GCA Carnival

GCA Carnival 2019

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 05/18/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Karen Kemp
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

All Day Passes and Ticket Sales

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
9:15am - 11:15am (3)  
All slots filled
Ames Colt
Jen Grantham
Jessica Lopez
11:15am - 1:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Gallo
Kate Bothe
Jessica Lopez

Raffle

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Istok
Katie Thomas
12:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Herzlinger
Chung Nguyen
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Martha Palan
Eileen Sweeney

Set Up

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
8:00am - 10:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Tracy Carson
Amanda Sturgeon
Bridget Baird
Rebecca Garfield
Vera Ramos
Dov Sax
Oren Shtayermman
Mimi Coleman

Break Down

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
3:00pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Liz Dromsky
+ Zahra will help!
Audrey Reyna
Neil Cleary-Trask
Patrick Mburu
Will be there

Ticket Sales

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
1:15pm - 3:00pm   
Melissa Withers

Volunteer Table

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Sarah Cashore
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Maria Pun
My brother is going to help Jeffrey Pun
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Jennifer Friedman

Gordon Gear

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Laura Levine
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Laura Levine
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Matt O'Brien

Petting Zoo

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Marianne Harrison

Bungee Extreme

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Stephen Del Sesto
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
George Matouk
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Ben Caldwell

Wrecking Ball

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Nick Longo
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Mindy Matouk
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Alexis Thompson

Bouncy Castle

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
John Horton
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Jefferson Pun
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Sharon Morris

Giant Slide

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Katie Batchelder
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Bobby Yehiya
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Quentin McMullen

Adrenaline Rush

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Jordan frank
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Chip Riegel
Chip Riegel
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Ames Colt

Popcorn

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Maria Pun
I will help
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Maria Pun
I’ll bring Nathalie for help
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Andrea Dougherty

Cotton Candy

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Marianne Monte
Will bring LC for backup
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Gloria Hsu-Oyelese
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
sandy horton
sandy horton

Face Painting

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kevin Lindamood
Jason Travers
12:00pm - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Manya Rubinstein
Danika Severino Wynn
Tammy Metz
1:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Anna Highsmith

Face Painting Cashier

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Todd Sniffin
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Sarah Bowman
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Jennifer Killenberg

Games

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
John Torgan
Stephen Szermer
KJ Istok
Andrea Dougherty
12:00pm - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sarah Blythe
Nikita Mccalister
Emily Vogler
Thomas Brendler
1:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Besenia Rodriguez
John Hunter
Tulani Freeman

Prize Table

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Riegel
Martha Palan
12:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Isenberg
Rachael Armenti
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Debbie Rose
marnee mccollum

Arts and Crafts

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Mango
Jac Campos & Michelle Bean
12:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Kahler
Maitrayee will join as well
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rita Gewirz
Christina Szermer

Glitter Tattoo

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Jamieson
Mimi Coleman
12:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Erica Cioe Tonsgard
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Paratore

Lego Station

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Anna Bliss
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Carin Algava
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Jason Salter

Sand Art

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Derby
Matt Harrison
Gordon School 
12:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rupa Datta
Rupa
TC Rogers
12:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rupa Datta
Dibyendu
Petrova Giberson
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Petrova Giberson
B Reo

Photo Booth

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 11:30pm   
Mandy Syers
11:30pm - 1:00pm   
Eva Agudelo

Waivers

05/18/2019 (Sat) Gordon School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Steph Ewens
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Todd Sniffin


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service