VBS

St Peter's VBS 2019

1. Below, you will find slots for each group/room and day.  Please sign up for whenever/wherever you are available!!  

2. Volunteers please wear your Yellow "God's Work our Hands" Tee's.  If you need one please let Cindy Geesey know your size ([email protected])

3. Please contact Sister Dottie or Cindy Geesey ([email protected]) if you have any questions or concerns.  

4. Don't forget to pass this list along to anyone who might want to help!

We're looking forward to an 'Out of this World' Time!!  

Thanks!!

Created by:   Molly Olmsted
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Set Up - Decorating

Assist after Church getting things ready for the fun!

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 11:00pm - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jade Miller
Jade Miller
Brett Miller

Stargazer Group Leader - 4yrs

Adult helper/escort for the 4 yr old group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Molly Olmsted
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Molly Olmsted
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Molly Olmsted

Stargazer Group Helper - 4yr

Youth or Adult assistant

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Olivia Griscom
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Olivia Griscom
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Olivia Griscom
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Olivia Griscom

Moonwalker Group Leader - 5 yr

Adult Leader/Escort for 5 yr old group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Brett Miller
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Brett Miller
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Brett Miller
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Brett Miller

Moonwalker Group Helper - 5yr

Adult/Youth for 5yr group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Jade Miller
Jade Miller
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Jade Miller
Jade Miller
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Jade Miller
Jade Miller
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Jade Miller
Jade Miller

Little Dipper Group Leader (K)

Adult Leader/Escort for Kindergarten Group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Geoff McCarthy
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Geoff McCarthy
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Geoff McCarthy
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Geoff McCarthy

Little Dipper Group Helper - K

Adult/Youth Helper for Kindergarten group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Christine Hofmann
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 

Space Cadets Group Leader

Adult Helper for Elem age group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Amy Smith
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Amy Smith
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Christine Hofmann
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Amy Smith

Space Cadet Group Helper

Adult/Youth Helper for Elem group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 

Rocking Rockets Adult Leader

Adult Leader/Escort for Elem Group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 

Rocking Rockets Group Helper

Youth/Adult Helper for Elem Group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Ava Shirk
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Ava Shirk
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Ava Shirk
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Ava Shirk

Shooting Stars Leader

Adult Leader/Escort for Elem Group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 

Shooting Starts Helper

Youth/Adult Helper for Elem Group

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 

Photographer

Be able to take group pics and upload them

 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 6:00pm - 7:45pm)

 

Pre-K Story Room

Adult to run Pre-K Storys

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Joy Hosler
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Joy Hosler
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Joy Hosler
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Joy Hosler

Elementary Story Room

Adult to Run Elem Storytime

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Elizabeth O'Brien
Elizabeth O'Brien
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Elizabeth O'Brien
Elizabeth O'Brien
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Elizabeth O'Brien
Elizabeth O'Brien
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Elizabeth O'Brien
Elizabeth O'Brien

Pre-K Craft Room

Adult to Run Pre-K Crafts

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 

Elementary Craft Room

Assist with craft and pre-made snacks

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Tricia Cortes
with Leslie McCarthy
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Tricia Cortes
with Leslie McCarthy
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Tricia Cortes
with Leslie McCarthy
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
Tricia Cortes
with Leslie McCarthy

Pre-K Game Room

Adult to run Pre-K Games

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 

Elementary Game Room

Adult to run elementary age games

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)

 

Snack Prep/Delivery

Help to make up snacks and deliver them to the classrooms

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)

 

Registration Table

Sign children in and give them name tags

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 6:45pm)
(2)

 

Substitute/Floater

Be willing to help out where needed

 

07/14/2019
(Sun, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
 

07/15/2019
(Mon, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
 

07/16/2019
(Tue, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
 

07/17/2019
(Wed, 5:45pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 

Sundae Station Helper

Help setup and run the Sundae bar

Kitchen/FLC 

07/18/2019
(Thu, 6:00pm - 7:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Deborah Leed
lisa McGahren

Sundae Donations

Bring in any toppings you think are fun! (no nuts please)

 

07/18/2019
(Thu, 6:00pm - 6:00pm)
(15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Molly Olmsted (2)
Jimmies and whipped Cream
Christine Hofmann
Chocolate and Caramel Sauce
lisa McGahren
choc chips and heath bits


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service