020 (Sat.) Volunteer Room - Check-in  8:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer Check-in coordinator

Check volunteers in and direct them to stations

 
Riana PellicaneHart
ISO Coordinator   8:15am - 12:45pm  

ISO Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Rosemary Roddy
Michelle Patten
Female Boulder Qualifiers  8:45am - 12:45pm  

Runner Bouldering Qualifiers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Fecanin
Bella Riviera

Boulder Score Entry (5)

 
All slots filled
George Marquez
Maria Brock
Melanie Marier
Nicole Benard
Nathan Wu

ISO monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Gardner (2)
Jenny and Ruby Gardner
Volunteer Room - Check-in  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in coordinator

Check volunteers in and direct them to stations

 
Riana PellicaneHart
Male Boulder Qualifiers - ISO Coordinator  1:15pm - 6:45pm  

ISO Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Kailer Kordewick
Kalina Yates

Boulder Score Entry (5)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Marquez
Melanie Marier
Kati Huntting
Justin Michaud
Nathan Wu
Male Boulder Qualifiers  1:45pm - 6:45pm  

Runner Bouldering Qualifiers (2)

 
All slots filled
Nora Marquez
James Callaway

ISO monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Quadrini
Way-Way
01/12/2020 (Sun.) Female Finals ISO  8:15am - 12:30pm  

ISO Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellis Ernsberger
Michelle Patten

ISO monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
George Marquez
Susan Quadrini
Female Speed Finals  8:45am - 11:00am  

Speed Clippers - Finals (2)

 
All slots filled
Ally Stokes
Greta Gabales

Speed time recorders (2)

 
All slots filled
Riana PellicaneHart
Tami Pellicane

Speed stager -Finals

 
Karen Halsell

Speed clock manager

 
Marie Gabales
Female Sport Finals  8:45am - 11:30am  

Score Entry Sport Finals

 
Maria Brock

Rope Handler

 
Richard Li
Female Boulder Finals  8:45am - 1:00pm  

Runner (Finals) (3)

 
All slots filled
Nora Marquez
Liberty Runnels
Samatha Gabales

Score Entry - Boulder Finals (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Marquez
Brant McMillin
Recy Vales
Lucas will be your floater.
USAC office  9:15am - 12:45am  

Assist (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca
Meredith C
Male Finals ISO  1:15pm - 6:15pm  

ISO Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Jack Sanders
Kailer Kordewick

ISO monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Sanders
Samatha Gabales

Runner (Finals) (3)

 
All slots filled
Haven Alto
Richard Li
Ian McMillin
Male Speed Finals  1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Speed Clippers - Finals (2)

 
All slots filled
Kiara Pellicane-Hart
Kiara Pellicane-Hart
Sam Woods
Sam Woods Team Tx Jr

Speed time recorders (2)

 
All slots filled
Natasa Fecanin
Tami Pellicane

Speed stager -Finals

 
Rebecca Roth

Speed clock manager

 
Suzanne Skolnik
Male Sport Finals  1:45pm - 5:00pm  

Score Entry Sport Finals

 
Neal Alto
Male Bouldering Finals  1:45pm - 6:15pm  

Score Entry - Boulder Finals (3)

 
All slots filled
Gennie Dennis
Kim Shuler
Pei Li

Rope Handler

 
Anastasia Sanders

Runner Male Bouldering Finals (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Burhfeind
Evan Thornberry
Kalina Yates
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info