All SCUSD Teachers

Routines for Reasoning: SCUSD Professional Learning for Teachers of Mathematics

Please review the available spots below and click on the button to sign up.

We are offering 5 Professional Learning Sessions on "Routines for Reasoning":

1) Capturing Quantities (Jan 22)

2) Recognizing Repetition (Feb 19)

3) Three Reads (Mar 18)

4) Connecting Representations (April 22)

5) Decide and Defend (May 13)

You may sign up for any or all sessions that you'd like. Registration will remain open if you'd like to sign up for later sessions at a later date.

Created by:   Mikila Fetzer, SCUSD Math Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy PST) Location Available Spot
01/22/2020
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
"Capturing Quantities" at Serna Center 

Gr. K-2 (30)

 
All slots filled
Rosa Marquez
Ka Yang
Margaret Donnell
Hallie Morris
Diane Ott-Soucy
Tabitha Lichtenhan
Kayla Thorson
Cindy Van Beek
Maryanne Mize
Phonvilay Kham-Avone
Phoebe Tran
Terri Ann Kitowski
Tania Huerta Espinoza
Vanessa Rule
First grade
Shaneka Harvey
Grade K-2
Dien Diep
Gwen Markuson
zoua xiong
Eddye Berry
Yessenia Ortiz
Manda May
Waitlisted for k-2
Jaime Macias
K-2
Alyce Hammond
Mai Ly
gladys cariaga
Leslie McAfee
I would like to attend.
Kymberli Oakes
Catherine Hashimoto
SABRINA GARCIA
Heidi Lynch

Gr. 3-5 (19)

 
17 of 19 slots filled
Liz Aguirre
Kim Bartholomew
Nancy Khang
Veronica Avelar
Andrea Safar
Pauline Wislon
Deanna Godby
Christopher Perez
Dave Decker
Brittany Martin
Sarah Nava
Katherine Craig
Julie Ketchel
4th /5th grade
Lisa Downing
Karen Harris
James McDaniel
Victoria Tacherra

Gr. 6-8 (18)

 
11 of 18 slots filled
Kirsten Sjolie
Amy Miyamoto
Tina Nowack
Vu Pham
Robert Cross
John Peterson
Ashley Hughes
Andrea Alvarado
Feifei Xie
Morgan Miller
COACH SIMMS

Gr. 9-12 or IM1 and up (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Luis Guerrero
John Crowley
Adrianne Camacho
Chase Caldwell

Waitlist

 
02/19/2020
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
"Recognizing Repetition" at Serna Center 

Gr. K-2 (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Rosa Marquez
Ka Yang
Hallie Morris
Diane Ott-Soucy
Tabitha Lichtenhan
Kayla Thorson
Cindy Van Beek
Maryanne Mize
Phonvilay Kham-Avone
Margaret Donnell
Phoebe Tran
Terri Ann Kitowski
Tania Huerta Espinoza
Vanessa Rule
First grade
Dien Diep
zoua xiong
Eddye Berry
Yessenia Ortiz
Manda May
Waitlisted for k-2
Jaime Macias
K-2
Alyce Hammond
gladys cariaga
Kymberli Oakes
Leslie McAfee
Shaneka Harvey
sabrina garcia
Heidi Lynch
Kristina Ewing

Gr. 3-5 (24)

 
22 of 24 slots filled
Liz Aguirre
Kim Bartholomew
Nancy Khang
Veronica Avelar
Andrea Safar
Pauline Wislon
Deanna Godby
Christopher Perez
Dave Decker
Brittany Martin
Sarah Nava
JACELYN NEUMANN
Katherine Craig
Samantha Krenn
Karen Harris
James McDaniel
Victoria Tacherra
Brian Peck
Shannon Bliss
Kevin Freeman
vicki pike
Yvonne(Yiyin) Wang

Gr. 6-8 (18)

 
13 of 18 slots filled
Morgan Randolph
Andrea Alvarado
Kirsten Sjolie
Amy Miyamoto
Tina Nowack
Vu Pham
Michael Rule
Shaun Peters
John Peterson
Ashley Hughes
Kaylee Creevan
Feifei Xie
Morgan Miller

Gr. 9-12 or IM1 and up (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
John Crowley
Chase Caldwell
Ella Tomlin
shane miller
Luis Guerrero

Waitlist

 
03/18/2020
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
"Three Reads" Serna Center 

Gr. K-2 (12)

 
All slots filled
Rosa Marquez
Ka Yang
Hallie Morris
Diane Ott-Soucy
Tabitha Lichtenhan
Kayla Thorson
Cindy Van Beek
Maryanne Mize
Phonvilay Kham-Avone
Margaret Donnell
Phoebe Tran
Terri Ann Kitowski

Gr. 3-5 (12)

 
All slots filled
Liz Aguirre
Kim Bartholomew
Nancy Khang
Veronica Avelar
Andrea Safar
Pauline Wislon
Deanna Godby
Christopher Perez
Dave Decker
Brittany Martin
Shaneka Harvey
Gr. K-2
Kevin Freeman

Gr. 6-8 (18)

 
14 of 18 slots filled
Morgan Randolph
Andrea Alvarado
Kirsten Sjolie
Amy Miyamoto
Tina Nowack
Vu Pham
Benjamin Zook
Michael Rule
Shaun Peters
John Peterson
Kaylee Creevan
Feifei Xie
Ashley Hughes
Nancy Katindoy
Nancy Katindoy

Gr. 9-12 or IM1 and up (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
John Crowley
Chase Caldwell
Ella Tomlin
shane miller

Waitlist

 
32 slots filled - more available
Tania Huerta Espinoza
Vanessa Rule
First grade
Sarah Nava
JACELYN NEUMANN
Dien Diep
Katherine Craig
Julie Ketchel
4th / 5th
Gwen Markuson
Samantha Krenn
Ian Frasier
Eddye Berry
Karen Harris
Yessenia Ortiz
Manda May
Waitlisted for k-2
James McDaniel
Jaime Macias
K-2
Linda Stump
Victoria Tacherra
Alyce Hammond
Feifei Xie
Morgan Miller
gladys cariaga
Kymberli Oakes
Leslie McAfee
Catherine Hashimoto
Shaneka Harvey
SABRINA GARCIA
Heidi Lynch
Brian Peck
Shannon Bliss
Kristina Ewing
Yvonne (Yiyin) Wang
04/22/2020
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
"Connecting Representations" at Serna Center 

Gr. K-2 (12)

 
All slots filled
Rosa Marquez
Ka Yang
Hallie Morris
Diane Ott-Soucy
Tabitha Lichtenhan
Kayla Thorson
Cindy Van Beek
Maryanne Mize
Phonvilay Kham-Avone
Margaret Donnell
Phoebe Tran
Terri Ann Kitowski

Gr. 3-5 (12)

 
All slots filled
Liz Aguirre
Kim Bartholomew
Nancy Khang
Veronica Avelar
Andrea Safar
Pauline Wislon
Deanna Godby
Christopher Perez
Dave Decker
Brittany Martin
Shaneka Harvey
Gr. K-2
Kevin Freeman

Gr. 6-8 (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
Morgan Randolph
Andrea Alvarado
Kirsten Sjolie
Amy Miyamoto
Joe Heideman
Vu Pham
Benjamin Zook
Michael Rule
Shaun Peters
Robert Cross
John Peterson
Kaylee Creevan
Feifei Xie
vicki pike
Nancy Katindoy
Nancy Katindoy
Ashley Hughes

Gr. 9-12 or IM1 and up (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
John Crowley
Chase Caldwell
Ella Tomlin
shane miller

Waitlist

 
31 slots filled - more available
Tania Huerta Espinoza
Vanessa Rule
First grade
Sarah Nava
JACELYN NEUMANN
Dien Diep
Katherine Craig
Julie Ketchel
4th / 5th
Gwen Markuson
Samantha Krenn
Ian Frasier
Eddye Berry
Karen Harris
Yessenia Ortiz
Manda May
Waitlisted for k-2
James McDaniel
Jaime Macias
K-2
Victoria Tacherra
Alyce Hammond
Feifei Xie
Morgan Miller
gladys cariaga
Kymberli Oakes
Leslie McAfee
Catherine Hashimoto
Shaneka Harvey
sabrina garcia
SABRINA GARCIA
Heidi Lynch
Shannon Bliss
Kristina Ewing
Yvonne (Yiyin) Wang
05/13/2020
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
"Decide and Defend" at Serna Center 

Gr. K-2 (12)

 
All slots filled
Rosa Marquez
Ka Yang
Hallie Morris
SCUSD
Diane Ott-Soucy
Tabitha Lichtenhan
Kayla Thorson
Cindy Van Beek
Maryanne Mize
Phonvilay Kham-Avone
Margaret Donnell
Phoebe Tran
Terri Ann Kitowski
1961

Gr. 3-5 (12)

 
All slots filled
Liz Aguirre
Kim Bartholomew
Nancy Khang
Veronica Avelar
Andrea Safar
Pauline Wislon
Deanna Godby
Christopher Perez
Dave Decker
Brittany Martin
Shaneka Harvey
Gr. K-2
Kevin Freeman

Gr. 6-8 (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
Morgan Randolph
Andrea Alvarado
Kirsten Sjolie
Amy Miyamoto
Joe Heideman
Tina Nowack
Vu Pham
Benjamin Zook
Michael Rule
Shaun Peters
Robert Cross
John Peterson
Feifei Xie
Ashley Hughes
Kaylee Creevan
Nancy Katindoy
Nancy Katindoy

Gr. 9-12 or IM1 and up (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
John Crowley
Chase Caldwell
Ella Tomlin
shane miller

Waitlist

 
32 slots filled - more available
Tania Huerta Espinoza
Vanessa Rule
First grade
Sarah Nava
JACELYN NEUMANN
Dien Diep
Katherine Craig
Julie Ketchel
4th/5th
Gwen Markuson
Lisa Downing
Samantha Krenn
zoua xiong
Eddye Berry
Karen Harris
Yessenia Ortiz
Manda May
Waitlisted for k-2
James McDaniel
Jaime Macias
K-2
Victoria Tacherra
Alyce Hammond
Feifei Xie
Morgan Miller
gladys cariaga
Kymberli Oakes
Leslie McAfee
Catherine Hashimoto
Shaneka Harvey
sabrina garcia
SABRINA GARCIA
1972
Heidi Lynch
Shannon Bliss
Kristina Ewing
Yvonne (Yiyin) Wang
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info