Green Schools Conference

Green Schools, Green Futures

Join Us for a Half-Day Conference on Environmental Initiatives in Schools

Panel Discussions on Gardens, Zero Waste, and Teaching Sustainability

With teachers, volunteers, students and environmental educators from school districts, municipalities and organizations across lower Westchester and CT.

FREE AND OPEN TO ALL  Registration required.

Sponsored by the Rye YMCA in partnership with Jay Heritage Center

For more information, contact Denise Woodin at [email protected] or 914-967-6363

Date: 03/28/2019 (Thu.)

Time: 8:30am - 1:30pm EDT

Location: Jay Heritage Center Carriage House, 210 Boston Post Rd, Rye

Created by:   Denise Woodin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot

Conference Attendee (110)

 
90 of 110 slots filled
Kerry Linderoth
Rye Country Day School teacher/Director of Sustainability/Conference Committee
Pamela Haas
Jocelyn Kleinman
Mark Bortner
will have to come late and leave early
Jen LeClair
Mamaroneck Ave School parent (of Ella)
Ella Apfaltrer
Mamaroneck Ave School student/conference speaker
Felicia Knox
Elyse Tenzer
Lisa Urban
Assemblyman Steve Otis
Cara Forray
Jenna Reynolds
Daniella Roman
Aletta Eliseo
Carmen Parker
Tammy Thornton
lisa mcdonald
Mamaroneck HS parent (of Anna)
Todd McDonald
Mamaroneck HS parent (of Anna)
Anna McDonald
Mamaroneck HS student/conference panelist
John Borchert
Rye Middle School teacher, conference panelist, conference committee
Sarah Coady
Nola Coady
Mamaroneck Ave School student/conference speaker
Jay Appel
Gaelle Waddington
Annie Teillon
Melissa Grieco
Rye Sustainability Cmte.
Karen Shanes
helen yuu
Oliver Mechcatie
Donna Providenti
pam miner
Greenburgh Nature Center, conference moderator
AJ Johnson
Rye Nature Center, panelist
Lindsay Cohen
Jess Gilman
Hannah Kenny
Jeanne-Marie Castiello
Scarsdale HS, panelist
Robert Ingenito
Sue Drouin
Osborn School parent
Skyler Mosenthal
Joseph Staluppi
Clare Francis
Francess Cepeda
Joseph Montuori
Horace Greeley HS teacher (Chappaqua)
Maria O'Brien
Karla Purcell
Sadie Heald
Barbara Wolkowitz
Diana Santiago
Paul Clarke
Amanda Sackey
Rye Country Day School teacher, panelist
Jeanette Glover
Carol Terenzi
Erin Dodds
Putnam Indian Field School
Julie Cotter
Shirley Llanes
Meg McAuley Kaicher
Green Schools Greenwich & Greenwich Botanical Center
David Havens
St Luke's School
Danielle Morgan
Central Elementary School Green committee
Estelle Rouffiac
Emily Macias-Capellan
Hommocks Middle School
Andrea Knox
Betsy Back
Winston Prep School
Stacy Furlong
Winston Preparatory School, CT
Steven Sommovigo
Winston Preparatory School, CT
Aurelia Apfaltrer
Kikki Short
PC Historical Society
Shelley Castro
Whitby School
Lorien Barlow
Rockland Sierra Club
Lindsay Chudoba
Port Chester Schools
AnnMarie Valerioti
Harrison
Ann Gaillard
Joanne Coughlan
Food Service Director Resurrection School
Neha Dhanik
Amy Benerofe
Our New Way Garden Inc
Katlyn Adams
Reach Academy
Mr. Newby
Reach Academy
Christi Young
Village of Mamaroneck, Committee for the Environment
Stacey Merchant
Childrens Garden Center
Karen Khor
Hommocks Middle School PTA Sustainability Committee parent and speaker
Ann Marie Nee
Scarsdale Teachers Institute
Dayana Garces
Kristen Vasquez
Murray Avenue School
Dr. Eric Byrne
Rye City School District
Galina Chernykh
Liz Marcus
Rippowam Cisqua Lower School
Cheryl Champ
Pelham Public Schools
Julie DesChamps
Danielle Colavito
Christine Sweeney
Eagle Hill School
Priya Malhotra
We Future Cycle
Allison Silverman
Port Chester Middle School
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home