ISTC PTO

2018 Fun Run - 8th Annual

Before, during, and after our kids have a blast getting wet, getting ice pops, and running around our campus...WE NEED VOLUNTEERS!!!

Look over the list of items and jobs and sign up to help make the day amazingly fun!!!

You will need to park in the grass parking lot, check in at the front office (bring your license if first time volunteering), and find your station/classroom.   Pizza will be provided for volunteers who register.  If you are approved to volunteer with a class, please signup here to give us a headcount.

Fun Run times per grade:

  • K - 2nd Grade:      8:45 - 10:15
  • 3rd - 5th Grade:  10:30 - 12:00
  • 6th - 8th Grade:  12:30 -  2:00

 

Lunch Times:

  • 6th Grade - 10:30 am
  • 7th Grade - 10:50 am
  • 8th Grade - 11:10 am

 

  • Kindergarten - 11:30 am
  • 1st Grade - 11:50 am
  • 2nd Grade - 12:10 pm

 

  • 5th Grade - 12:25 pm
  • 3rd Grade - 12:45 pm
  • 4th Grade - 1:05 pm

Thank you in advance for your help and support.   We couldn't make it without you!!! :)

 

Date: 05/18/2018 (Fri.)

Time: 8:00am - 3:00pm EDT

Location: ISTC

Created by:   Beth Franklin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Station Tents (e-z up type) (6)

Please have at school by 8 am on the new playground with names marked.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Magdalena Strojek
Brandon Stanley
My better half Melissa Crosswhite And my father Russell Stanley will be joining me to volunteer as well from 8 to 1 at our tent station and I will be going to help Miss Brown with her first graders after the first graders get done running
Catherine Gennaro
I will be available wherever I’m needed as long as I get can take time to run or spend time in the afternoon with my girls who are in 7th & 8th grade. Otherwise I can go wherever I’m needed. See you all in the morning.

Ice Pop Station (6)

8 - 10 am

 
All slots filled
Deborah Wotursky
Danielle Boyer
Ramya Northcutt
Lori Boomer
Thuy Tran
Travis Mattson

Ice Pop Station (6)

10 am - 12 pm

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Duncanson
Kristy Beams
Christina Moore
Lori Boomer
Sonji Jackson
Deven Anderson

Ice Pop Station (6)

12 - 2 pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lori Boomer
Kim Trettner
DOREEN DUNCAN-COBB
JoAnn Roman
Patricia Fleenor

Water Station (6)

8 am - 10 am

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sheila Ferreira
Magno Ferreira
Christina Moore
Sonya Roberts
Ellen Hollister Breen
I'll be there at 830

Water Station (6)

10 am - 12 pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sheila Ferreira
Magno Ferreira
Rhonda Stark
Kelly Kelley
Jeanette Kingsley
My husband and I will do one hour each so we can take turns running with the kids.

Water Station (6)

12 pm - 2 pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sheila Ferreira
Rhonda Stark
Kelly Kelley
Carla Miranda
Scott Knight

Silly Bandz - 1 for each lap (6)

8 - 10 am

 
All slots filled
Jamie Boudreau
Tammy Mancini
Chris Olsen
Dawn Gainey
8-10am
Crystal Divver
Tamika Robertson

Silly Bandz - 1 for each lap (6)

10 am - 12 pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jamie Boudreau
Tammy Mancini
Chris Olsen
DOREEN DUNCAN-COBB
Jusdyna Marino-Horta

Silly Bandz - 1 for each lap (6)

12 - 2 pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sonji Jackson
Heather Chambliss
Gina Burdi
Catherine Gennaro
Yara Gocking

Classroom Helper - list Teacher's name and request appproval from them directly (100)

 
25 of 100 slots filled
Heather Speir
Mrs Crock
SamSun Allen
Mrs. Fonte / Beck, approved
Leigia Rosales
Overton
Karen Daley
1st grade/Mrs Spires
Sandra Sylvester (3)
Bellerive-K, Wollwerth-3rd, Beck/Fonte-4th
Tiffany Tolley
Miss Fox 2nd Grade
Alexander Lugo
Ms. Demers class
Morgan Howard
Mrs. Churuti
Ricardo Veloso
Mrs Beck/Fonte 4th grade
Magdalena Strojek
Ms.Overton
Elaine Soto
Fonte/Beck for Julian Lefort
Chrissie Le Francis
Chrissie lefrancis mrs woolford
Tammy Krieger
Mr. hoppock
Jessica Smith
Ms Bellerive
Debbie Grassano
Mr. Menard 6th grade
Angela Leaseburge
Ms Nation
Jessica Cappella
Ms.Curry's class
Brooke Chilly
Spires
Sarah Figel
Heather Overton- 3rd grade
Alissa Schmaler
Ms. K 8Th
Laura Luckett
Laura and Leanna for Fonte/Beck and 7th grade
Jhenyce Hammond
Mrs. Blackburn
Mike Towery
1st grade- Mrs. Seguine

Clean up the campus (8)

2 pm - 4:00 pm

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Crystal Divver (2)
Morgan Howard
Ricardo Veloso
Catie Cooper


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home