GHS After Prom

GHS PTSA AFTER PROM 2019

Gaithersburg High School After Prom Friday, May 17, 2019

VOLUNTEER SIGN-UPS: 65 volunteers needed!  
Please forward to your circles (we don't have EVERYONE'S emails!). Sign Up for multiple things or just one, we need ALL the help we can get to make this the best After Prom ever!

Multiple Job Types Available:

Food: prepare item(s) and deliver to event (perfect for volunteers that can't work AT the actual event!); help serve food at the event; pick up foods from restaurants in area.  All prepared food to be delivered to Gaithersburg High School between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 17th. 1 half-size food pan will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

Games & Activities: give tickets to students for participating (2 sign-ups per game/activity so you can work together, split time, and/or take breaks as needed).

Casino dealers: Black Jack and Poker

Tattoo Artist Hostess: Help keep the line moving by giving times to students if long wait.

Greeters: Check students in and out.

Floaters: Give others breaks, give out tickets to students, help where needed.

Please let us know if you have any questions about any job.

Volunteer huddle at 10:30 sharp at Gaithersburg High School for all volunteers working at the event.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!!!!!
GHS PTSA, After-Prom Committee

Created by:   Kim Braun
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Greeters: Check-In (sign students in) 10:30pm -1:30am (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Shelly Palacios
Laura Henning
Pam Martinez (2)
Pam and Greg
Laura Henning
Sofia Duque

Greeters: Check-In: Light Security (send ALL students with bags/coats/etc to Bag/Coat Check) 10:30pm-1:30am  (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Adeyemi
elisa kranwinkel

Bag/Coat Check 10:30pm-1:30am (3)

 
All slots filled
Angelica Alvarez
Angelica Alvarez
Kari Primozic
Robin Yoder

Bag/Coat Check 1:30am-3:45am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
sofia lopez
Sonya Brown

Check-Out (ALL students MUST sign out) 10:30pm-1:30am (4)

 
All slots filled
Angela Retzos
Rashida Thomas (2)
Jonathan Thomas
Kim Kelly

Check-Out (ALL students MUST sign out) 1:30am -3:45am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marlon Cienfuegos

Food-Set Up 9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Morningstar
Scott Frohman
Kevin Harwood

Food Servers 11:00pm -1:00am (5)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Harwood
Valerie Rivers
Bernie Lafko-Miller
Kelli Giffin
Jean Moyer

Food Servers 1:00am -3:30am  (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Harwood
Jean Moyer
can stay until 2am

Food-Pick Up from area restaurants and deliver at times indicated for each

Pick-up food from vendor at designated time on Fri. May 17th and immediately deliver to Gaithersburg High School. Food orders will have been pre-paid. Patti Twemlow will contact you with more details.

 
Jeanette Barnes

Food-Pick Up- 8:30pm (closes 8:45pm)

Jazmin Cusine Tex Mex Cafe, 7601 Airpark Rd

 
Scott Frohman

Food Pick Up - 10:00pm

Wing Stop - Flower Hill Shopping Center

 
Linda Solomich

Food-Pick Up- 10:00pm

Wing Stop - Fallsgrove, 14925 Shady Grove Rd

 
Marlon Cienfuegos

Food-Pick Up- 8:55pm (closes 9:00pm)

Subway - 103 Old Towne Ave Gaithersburg at 8:55pm (closes at 9pm)

 
Lauren Morningstar

Food-Pick Up- 10:00pm

Ay Jalisco!, 425 S. Frederick Ave, Across from GHS

 
Bernie Lafko-Miller

Food Pick Up 10pm - Spring Rolls

Pick Up Fri May 17th 10pm Restaurant TBD

 
Kim Braun

Food-Cook and Drop Off at 9:45-10:30pm- MEATLESS Baked Ziti- Buffet Tray  (4)

All prepared food to be delivered to Gaithersburg High School between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 17th. 1 half-size food pan for food prep will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

 
All slots filled
Tawnya McKee
Maria Eid Eid (2)
Megan Didavi

Food-Cook and Drop Off at 9:45-10:30pm- Mac & Cheese- Buffet Tray (4)

All prepared food to be delivered to Gaithersburg High School between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 17th. 1 half-size food pan for food prep will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

 
All slots filled
Tawnya McKee
Judith Allison
Hiep Tran
Tina Conners-James

Food-Cook and Drop Off at 9:45-10:30pm- Pigs in a Blanket- Buffet Tray (4)

All prepared food to be delivered to Gaithersburg High School between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 17th. 1 half-size food pan for food prep will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

 
All slots filled
April/Que Walker
Angelica Alvarez
Gary Allen (2)

Food-Cook and Drop Off at 9:45-10:30pm- Pizza Rolls- Buffet Tray (4)

All prepared food to be delivered to Gaithersburg High School between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 17th. 1 half-size food pan for food prep will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

 
All slots filled
Monica Campos (2)
Tina Conners-James
Gracie Rosas

Water- Drop Off at 8:00-10:15pm (32 cases) (16)

Asking for 2 cases per donor (8 fl oz, 24 ct/case)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Morningstar
Kevin Harwood
Sam Bibb (2)
Lesley Handy
Hiep Tran (2)
Ralph Lennon (2)
Cathy Grimes
Denise Chatman
Olga Couturier
Jeanette Barnes
Valerie Mezick (2)
2 cases
Jon Henning

Gatorade- Drop Off at 8:00-10:15pm (24 cases) (24)

Asking for 1 case per donor (12 fl oz., 28 ct/case)

 
All slots filled
Tawnya McKee (2)
Angelica Alvarez
Angelica Alvarez
Nicole Middleton (2)
Lesley Handy
Cathy Grimes
Denise Chatman
Monica Campos (3)
Tina Conners-James
Jeanette Barnes
Jon Henning
Laura Williams
Glenda Romero
Judy Smith
Mai-Anh Weir (3)
Gracie Rosas
Gary Allen (2)
Bruno Centeno

Casino Dealer-Black Jack 10:30pm-3:45am (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Allan
Don Walsh

Casino Dealer-Poker (Texas Hold'Em) 10:30pm-3:45am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Aguiar

Casino-Floater (fill-in and give breaks as needed as Black Jack and Poker Dealer) 10:30pm-3:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Firestone
Carl Firestone
Lisa Broadman
Steve Broadman

Casino-Chips Cashier (give students tickets for cashing chips in AND out) 10:30am-1:30am  (2)

 
All slots filled
Bernard Middleton
Debbie Firestone

Casino-Chips Cashier (give students tickets for cashing chips in AND out) 1:30am-3:45am  (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debbie Firestone

Games-Obstacle Course 10:30pm-1:30am  (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Broadman
Lisa Broadman
For Nancy Modarress

Games-Obstacle Course 1:30am-3:45am  (2)

 

Games- Hippo Chow Down – Hungry Hippo- 10:30pm-1:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Miriam Burstein (2)
My daughter would like volunteer ( Brandi Burstein

Games- Hippo Chow Down – Hungry Hippo- 1:30am-3:45am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Durr
Kelly Durr

Games-Giant Foosball Table 10:30pm-1:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne-Marie Aguiar
Kim Garcia

Games-Giant Foosball Table 10:30pm-1:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Mai-Anh Weir (2)

Games- Human Foosball 10:30pm - 1:30am (3)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Modarress
Dena Wychulis
Shannon Hockey

Games- Human Foosball 1:30am-3:45am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bernie Lafko-Miller
Anne-Marie Aguiar

Games- Double Shootout Basketball 10:30pm-1:30am

 
Greg Czarnopys

Games- Double Shootout Basketball 1:30am-3:45am

 
Gregory Czarnopys

Activities-Airbrush Tattoo Hostess 10:30pm-1:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Fogle
Susan Keeley

Activities-Airbrush Tattoo Hostess 1:30pm-3:45am (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Fogle
Susan Keeley

Games & Activities Floaters (fill-in and give breaks as needed) 10:30pm-3:45am (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Tami Nocket
I can be there till 2a
Maria Eid
Susan Argentiero

Prizes- 10:30pm - 3:45am (4)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Walsh
Rosie Allan
Jane Czarnopys
Liz McClure


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service