Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Hastings PTO

Hastings Lunch Volunteers

Please sign up to help students learn how to compost during lunch at Hastings! (Mostly they know what you do, you are just providing gentle guidance).

 

Policies for this school year:

For more information on lunch composting, please visit our guidelines
THANK YOU!!!

Please contact [email protected] with any questions or text Nicola at 617-699-5148 AND Megan at 202-258-1874 (in case one of us is busy!)

Created by:   Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
11/15/2021 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Chen He
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
11/16/2021 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Eng
Jennifer Eng
Ling Zhang

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Pak
Catherine Gonzalez
11/17/2021 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sascha Lamstein
11/18/2021 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jian Xu
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
11/22/2021 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Julia Carey
Chen He

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Pak
Sarah Thomas
11/23/2021 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Robyn Piasecki
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sascha Lamstein
Dongwei Zhu
11/29/2021 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Chen He
Emily Jochim

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
11/30/2021 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Thomas
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Pak
Kalyan Veerla
12/01/2021 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
12/02/2021 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Saumya Das
Fang Xia

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
12/06/2021 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Klein Hattori
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
12/07/2021 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Pak
12/08/2021 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
12/09/2021 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Robyn Piasecki
Fang Xia

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sascha Lamstein
12/13/2021 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
12/14/2021 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
12/15/2021 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
12/16/2021 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Fang Xia

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
12/20/2021 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Recovets
12/21/2021 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalia Recovets
Jing Yu

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Recovets
12/22/2021 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalia Recovets
Jing Yu

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
Natalia Recovets
12/23/2021 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
All slots filled
Robyn Piasecki
Natalia Recovets

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sascha Lamstein
Natalia Recovets
01/03/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Klein Hattori

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/04/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/05/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
01/06/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/10/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/11/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/12/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
01/13/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/18/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/19/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
01/20/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/24/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/25/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/26/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
01/27/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
01/31/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/01/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/02/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
02/03/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/04/2022 (Fri.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/07/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Klein Hattori

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/08/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/09/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
02/10/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/11/2022 (Fri.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/14/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/15/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/16/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
02/17/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/18/2022 (Fri.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
02/28/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/01/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/02/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
03/03/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/07/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Klein Hattori

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/08/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/09/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
03/10/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/14/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/15/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/16/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
03/17/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/21/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/22/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/23/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
03/24/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/28/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/29/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
03/30/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
03/31/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
04/04/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Klein Hattori

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
04/05/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
04/06/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
04/07/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
04/11/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
04/12/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
04/13/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
04/14/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
04/25/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
04/26/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
04/27/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
04/28/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/02/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Klein Hattori

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/03/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/04/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
05/05/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/09/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/10/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/11/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
05/12/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/16/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/17/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/18/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
05/19/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/23/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/24/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/25/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
05/26/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
05/31/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
06/01/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
06/02/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
06/06/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Klein Hattori

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
06/07/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
06/08/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
06/09/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
06/13/2022 (Mon.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
06/14/2022 (Tue.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
06/15/2022 (Wed.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Sykes (Rinaldi)
06/16/2022 (Thu.)

Early shift, 11:05-12:20 (2, K, 1) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Piasecki

Late shift, 12:15-1:45 (4, 5, 3) (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |