Austin Figure Skating Club

Bluebonnet Skate Austin 2019 Volunteer Sign-up

Calling AFSC members! Need volunteer hours? Here's your opportunity! Volunteers needed to help run our competititon.

 

 

Created by:   Stephanie Schmid
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/07/2019 (Fri.) Dressing rooms  5:30am - 8:00am  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Ice Monitor  5:50am - 8:00am  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
Dressing rooms  8:00am - 10:00am  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Aleena Khatum
Ice Monitor  8:00am - 10:00am  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liwen Verlinsky
Can make it there at 9am only
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
All slots filled
Liwen Verlinsky
Nadia Verlinsky
Dressing rooms  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Annika Dodrill
Awards  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Veronica Chien
Karla Martinez
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gabby Barry-Conley
Aleena Khatum
Dressing rooms  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Annika Dodrill
Ice Monitor  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
All slots filled
Cassandra Chang
Liwen Verlinsky
Awards  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Thomas Hill
Veronica Chien
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine   1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aleena Khatum
Runners  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
All slots filled
Veronica Chien
Anne Marie
Cassandra Chang
Mikayla Yu
Dressing rooms  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Ice Monitor  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gabby Barry-Conley
Awards  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Lee Drake
Charlotte
Thomas Hill
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine   3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
Dressing rooms  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Marly Yanaze
Marly - can arrive 4:40pm
Ice Monitor  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gabby Barry-Conley
Runners  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Boboia
Anna Boboia
Melissa LeGrand
Olivia LeGrand
Awards  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Thomas Hill
Marly Yanaze
Amaya
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
Dressing rooms  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Marly Yanaze
Ice Monitor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julia Brown
Runners  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
All slots filled
Bella Sims
Phyllis Warren
Kimber
Awards  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Thomas Hill
Marly Yanaze
Amaya until 8:40pm
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
Dressing rooms  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
06/08/2019 (Sat.) Ice Monitor  5:45am - 7:30am  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
Dressing rooms  6:00am - 8:00am  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Awards  7:00am - 10:30am  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Veronica Chien
Margot Gill
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine  7:30am - 9:30am  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
Ice Monitor  7:30am - 10:15am  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
Dressing rooms  8:00am - 10:00am  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Emily Amanatullah
(Leila & Natalie can help as Runners too)
Runners  8:00am - 10:00am  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
All slots filled
Veronica Chien
Anne Marie
Melissa LeGrand
Olivia LeGrand
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine   9:30am - 11:00am  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jayden Ngo
Dressing rooms  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marta Johnson
Jeannette Okur
Ice Monitor  11:45am - 2:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
All slots filled
Annika Dawsom
Eliza
Dressing rooms  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Jayden Ngo
Runners  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
All slots filled
Arik Yaacob
Shahar Yaacob
Lee Drake
Charlotte
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine   1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
Awards  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Veronica Chien
Thomas Hill
Dressing rooms  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Heather Cooke
Ice Monitor  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
All slots filled
Amy Hinojosa
Marta Johnson
Runners  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phyllis Warren
Kimber
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine   3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Phyllis Warren
Dressing rooms  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Marly Yanaze
Ice Monitor  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
All slots filled
Amy Hinojosa
Heather Cooke
Runners  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
All slots filled
Marta Johnson
Julia Brown
Awards  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Thomas Hill
Marly Yanaze
Amaya 4:00-6:00pm
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
Dressing rooms  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Ice Monitor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
Runners  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.) Dressing rooms  6:00am - 8:00am  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Ice Monitor  6:00am - 8:00am  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
Awards  8:00am - 10:00am  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Thomas Hill
Jayden Ngo
Dressing rooms  8:00am - 10:00am  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Grace Mauk
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine  8:00am - 10:00am  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
Ice Monitor  8:00am - 10:00am  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
All slots filled
Gabby Barry-Conley
Kevin Pearce
Runners  8:00am - 10:00am  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
Awards  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Awards (2)

Announce and give skaters awards

 
All slots filled
Veronica Chien
Margot Gill
Dressing rooms  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine   10:00am - 12:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lopamudra Mukherjee
Gia Mukherjee
Ice Monitor  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
All slots filled
Heather Cooke
Kevin Pearce
Runners  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
Dressing rooms  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Dressing Room Monitor

Per Safe Sport; monitor badge access

 
Hospitality rooms;Locker room A, warm room, mezzanine  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Monitor and maintain Hospitality rooms (3)

Set up/Serve lunch Officials, Coaches, and volunteer's hospitality rooms

 
Ice Monitor  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Ice Monitor (2)

Check skaters in and put them on the ice

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lopamudra Mukherjee
Gia Mukherjee
Runners  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Runners (2)

Run judges sheets to accounting and post results

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gabby Barry-Conley
Clean-up  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Breakdown (6)

Breakdown and clean-up

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bonnie Boboia
Phyllis Warren (2)
Jayden Ngo


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service