Bethesda Tennis Academy

BTA @ PSTC: Junior Programs Fall Session

BTA @ PSTC provides all levels of programming for junior players.  We have beginner-national level classes run by the areas finest certified tennis professionals. 

SIgn-ups are for the entire session.  Each sign-up is for a particular day each week, i.e. Mondays Only, or Wednesdays Only etc.

If you have any questions, please contact Nitin Deodhar at [email protected]

Location: PSTC

Created by:   Bethesda Tennis Academy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/03/2019 (Tue.) 3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Elite500 (12)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Lauren Safra
Martin Ridao
Jeremy Chung
Alexander Behram
John Lu

Invitational1000 (12)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Nishu Shah
Rahul Prakash
Martin Ridao
Stacie Chang
Nathan Wang
Sam Bogdanovsky
Dre Fauquier
4:45pm - 6:45pm  

Classic (12)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Andrew Cho
Marco Gessner Pilotto

Tourna250 (12)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Dalton Beach
Geeta De Silva (2)
Aman and Nirvaan
Ruhan Khanna
Gordon Klepper
Player Evan Klepper
Jake Jameson
Jake Jameson
Brian Mason
09/04/2019 (Wed.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Red Ball (8)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Juliette Duval
Alyssa Podaras
Alyssa used to do one 30 min lesson with coach Greg once a week for 1.5 years.
Helina Tuminaro
Romina -need to make up some classes

Orange Ball (8)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Helina Tuminaro
Cyrus- need to make up some classes
Tori Baker

Futures 1 (Green Dot) (8)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Futures 2 (8)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Joseph Yun
Joseph is a beginner level and he is currently 12 years old (7th grade)

Challengers (8)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Constanza garduno
Constanza garduno
Madhu Loganathan
Isabella Mayr
Max Koprivica
Ender Podaras
Ender has been playing tennis here with the former coach Greg since 2015. He did 1 group class/week and 1 private lesson/week
Tia Conrad
Pilar Conrad
09/06/2019 (Fri.) 3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Elite500 (12)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Kirsten Roddy
Grace Roddy
Lauren Safra
Martin Ridao
Jeremy Chung

Invitational1000 (12)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Rahul Prakash
Rahul will do Sunday option (instead of Friday) but I didn't see Sunday on the website, so I signed up for Friday as his 2nd session (in addition to Tuesdays).
Martin Ridao
Martin Ridao
Stacie Chang
Nathan Wang
Sam Bogdanovsky
Nitsa Sigua (2)
+Salome Sigua
4:45pm - 6:45pm  

Classic (12)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Arsen Senic
Arsen Senic
Faina Song
Marco Pilotto
Arman Derdzakyan

Tourna250 (12)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Dalton Beach
Geeta De Silva (2)
Aman and Nirvaan
Ruhan Khanna
Gordon Klepper
Player Evan Klepper
Lazar Milicevic
Mia Milicevic
Jake Jameson
Jake Jameson
Brian Mason
Vikram Reddy
09/09/2019 (Mon.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Red Ball (8)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Maryellen Grant
Patrick Grant
Abby Wan
Audrey Yang
Alexis Aschenbach
Mae Aschenbach

Orange Ball (8)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Peter Michael
Karishma Rekhi
Liliana Serpa
Emma Montalvo
Maryellen Grant
Ellie Grant
Abby Wan
Anthony Yang
Mantej Chhina (2)
Dia Kaur Gill & Dev Singh Gill

Futures 1 (Green Dot) (8)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Liliana Serpa
Lucas Montalvo
5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Challengers (8)

Payment Required at Time of Sign-Up. Please use Venmo or PayPal (please note class name on payment)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Constanza garduno
Constanza garduno
Jared Safra
Madhu Loganathan
Max Koprivica
Michael Derdzakyan
SARA JAFFREY
Kiran Jaffrey


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service